Plant
Acacia concinna
Acacia kamerunensis
Acacia pennata (Willd.; Rigot; Rembete)
Acacia pinnata
Acronychia laurifolia
Acronychia resinosa
Adenia lobata
Adenium obesum (Desert Rose)
Aegiceras corniculatum
Aegiceras majus
Aegle marmelos (Kawista; Bael Tree; Vilwa; Maja; Shul; Maja batu; Maja gedang; Marmelo; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja lumut; Baelbaum; Maja galepung; Maja ingus; Maja pait)
Aesculus argutus
Aesculus chinensis (T'Ien Shih Li)
Aesculus pavia
Aesculus sp (Horse Chestnut)
Aframomum melegueta (Hsi Sha Tou; Guinea Grains; Magiette; Grains Of Paradise)
Albizia chinensis
Albizia odoratissima
Albizia procera
Albizia saponaria (Langir)
Alexa imperatricis
Anacardium excelsum (Espave)
Anacardium occidentale (Cajueiro; Jocote Maranon; Caju; Alcayoiba; Maranon; Acajoiba; Pomme Cajou; Acajou A Pomme; Acajou; Anacardier; Cajou; Cashew; Pomme Acajou; Jambu terong; Anacarde; Jambu; Acaju; Anacardo; Cajuil; Cacajuil; Merey; Jambu golok; Jambu mete; Pomme; Gajus; Jambu monyet; Noix D'Acajou; Amerikan Elmasi)
Anagallis arvensis (Murajes; Scarlet Pimpernel; Ain Al Jamal; Kirmizi Farekulagi; Anagallide; Ruri-Hakobe; Adhan Al Far; Sichan Qulaghi)
Anamirta cocculus (Peron; Toeba bidji; Balikotu)
Andira inermis
Annona cherimola (Custard Apple; Cherimoya; Chirimoya)
Annona glabra (Corossol Marron; Anon De Rio; Baga)
Annona muricata (Nangka blanda; Durian benggala; Toge-Banreisi; Guanavana; Nangka londa; Corossolier; Guanabana)
Annona spraguei
Antidesma sp
Antonia ovata
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Peron; Tuba flava)
Arcangelisia sp
Arenga pinnata (Bak djoek; Lirang; Aren; Toewak; Nandung)
Balanites aegyptiaca
Barringtonia acutangula (Nichula)
Barringtonia asiatica (Keben; Butun)
Barringtonia calyptrata
Barringtonia careya
Barringtonia cylindrostachya
Barringtonia insignis
Barringtonia racemosa
Barringtonia speciosa
Bassia latifolia
Bauhinia sp
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Blighia unijugata
Blumea balsamifera (Capa; Kecape; Telinga kerbau (Buffalo ear); Sembung; Sembing; Sembang; Chapa; Sembong; Sembo)
Bridelia retusa (Pow nam; Teng nam)
Buddleja asiatica (Daukfou; Mengayen; Lour.; Kai bok)
Buddleja curviflora (Tsui Yu Ts'Ao; Nao Yu Hua)
Buddleja sp
Byrsonima crassifolia (Nanche; Cajuil Cimarron; Madrono; Peralejo; Maricao)
Caesalpinia eriostachys
Caesalpinia nuga (Kemrunggi)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Parak kegel; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Cacalaca; Clavellina; Francillade; Patra mengala; Chana; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Poincillade)
Caesalpinia tsoongii
Callicarpa cana (Tampang besi; Meniran besar; Puchuk ring-ring; Meniran kasar)
Callicarpa longifolia (Sulap; Nasi-nasi; Meniran utan; Chapal besi; Chapal; Karat besi; Tampang besi puteh)
Calophyllum amoenum
Calophyllum inophyllum (Nyamplung; Pudek; Penaga laut; Bentangor bunga; Palo Maria; Tamanou)
Calycopteris floribunda (Pelawas)
Camellia kissi
