Plant
Abrus precatorius (Ma Liao Tou; Peonia De St Tomas; Paternoster; Hint Meyankoku; To-Azuki; Pois Rouge; Jequerit; Peonia; Graines Reglisse; Reglisse; Rosary Pea; Rakat; Cain Ghe; Liane Reglisse; Weesboontje; Paratella; Gunchi; Hung Tou)
Acacia farnesiana (Kembang bandira; Tusca; Esponjeira; Cuji; Kambang japun; Kembang nagasiri)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Rabo De Gato; Feuilles La Fievre; Chaff Tree; Santypite; Apamarga; Jarongan; Rarai)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Bawang merah; Hsieh; Brambang abang; Zechalotte; Astloke; Brambang bali; Yabani Sarimsak; Hsieh Pai; Echalotte)
Apostasia nuda (Menkuang tikus; Kenching pelandok; Pokok pelampas budak)
Areca catechu (Ta Fu Tzu; Poea; Pinang; Bing Lang; Batang majang; Wohan; Kramuka; Ping Lang; Jambe; Bluk; Chohang; Fufal Agaci)
Argemone mexicana (Chadron Beni; Poppy,Prickly; Poppy,Thistle; Ne; Deruju; Bherband; Cardo Santo; Thistle,Gamboge; Argemone; Chardon; Argemone Du Mexique; Chicallotl; Poppy,Mexican; Chokh; Thistle,Yellow; Lao Shu Le; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Cardosanto; Chardon Beni; Prickly Poppy; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Belimbing buloh; Belimbing besi; Bilin; Zibeline; Limeng; L.; Balimbing)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Akee; Arbre A Fricasser; Aki)
Bocconia frutescens (Gengibrillo; Bois Codine; Bois Coq D'Inde; Llora Sangre; Cocoxihuitl; Palo De Toro; Bois De Coq; Arbre A Pain; Pan Blanco; Celandine,Tree; Yanali; Higuera Del Diablo; Yagrumo Macho; Aji Moron; Higeura Infierno)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Loup-Garou; Suru bebek; Kerenchong; Sanglou; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Seringin; Tope-Tope; Loup Garou; Bunitiris; Yerba Bruja; Ganti batang; Daun sejuk; Feuilles Sorcier; Bruja; Sedingin; L'Ane Blanc; Febrivier; Higuey; Feuilles Loup-Garou)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Chana; Clavellina; Patra mengala; Poincillade; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Cacalaca; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Francillade; Parak kegel)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Ilang-Ilang; Ylang-Ylang; Kananga; Cananga)
Canthium horridum (Betu; Ubat luka; Bulang)
Capraria biflora (The Indigene; The Du Mexique; The De St Domingue; Te Criollo; Capraire; Suisse; Feregosa; Santa Maria; The Pays)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Nazuna; Shepherd'S Purse; Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Chi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo)
Carallia suffruticosa (Sisek puyoh; Meransi; Tulang daeng)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Pois Piante; Wang Chiang Nan; Kasiah; Senting; Kachang kota; Tlalhoaxin; Khiyar Shember; Sinamekki; Menting; Shih Chueh Ming)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Brusca Cimarrona; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang kechil; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang padang; Penitora)
Castilla elastica (Caucho Criollo Hembra; Holli)
Catharanthus roseus (Fleurs Des Roches; Dominica; Chawa Pshila; Adorna Patio; Mujer Vegana; Cangrejera; Madagascar Periwinkle; Catalana; Fleur Des Meres; Periwinkle; Coneja; Soldier'S Palm; Rattanjot; A'In Al Bazzun; Libertine; Flor Boba; Gezayir Benefshesi)
Celosia argentea (Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; Bayam merah (Red spinach); Ch'Ing Hsiang; L.; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; No-Geito; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Limau masam; Lima Bobo; Citronnier; Limau nipis; Citronnier Verjus; Citron; Lima; Citron Vert; Limau amkian; Limau asam)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Agac Kavunu Agaci; Vijapura; Laimun; Ben Zuhair; Basra Limisi; Numi Basra; Lime)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Mata kesang; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Tinjal tasek; Sunga tasek; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Cilantrico; Cilantro; Koendoro; Coriandrum; Culantro; Kisnis; Coriander; Kuzbarah; Yuan Sui; Misima-Saiko; Penjilang; Dhanya; Kozahla; Hu Sui; Hsiang Sui; Katumber; Ketumbar; Culantrico)
Costus speciosus (Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar; Tawar-tawar; Tawar; Setawar; Setengteng; Teng; Costus)
Curculigo latifolia (Daoen; Kalapa puyoh; Lumbah padi; Lembah; Lumbah; Lumbah rimba)
Curcuma domestica (Yu Chin; Safran Du Pays; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran De St Domingue; Safron Du Pays; Ukon; Haridra; Olena; Turmeric; Safran Des Indes)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok; Semanggen)
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ping P'Ien; Kapurun; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Camphora; Kapur; Bing Pian; Chin Chiao Nao; Mi Nao; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Mei Hua P'Ien; P'O Lu Hsiang; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Su Nao; Dryobalanops; Ni Ping P'Ien)
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Tempuh wayang; Yang Ti Gen; Tetambak marah; Perasi; Kemondelan; Tambak tobak)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Shavegrass; Tokusa; Mu Tsei)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Susun kelapa; Manda kaki; Kembang susu; Grape Jasmine; Bunga susu (Milk flower); Ubat sentak; Kembang mantega)
Erythrina subumbrans (Dedap; Dedap batik; Chengkering; Dadap lisa; Dadap lenga)
Erythrina variegata (Chengkering (Abscess); Baton De Sorcier; Chengkering; Le Maurepas; Arbor Maurepasia; Petaqueros; Dedap)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Milkweed; Pempe; Patikan; Ngonderamango; Ara tamah; Kelusan; Gendong anak; Gelang susu; Kukon-kukon; Asthma Herb)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Forbion Otu; Sesudu; Sudu Sudu; Patuk; Sudusudu; Sudha)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sedang padang; Sisi merah; Rumput jangot; Jarak blanda; Gelang susu)
Euphrasia officinalis (Gozlukotu; Eufragia; Eufrasia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Ki koneng; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Areuj; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Merkunyit; O-To; Peron)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Awo-awo; Aur-aur; Kampong ayer; Hawa-hawar)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Jung Shu; Shu; Shih Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Tou Fu; Hei Tou; Jen Shu; Soybean; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Huang; Huang Tou; Shih Yu; Ta Tou; Tou Yu; Ta Tou Shih; Chiang; Chiang Yu)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Lipam; Betimum tikus; Tuasah; Sipam)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Herbe A Malingres; Crete De Coq; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Simple; Crete Coq D'Inde; Verbena Cimarrona; Herbe A Verrues; Crete-Coq; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Moco De Pavo; Rabo De Alacran; Cadillo; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Cataractes; Uler-uleran; Crete Coq)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bunga raya (Big flower); Fu Sang; Rose Of China; Shoe-Black; Cin Gulu; China Rose; Woro-wari; Ru Sang; Feuilles Choublak; Khatmah Siniyah; Gumamela; Bussoge; Jih Chi; Chu Chin; Cayena; Ch'Ih Chin)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hyssop; Curdukotu; Yanagi-Hakka; Hisopo; Hastipippili)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Branket Enebaer; Havrest; Oxicedro; Ardij Aghaji; Appeggi; Enebro De La Miera; Cedro De Espanha; A'Ra'R; Cade; A'Rr)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (San Nai; Katjiwer; Shan Nai; Chekur; Shan Lai; Kenchur; Tekoer; Chandra Mulika; Chengkur; Chekor; Chekur jawa; Kumula)
Krameria triandra (Ratanya; Rhatany)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Hai Na; Henna; Pachar kuku; Reseda; Hinai; Inai; Cyprus; Khana; Hinna; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Fou P'Ing; Lenteja De Agua; A'Das Al May; Su Mercimegi; A'Des El Ma)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Tekir Zambak; Chuen Tan)
Limacia oblonga (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar china (Chinese climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Kou Chi Chien; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Yang Ju; Kou Chi; Kuko; Ti Ku P'I; Hsien Jen Chang; Kou Chi Chiu)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Hai-Aoi; Malva; Mallow,Round; Common Mallow)
Mangifera indica (An Lo Kuo; Mangot; Manga Agaci; Mamuang; Manga; Merpelam; Pelem; Mango; Anbah; Mangga; Manguier; Mangot Fil)
Manilkara kauki (Khirni; Palai; Talawrintha)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Po Ho; Hakka; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq)
Merremia peltata (Aroi charayum; Akar ulan; Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan gajah)
Michelia champaca (Petjari; Champaga; Pechari; Champak; Chepaka; Chempaka; Lochari; Schampakka; Champac; Champaca; Kantil; Ampac; Chen Po; Bongas Jampacca; Surabhi)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Akar mambu; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Jemerah; Mambu jantan; Sekebah; Merambu)
Mimusops elengi (Kuhbaum Von Para; Tanjung; Kekula; Mimuscope; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Elengi; Brazilian Milktree; Pekola batu; Pomme D'Adami; Kun; Pokok tanjong)
Morus alba (I Sang; Tu; Sang Shen Chiu; Tukki; Sang Shen Kao; Sang; Tuth; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Dut Agaci; Kitaoe; Morera; Tut; Sang Shen Tzu; Mures; Mora; Chin Sang; Chi Sang; Lu Sang; Ma-Guwa; Hsun; Nu Sang; Ti Sang; Shan Sang; Pai Sang; T'An; Sang Pi; Lampoeng; Ching Sang; Besaran; Shen)
Mussaenda glabra (Balec adap; Adap-adap; Walik-adep)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Atiayo; Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Folle Basin; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Selaseh jambi; Grand Fombasin)