Canella winterana (Canille; Beyaz Tarcin; Canela)
Careya arborea (Putat kedang)
Caryocar glabrum
Caryocar sp
Caryocar tessmannii
Casearia graveolens
Casearia tomentosa
Cassia alata (Fleur Palmiste; Dartres; Fleur A Dartres; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng badak; Ketepeng; Guajava; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng tijna; Ludanggan; Ki manila; Gelenggang; Date; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Dates Jaunes; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur St Christophe)
Cassia tora (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang kechil; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang padang; Pistache Marron; Penitora)
Centrosema plumieri
Cerbera manghas (Bintaru; Bentan)
Chailletia toxicaria
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing)
Citharexylum sp
Cleistanthus collinus
Cleome spinosa (Caya Sauvage; Caya; Rosa Candalina)
Clibadium appressipilum
Clibadium barbasco
Clibadium sp
Clibadium strigillosum
Clibadium surinamense
Clibadium surinamensis
Clibadium sylvestre
Codonanthe crassifolia
Colubrina asiatica (Peria laut)
Conomorpha magnoliifolia
Cordia dichotoma (Sekendal; Petekat; Kendal)
Corypha umbraculifera
Coscinium blumeanum (Merkunyit; Tuba kupak; Mengkunyit; Sekunyit)
Croton oblongifolius
Croton setigerus
Croton tiglium (Pa Tou; Hazu; Penchahar; Kroton Agaci; Cheraken; Simalakian; Chengkian; Badau; Chemkian)
Cupania pseudorhus
Cyclamen persicum (Kuklaminos)
Cynanchum sarcostemmatoides
Dalbergia stipulacea
Daphne cneorum
Daphne genkwa (Tu Yu; Men T'Ou Hua; Huzimodoki; Yuan Hua)
Daphne gnidium (Matsnan; Mezereon; Dag Mezeryonu; Torvisco)
Derris amoena (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris cebuensis
Derris cuneifolia
Derris elegans (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine))
Derris elliptica (Akar tuba (Fish-poison vine); Akar Djenu; Tuba; Tuba benar (True fish-poison); Derisu)
Derris ferruginea
Derris floribunda
Derris grandifolia
Derris koolgibberah
Derris malaccensis (Tatitoba; Tuba merah (Red fish-poison))
Derris polyantha
Derris pterocarpus
Derris scandens (Bendan)
Derris thyrsiflora
Derris trifoliata (Setui; Ketui; Salang)
Derris uligonosa
Dioscorea composita
Dioscorea deltoidea
Dioscorea floribunda
Dioscorea macrostachya
Dioscorea papuana
Dioscorea piscatorum (Tuba ubi; Ubi cherok)
Dioscorea poilanei
Dioscorea prazeri (Prain & Burk.)
Dioscorea remotiflora
Dioscorea sansibariensis
Dioscorea tokora
Diospyros ebenaster
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Diospyros lucida (Tuba pais)
Diospyros maritima
Diospyros multiflora
Diospyros paniculata
Diospyros rhombifolia
Diospyros toposioides (Tuba buah)
Diospyros wallichii (Tuba buah; Medang belulok)
Diploknema butyracea
Dodonaea viscosa (Kayu mesen; Dodonia)
Dolichandrone falcata
Dolichos pseudo-pachyrhizus
Drypetes confertiflora
Duboisia myoporoides (Korkholz; Corkwood; Arbre De Liege)
Echinocereus enneacanthus
Edgeworthia tomentosa
Ehretia navesii
Elaeophorbia drupifera (Akane)
Engelhardtia polystachya
Engelhardtia spicata
Entada phaseoloides (Gandoe; Kalembemba; Sentok; Akar kapang; Akar beloeroe; Gandu; Bendoh; Akar belu)
Entada scandens
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Caro; Bois Tanniste Rouge; Oreja; Framboyan Extranjero)
Eremostachys superba
Eremostachys vicaryi
Erianthus officinarum (Cana De Azucar; Sugarcane; Qasab As Sukker; Hung T'Ang; Kan Che; Ikshu; Tebu gagak; Canne A Sucre; Pai Sha T'Ang; Seker Kamisi; Sha T'Ang; Molasses; Shih Mi; Tebu lanjong; Qamish Shaker)
Eriosema psoraleoides
Erythrina berteroana
Erythrina sp (Coralbean)
Erythroxylum cuneatum (Ankara mula; Chita mula; Medang wangi)
Euphorbia antiquorum (Tidhara; Sehadid Kalli; Snuhi; Wolfsmilch Der Alten; Duluk; Sudu Sudu; Triangular Spurge; Sudu-sudu; Euphorbe Des Anciens; Euforbia; Vajrakanata)
Euphorbia cotinifolia
Euphorbia dendroides (Spurge)
Euphorbia helioscopia (Us Al Kalbah; Kroontjeskruid; Reveil Matin; Tyranneste; Maleiteira; Reveye; Tse Ch'I; Spurge,Sun; Sonnenwendige Wolfsmilch; Mamona; Ze Qi; Mao Erh Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Khannaiq Ad Dijaj; Wolf'S Milk; Wolfsmilch; Lu Yeh Lu Hua Ts'Ao; Turnsole,Small; Um Al Halib; Erba Calanzola; Herbe Aux Verrues)
Euphorbia kerrii
Euphorbia neriifolia (Forbion Otu; Sesudu; Sudusudu; Sudu Sudu; Sudha; Patuk)
Euphorbia nyikae
Euphorbia schlechtendalii
Euphorbia tirucalli (Tulang-tulang; Pencil Tree; Tikel balung; Kayu urip; Milkbush; Mentulang; Paching tawa; Kayu patah tulang (Frac. wood))
Excoecaria agallocha (Buta-buta; Bebuta; Blind Your Eyes; Mangrove,Milky)
Faradaya splendida
Fissistigma glaucescens
Fontainea pancheri
Furcraea gigantea (Cocuiza)
Furcraea hexapetala (Pite Franc; Pitre Pays; Henequen; Cabuya; Pite Pays; Jenequen; Bayonette; Bois Pitre)
Furcraea sp
Furcraea tuberosa (Cocuisa; Cabuya; Maguey; Pite Espagnole; Pite)
Gardenia campanulata
Gardenia curranii
Gardenia jovis-tonantis
Gnetum montanum
Gnetum scandens
Gnidia kraussiana
Gonystylus keithii (Mangriau)
Gymnocladus chinensis (Fei Tsao Tou; Fei Tsao Ho; Fei Tsao T'O; Fei Tsao Tzu; Fei Tsao Chia)
Gynandropsis gynandra (Maman hantu; Bobowan; Mahmah; Mamang; Maman; Bhoebhoewan)
Gynocardia odorata (Ta Feng Tzu)
Haemanthus multiflorus
Harpullia arborea
Hedyotis scandens
Helenium autumnale
Hippomane mancinella (Manchenille; Manceniller; Manzanillo; Mancenillier; Penaihva; Maximilien; Manzinellbaum; Manzanilla; Manchineel; Pomme Zombi; Manchinelle; Mancinel)
Homalanthus populneus
Hura crepitans (Sablier; Javilla; Sandbox Tree; Jabilla; Jarilla; Arbre Au Diable)
Hura polyandra
Hura sp
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hydrocotyle javanica (Rembaan)
Ichthyothere peruviana
Ichthyothere terminalis
Illicium anisatum
Jacquinia aurantiaca
Jacquinia macrocarpa
Jacquinia mucronulata
Jacquinia pungens
Jacquinia revoluta
Jacquinia seleriana
Jacquinia sp
Jacquinia umbellata
Jatropha curcas (Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak budeg; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon De La India; Jarak; Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut; Tuba; Jarak belanda; Pinon; Grand Medicinier; Physic Nut)
Jatropha multifida (Physic Nut; Jarak china)
Joannesia princeps
Juglans pyriformis
Kayea assamica
Kleinhovia hospita (Temahai; Timaha)
Lantana camara (Dona Sanita; Yalan Chay; Bonbongnin; Dona Sanica; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Bonbonnier; Lantana; Dar Mina; Cariaquito Colorado; Dona Ana; Herbe A Ronces; Sauge Des Montagnes; Ptisoleil; Dona Anita; Tembelekan; Mina Shajary; Herbe A Plomb)
Laplacea sp
Lasiosiphon eriocephalus
Lasiosiphon kraussi
Leucaena leucocephala (Lino Criollo; Wild Tamarind; Graines De Lin; Koa Haole)
Linostoma decandrum
Lonchocarpus benthamianus
Lonchocarpus chrysophyllus
Lonchocarpus densiflorus (White Haiari)
Lonchocarpus floribundus
Lonchocarpus martynii
Lonchocarpus sericeus (Anon De Majagua)
Lonchocarpus urucu
Machaerocereus gummosus (Pitahaya)
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa indica (Bunga kasi hutan)
Magonia pubescens
Mallotus apelta
Mallotus philippensis (Kamala; Kampillaka)
Mallotus philippinensis (Tuba; Kamala; Kusu-No-Ha-Gasiwa; Kapasam)
Mammea americana (Abricot Des Antilles; Abricot; Abricotier Des Antilles; Z'Abricot; Mamma Apple; Mamey)
Manfreda brachystachya
Manfreda guttata
Melia azedarach (Sibahbah; Alilaila; Paraiso; Lila; Chin Ling Tzu; Pazienza; Arbol Enano; Piment D'Eau; Violeta; Faux Sycomore; Fleurs Lilas; Lien; Sendan; Zanzalakht; Tasbih Aghaji; Sen Shu; Tak; Chinaberry; K'U Lien; To-Sendan; Gemeiner Zedarachbaum; Lilas; Lilayo; Amargoseira)
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Chinaberry; Gringging; Mindi)
Meryta capitata
Milletta atropurpurea
Milletta auriculata
Milletta barteri
Milletta ichthyochtona
Milletta lasiopetala
Milletta pachycarpa
Milletta sericea
Millettia extensa
Millettia pachycarpa
Millettia piscidia
Millettia racemosa
Millettia sericea (Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Jemerah; Akar mambu; Sekebah; Merambu; Mambu jantan)
Moghania vestita
Mucuna poggei (Abagbadi)
Mundulea sericea (Supti)
Mundulea suberosa
Myrica esculenta
Myrica nagi (Katphala)
Nauclea orientalis (Bangkal)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Nicotiana tabacum (Herbe A La Reine; Yen Ts'Ao; Tobacco; Tabigh; Tabac Mannoque; Tanigh; Tutun; Tan Pa Ku; Toubac; Tabac; Nicoziana; Yu Ts'Ao; Yen Ken; Tabaco; Jen Ts'Ao)
Oenanthe crocata (Embude; Dead Tongue; Nabo Del Diablo; Persil Laiteux; Water Dropwort)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense
Ougeinia dalbergioides
Ougeinia oojeinensis
Pachyelasma tessmannii (Boliko)
Pachygone ovata
Pachyrhizus erosus (Sengkuwang; Yambean; Auyey; Hoewihiris; Bengkowang)
Pangium edule (Pakem; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Pangi; Reinw.; Puchung; Kapayang; Payang)
Paullinia alata
Paullinia fuscescens
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Paullinia scarlatina
Paullinia sp
Pentaclethra macrophylla (Owala)
Persea americana (Zaboca; Avocat; Abokado; Paltas; Avocado; Aguacate; Avocatier; Perse Agaci)
Petiveria alliacea (Aveterinaryte; Apazote De Zorro; Gully Root; Mal Pouri; Payche; Herbe Aux Poules; Huevo De Gato; Anamu; Hierba De Las Gallinitas; Verocine Puante; Guineahen Weed; Zorrillo; Ave; Verveine Puante; Petivere A Odeur Ail; Chasser Vermine; Feuilles Ave)
Phyllanthus acuminatus (Parapara)
Phyllanthus amarus (Quinine Pays)
Phyllanthus brasiliensis (Parapara; Tikum; Mawanting)
Phyllanthus niruri (Memeniran; Meniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Des Dos; Quinina Criolla; Derriere Dos; Derriere-Dos; Feuilles La Fievre; Tamalaka; Rami buah)
Phyllanthus piscatorum
Phyllanthus pseudo-conami
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Meniran; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan)
Phylloxylon ensifolius (Harahara)
Phytocrene blancoi
Phytolacca rivinoides
Picrasma excelsa (Jamaica Quassia; Quassia; Aciagac; Lignum Quassiae)
Piper darienense
Piper darienensis
Piscidia ekmanii (Bois Ivrant)
Piscidia erythrina (Jamaice Dogwood; Crete De Coq; Koraalstruik; Fischrinde; Corniro; Mulungu; Jamaica Dogwood; Corniola; Jamaica Fishfuddle; Coralshrub)
Piscidia grandifolia
Piscidia guaricensis
Piscidia piscipula (Bois Ivrant)
Pithecellobium bigeminum
Pithecellobium ellipticum (Jering balai; Jering hutan)
Pithecellobium jupunba (Pipiri)
Pittosporum arborescens
Pittosporum ferrugineum (Akar belalang puak)
Pittosporum pickeringii
Pittosporum rhytidicarpum
Platycodon grandiflorum (Chieh K'Eng; K'U Chieh Keng; Chieh Keng; Kikyoo; Lu T'Ou)
Pleiogynium timoriense
Polygonum barbatum (Mengrengan; Mao Liao; Tebok seludang; Johong beraleh (Spell remover); Tuba seluang; Sala nyoyo)
Polygonum glabrum
Polygonum hydropiper (Smartweed; Daun senahun; Pweve D'Ewe; Pimienta Acuatica; Subiberi; Yanagi-Tade)
Polygonum minus (Kesum)
Polygonum orientale (Shui Hung Hua Zi; Hung Ts'Ao; Oke-Tade)
Polygonum strigosum
Polyscias nodosa (Papaja Ootan)
Pongamia glabra
Pongamia pinnata (Ki pahang; Bangkongan; Hongay Oil; Chiravilvra; Kepik; Malabari; Bangkong; Hoang Ba; Jadar; Malapari; Pongam Oil; Pongam; Karanda)
Prosopis oblonga
Prunus ceylanica
Psoralea corylifolia (Pha Cot Chi; P'O Ku Chih; Ku Tzu; Pu Ku Chih; Cot Chu)
Psoralea tenuiflora
Pterospermum diversifolium (Bayur hantun)
Pueraria peduncularis
Pygeum gardneri (Daka)
Randia armata
Randia dumetorum (Mindal Arbud)
Randia nilotica
Randia sp
Randia spinosa
Randia uliginosa
Randia walkeri
Raphia sassandrensis
Raputia alba
Rhapis cochinchinensis
Rhododendron barbatum
Rhododendron falconeri
Rhynchosia minima
Ryania speciosa
Salmea eupatoria
Salmea scandens
Sapindus mukorossi (Yu Chu Tzu; Mu Huan Tzu; Mu Huan Jou; Mukurozi; Chinese Soapberry; Wu Huan Tzu; Fei Chu Tzu; P'U Ti Tzu; Buah lerak; Kuei Chien Ch'Ou)
Sapindus rarak (Lerak; Lerek; Mu Huan Tzu; Buah lerak)
Sapindus saponaria (Bois Savonette; Jaboncill)
Sapindus trifoliatus (Ritha; Soapnut Tree; Areeta)
Sapium appendiculatum
Sapium biloculare (Jumping Bean)
Sapium indicum (Guring; Gurah; Gayan)
Sapium lateriflorum
Sarcostemma viminale (Sarcostemme; Fleischkranz; Sacred Soma; Somabutta; Bejuco Del Diablo)
Schima noronhae (Burma Guger Tree; Medak bekwoi; Kelut gelugor; Changkok; Cha antan (Pestle tea))
Schima wallichii
Schinus molle (Yalan Biber Aghaji; Molle; Aroeira Salsa; Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Brazil Peppertree)
Schumanniophyton magnificum
Schwenkia americana
Sebastiania pringlei
Sebastiania ramirexii
Securinega leucopyrus
Securinega microcarpa
Serjania goniocarpa
Serjania mexicana (Barbasco; Quahmecatl; Quirote Culebra)
Serjania paucidentata (Hebechi Abo; Aboho; Kohire; Kotupuru)
Serjania sp
Smilax mollis
Solanum incanum
Sophora tomentosa (Lolang ahoek; Lolang badjo; Lolang lainoehi; Mata koetjing; Kayu penawar; Matoea masin; Pelotok; Lolang pante; Pelochok; Panawa sofo; Oepas bidji; Kajoe penawar; Ki koetjing)
Spatholobus roxburghii
Spigelia anthelmia (Espigelia; Yerba De Lombrices; West Indian Spigelia; L.)
Spilanthes acmella (Gletang; Gatang; Legetan; Kibana-Oranda-Senniti; Sarunen; Pokok getang; Para Cress)
Spilanthes calva
Spilanthes paniculata
Stephania hernandiifolia (Areuj geureung; Ojod minjak; Seloeroe; Onjo-onjo; Bai kon pit)
Strychnos ignatii (Isnatius Bean; Poison Nut; Berg.)
Strychnos nux-blanda
Styrax argenteus
Synadenium glauscens?
Tabernaemontana sp
Tephrosia brevipes
Tephrosia candida (Jati)
Tephrosia cinerea (Timbo Rasteiro; Ashen Tephrosia)
Tephrosia densiflora
Tephrosia grandiflora
Tephrosia incana
Tephrosia multifolia
Tephrosia nitens
Tephrosia noctiflora
Tephrosia periculosa
Tephrosia piscatoria
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tephrosia sinapou (Guanivre; Bois Enivre; Juanivre; Bois A Enivrer; Enivre)
Tephrosia singapou
Tephrosia toxicaria (Bois Enivre; Ai; Fishdeath Tephrosia; Aiari)
Tephrosia virginiana (Goat'S Rue)
Tephrosia vogelii (Vogel Tephrosia)
Ternstroemia robinsonii
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Thevetia peruviana (Flor Del; Yellow Oleander; Bois Saisissement; Retama; Serpent; Ahouai Des Antilles; Cabalonga; Feuilles Saisies)
Uraria crinita (Buntut kuching; Buntut bajing; Pati uler; Uler-uleran; Pohon ekur anis; Pokok ekur anjing (Dog tail); Pemat ulat (Death to worms); Pokok ekur kuching (Cat tail))
Urechites suberecta (Savannah Flower; Wooraia Poison; Jamaica Nightshade)
Urtica thunbergiana (Ira-Kusa; T'An Ma; Mao Hsien)
Uvaria crinita
Verbascum phlomoides (Verbascum)
Verbascum sinuatum (Verbascum)
Verbascum speciosum
Verbascum thapsus (Borraja; Molene; Flannel Mullein; Mullein; Bonhomme; Gordolobo; Sigirkuyrugu; Pano)
Vismia sp
Walsura piscidia
Walsura trifoliata
Wickstroemia chamaedaphne
Wikstroemia indica (Liao Ge Wang)
Wikstroemia ridleyi (Depu pelandok; Depu; Gamble)
Wikstroemia uvaursi
Willardia mexicana
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium
Zanthoxylum alatum (Pricklyash,Wingleaf)
Zanthoxylum nitidum