Ocimum micranthum (Albahaca; Atiyayo)
Ocimum sanctum (L.; Lampes; Ruku-ruku merah; Ruku-ruku; Selaseh; Surasa; Oku; Kemangen; Kami-Me-Boki)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Mille Graines; Siku-siku; Bai Hua She She Cao; Siku dengan; Parpata; Lysimaque)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Beras; Padi; Pari)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Feuilles Bouton; Balai Amer; Escobita Amarga; Parthene Multifide; Escoba De Puerco; Baille Lame; Escoba Amarga; Friega Platos; Yerba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Absinthe Marron)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Rami buah; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Daum sejumbok; Gechi Qulaghi; Llanten; Lisan Al Hamal; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Tarkuz; Wegerlich; Otot ototan; Sangka buwah; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkubah; Llanten Mayor; Meloh kiloh; Arnoglossa; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Suri pandak; Sei Ohr Re; Bazir Dam Bil; Sangkuwah; Oba-Ko; Sembung otot; Plantain)
Platanus orientalis (Dulb; Cinar; Chinar; Planetree,Oriental; Shanar)
Pluchea odorata (Sauge; Canelon; Chache)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Tentawan; Lesa; Akar murah; Besto; Kalas; Mentawan)
Polygonatum officinale (Solomon'S Seal; Muhrusuleyman; Wei Jui)
Polygonum chinense (Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Shan Ch'Iao Mai)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Coupe-Pied; Pourpier; Porcelana; Beldroega; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Parpinah; Purslane; Ancharupa; Pourpier Commun; Berbin; Krokot; Semizotu; Gelang pasir; Perpine; Suberi-Hiyu; Coupier; Verdolaga)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Sicklewort; Healall; Xia Ku Cao; Adi Erikotu; Consuelda Menor; Consolida Minor; Selfheal; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (T'Ang Ti; Ch'Ang Ti; Ch'Iao Mei; Niwa-Ume; Yu Li)
Prunus tomentosa (Chu T'Ao; Shan Ying T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Mei T'Ao; Li T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Lengue De Vaca; Langue Boeuf)
Punica granatum (Rumman; Dadima; Dalima; Naragaci; Nar; Gangsalan; Pomme Grenade; Granada; Grenadier; Shan Shih Liu; Hannar; Pomegranate; Granado; Grenade; Delima; An Shih Liu; Pomogranado; Zakuro)
Rhus succedanea (Huang Lu; Karkata; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze))
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Sureau; Fleur Sureau; Sirop; Sauco Blanco)
Sauropus androgynus (Katukan; Katu; Chekur manis; Chekup manis; Babing; Asin-asin)
Scaevola frutescens (Wudulan; Embun-embun; Dudulan; Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Schinus molle (Yalan Biber Aghaji; Brazil Peppertree; Yalanci Biber; Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Molle)
Scoparia dulcis (Cha padang (Opening tea); Balai Doux; Ginje jepun; Bunyiga; Teh makao (Macao tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Mastuerzo; Ginje menir; Pokok delis; Cancharagua)
Sedum dendroideum (Texiotl; Texiote; Siemperviva)
Senecio salignus (Flor De Dolores; Chilca Jarilla)
Sesamum indicum (Hu Ma; Ajonjoli; Jungeoline; Hoholi; Hei Yu Ma; Jojoli; Haholi; Kundij; Pai Yu Ma; Goma; Jijiri; Kunji; Ch'Ing Jang; Simsim; Tila; Ma K'U Ping; Susam; Lenga; Bijan; Wijen; Ooli; Sesame)
Sesbania grandiflora (Turi; Geti; Agati; Toeri; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered))
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal)
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida rhombifolia (Chinaguri; Sidaguri; Tsindahoro; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Senduri; Senanguri; Otok-otak; Cheleguri; Bunga padang; Seleguri padang; Sidoguir; Seleguri; Getanguri; Broomjue Sida; Sendaguri; Sedeguri; Atibala; Padang belulang)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Hogplum; Gros Mombin; Jobo Macho; Ciruela; Grand Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Ciruela Amarilla; Mombin Franc; Myrobalane; Grtand Mombin Franc)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Buah larah; Kadondong)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Ma Ch'Ien; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; Strychnine; Kargabuken)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric; Belleric Myrobalan)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Mamiran; Penjari; Mamira)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco; Waru lot; Baru; Duartiana; Mahot; Grand Mahaut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Petawali; Putrawali; Gasing-gasing; Patarwali; Antawali; Akar seruntum; Batang wali; Daun gadel; Bratawali; Akar putawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (P'U T'Ao Chiu; Grape; Vite; Asma; Tray; Auzum; I'Nab; Vigne; Roseinekaerne; P'U T'Ao; European Grape; Raisin; Vid)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex