Plant
Abrus precatorius (Pois Rouge; Rosary Pea; Paratella; Gunchi; Rakat; Hint Meyankoku; Weesboontje; Peonia; Hung Tou; Graines Reglisse; Reglisse; Peonia De St Tomas; Jequerit; To-Azuki; Liane Reglisse; Paternoster; Cain Ghe; Ma Liao Tou)
Acacia farnesiana (Cuji; Tusca; Kembang bandira; Kembang nagasiri; Esponjeira; Kambang japun)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Jarongan; Rarai; Feuilles La Fievre; Santypite; Chaff Tree; Rabo De Gato; Apamarga)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Yabani Sarimsak; Brambang abang; Hsieh; Astloke; Echalotte; Brambang bali; Hsieh Pai; Bawang merah; Zechalotte)
Apostasia nuda (Pokok pelampas budak; Menkuang tikus; Kenching pelandok)
Areca catechu (Bluk; Pinang; Chohang; Wohan; Ping Lang; Batang majang; Ta Fu Tzu; Fufal Agaci; Kramuka; Poea; Bing Lang; Jambe)
Argemone mexicana (Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Lao Shu Le; Poppy,Mexican; Chardon Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon; Bherband; Chicallotl; Ne; Poppy,Prickly; Chokh; Cardosanto; Cardo Santo; Thistle,Yellow; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone; Argemone Du Mexique; Deruju; Prickly Poppy; Poppy,Thistle; Chadron Beni; Thistle,Gamboge)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Limeng; L.; Zibeline; Belimbing besi; Balimbing; Belimbing buloh; Bilin)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambai; Rambeh)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Bocconia frutescens (Celandine,Tree; Gengibrillo; Higuera Del Diablo; Aji Moron; Cocoxihuitl; Llora Sangre; Pan Blanco; Yagrumo Macho; Palo De Toro; Higeura Infierno; Arbre A Pain; Yanali; Bois Coq D'Inde; Bois De Coq; Bois Codine)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Febrivier; Yerba Bruja; Suru bebek; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Higuey; Sanglou; Loup-Garou; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Daun sejuk; Ganti batang; Bunitiris; Loup Garou; Feuilles Sorcier; Seringin; Tope-Tope; Kerenchong; Sedingin; Bruja; L'Ane Blanc)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Chana; Poincillade; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Parak kegel; Patra mengala; Francillade; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Clavellina; Cacalaca)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Cananga; Ylang-Ylang; Kananga; Ilang-Ilang)
Canthium horridum (Betu; Ubat luka; Bulang)
Capraria biflora (The Du Mexique; Suisse; Te Criollo; The Indigene; The Pays; Santa Maria; Capraire; Feregosa; The De St Domingue)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd'S Purse; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Coban Cantasi; Pan Y Quesillo; Nazuna; Kees Al Rai'Y; Chi Ts'Ai)
Carallia suffruticosa (Sisek puyoh; Tulang daeng; Meransi)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Menting; Kachang kota; Pois Piante; Khiyar Shember; Tlalhoaxin; Senting; Wang Chiang Nan; Shih Chueh Ming; Kasiah; Sinamekki)
Cassia tora (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil)
Castilla elastica (Caucho Criollo Hembra; Holli)
Catharanthus roseus (Coneja; Fleurs Des Roches; Cangrejera; Flor Boba; Libertine; Chawa Pshila; Madagascar Periwinkle; Rattanjot; Catalana; Periwinkle; Soldier'S Palm; Gezayir Benefshesi; Fleur Des Meres; Dominica; Mujer Vegana; A'In Al Bazzun; Adorna Patio)
Celosia argentea (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; No-Geito; Bayam merah (Red spinach); L.; Ch'Ing Hsiang; Yeh Chi Kuan)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Citron Vert; Citronnier; Lima; Citronnier Verjus; Lima Bobo; Citron; Limau amkian; Limau masam; Limau nipis; Limau asam)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Agac Kavunu Agaci; Numi Basra; Vijapura; Ben Zuhair; Laimun; Lime; Basra Limisi)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Tinjal tasek; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Mata kesang; Sunga tasek)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Hati-hati; Ati-ati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Misima-Saiko; Coriandrum; Hu Sui; Penjilang; Coriander; Ketumbar; Kisnis; Yuan Sui; Cilantrico; Dhanya; Kuzbarah; Katumber; Kozahla; Cilantro; Culantrico; Hsiang Sui; Culantro; Koendoro)
Costus speciosus (Setengteng; Tawar-tawar; Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar; Setawar; Costus; Tawar; Teng)
Curculigo latifolia (Lumbah padi; Lumbah rimba; Daoen; Lembah; Lumbah; Kalapa puyoh)
Curcuma domestica (Ukon; Safran Du Pays; Turmeric; Safron Du Pays; Olena; Safran De St Domingue; Haridra; Safran Des Indes; Yu Chin; Kurkuma Uzum)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek betok; Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Semanggen)
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Kapur; Ping P'Ien; Kapurun; Bing Pian; Ni Ping P'Ien; Dryobalanops; Mei Hua P'Ien; Camphora; Chin Chiao Nao; Mi Nao; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; P'O Lu Hsiang; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Su Nao)
Emilia sonchifolia (Perasi; Yang Ti Gen; Tempuh wayang; Kemondelan; Tambak tobak; Ketumbit jantan; Tetambak marah)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Shavegrass; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Mu Tsei; Tokusa)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Kembang mantega; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Grape Jasmine; Ubat sentak; Susun kelapa; Kembang susu; Manda kaki; Bunga susu (Milk flower))
Erythrina subumbrans (Dedap batik; Dedap; Chengkering; Dadap lisa; Dadap lenga)
Erythrina variegata (Arbor Maurepasia; Chengkering (Abscess); Le Maurepas; Petaqueros; Chengkering; Dedap; Baton De Sorcier)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Kukon-kukon; Ngonderamango; Pempe; Milkweed; Asthma Herb; Kelusan; Gendong anak; Gelang susu; Patikan; Ara tamah)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Patuk; Forbion Otu; Sesudu; Sudu Sudu; Sudha)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Rumput jangot; Gelang susu; Jarak blanda; Sedang padang; Sisi merah)
Euphrasia officinalis (Eufragia; Gozlukotu; Eufrasia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (O-To; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Ki koneng; Areuj; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Peron; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Merkunyit)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Hawa-hawar; Aur-aur; Awo-awo; Kampong ayer)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Lung Tan; Ling Yu)
Glycine max (Shu; Hei Tou; Shih Yu; Ta Tou Shih; Jen Shu; Tou Fu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Huang; Soybean; Shih Tou; Ta Tou; Tou Yu; Huang Tou; Jung Shu; Chiang; Chiang Yu; Soya Fasulyasi)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Betimum tikus; Sipam; Lipam; Tuasah)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Verbena Cimarrona; Ti-Jeannite; Crete-Coq; Herbe A Verrues; Crete De Coq; Herbe A Malingres; Uler-uleran; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Simple; Moco De Pavo; Crete Coq; Cadillo; Herbe A Cataractes; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Crete Coq D'Inde; Rabo De Alacran)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Chu Chin; Ru Sang; Ch'Ih Chin; Cayena; Khatmah Siniyah; Gumamela; Cin Gulu; China Rose; Feuilles Choublak; Bunga raya (Big flower); Jih Chi; Bussoge; Rose Of China; Fu Sang; Woro-wari; Shoe-Black)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hisopo; Curdukotu; Hyssop; Yanagi-Hakka; Hastipippili)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Ardij Aghaji; Cade; A'Rr; Branket Enebaer; Cedro De Espanha; A'Ra'R; Oxicedro; Havrest; Appeggi; Enebro De La Miera)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Katjiwer; Kenchur; Chandra Mulika; Chekur; Chekor; Tekoer; Kumula; Shan Lai; Shan Nai; Chekur jawa; San Nai; Chengkur)
Krameria triandra (Rhatany; Ratanya)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Henna; Hinai; Hinna; Inai; Cyprus; Kina Agaci; Hai Na; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Khana; Reseda)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Lenteja De Agua; A'Des El Ma; Su Mercimegi; A'Das Al May; Fou P'Ing)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Chuen Tan; Tekir Zambak)
Limacia oblonga (Akar china (Chinese climber); Akar kuning (Yellow climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Kou Chi Chiu; Yang Ju; Kuko; Kou Chi Chien; Kou Chi; Hsien Jen Chang; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Ti Ku P'I)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Common Mallow; Mallow,Round; Hai-Aoi; Malva)
Mangifera indica (An Lo Kuo; Merpelam; Manguier; Mangga; Mamuang; Pelem; Anbah; Manga; Manga Agaci; Mangot; Mangot Fil; Mango)
Manilkara kauki (Talawrintha; Khirni; Palai)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Po Ho; Bo He; Hakka; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq)
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan gajah; Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan; Aroi charayum)
Michelia champaca (Champak; Chempaka; Champac; Pechari; Ampac; Kantil; Bongas Jampacca; Champaca; Chepaka; Surabhi; Schampakka; Chen Po; Petjari; Lochari; Champaga)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Mambu jantan; Sekebah; Jemerah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Akar mambu; Merambu)
Mimusops elengi (Pomme D'Adami; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pekola batu; Pokok tanjong; Mimuscope; Kuhbaum Von Para; Tanjung; Kekula; Elengi; Kun; Brazilian Milktree)
Morus alba (Chi Sang; Lu Sang; Hsun; Chin Sang; T'An; Tukki; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Mora; Sang Shen Kao; I Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Dut Agaci; Besaran; Tuth; Shan Sang; Tu; Sang Pi; Sang; Tut; Nu Sang; Mures; Ti Sang; Pai Sang; Ma-Guwa; Shen; Kitaoe; Sang Shen Chiu; Ching Sang; Morera; Lampoeng)
Mussaenda glabra (Balec adap; Walik-adep; Adap-adap)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Raquette Pangnol)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Atiayo; Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Ramtulsi; Folle Basin; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Vriadhatulasi)
Ocimum micranthum (Albahaca; Atiyayo)
Ocimum sanctum (L.; Oku; Ruku-ruku; Selaseh; Lampes; Kemangen; Kami-Me-Boki; Ruku-ruku merah; Surasa)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Siku dengan; Mille Graines; Lysimaque; Bai Hua She She Cao; Parpata; Siku-siku)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Pari; Padi; Beras)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Escoba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Balai Amer; Feuilles Bouton; Escobita Amarga; Parthene Multifide; Yerba Amarga; Baille Lame; Friega Platos; Absinthe Marron; Escoba De Puerco)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Meniran; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Wegerlich; Llanten Mayor; Buyuk Sinirliot; Plantain; Lisan Al Hamal; Llanten; Oba-Ko; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Gechi Qulaghi; Sei Ohr Re; Meloh kiloh; Tarkuz; Otot ototan; Daum sejumbok; Sangka buwah; Bazir Dam Bil; Sangkuwah; Sembung otot; Suri pandak; Arnoglossa; Sangkubah)
Platanus orientalis (Dulb; Chinar; Cinar; Planetree,Oriental; Shanar)
Pluchea odorata (Sauge; Chache; Canelon)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Akar murah; Tentawan; Lesa; Kalas; Mentawan; Besto)
Polygonatum officinale (Solomon'S Seal; Wei Jui; Muhrusuleyman)
Polygonum chinense (Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Gelang pasir; Coupe-Pied; Parpinah; Verdolaga; Porcelana; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Krokot; Coupier; Berbin; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Pourpier; Ancharupa; Beldroega; Semizotu; Purslane; Pourpier Commun)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Consuelda Menor; Sicklewort; Healall; Selfheal; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Adi Erikotu; Xia Ku Cao; Consolida Minor)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (T'Ang Ti; Ch'Ang Ti; Ch'Iao Mei; Yu Li; Niwa-Ume)
Prunus tomentosa (Shan Ying T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Chu T'Ao; Mei T'Ao; Li T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Langue Boeuf; Lengue De Vaca)
Punica granatum (Zakuro; Rumman; Delima; Grenade; Hannar; Nar; Granado; Granada; Shan Shih Liu; Pomme Grenade; Pomegranate; Dalima; An Shih Liu; Gangsalan; Naragaci; Pomogranado; Dadima; Grenadier)
Rhus succedanea (Karkata; Huang Lu; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze))
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Fleur Sureau; Sirop; Sureau; Sauco Blanco)
Sauropus androgynus (Katu; Chekup manis; Katukan; Babing; Chekur manis; Asin-asin)
Scaevola frutescens (Embun-embun; Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Wudulan; Dudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Schinus molle (Aroeira Salsa; Molle; Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Brazil Peppertree; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Scoparia dulcis (Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Cancharagua; Mastuerzo; Teh makao (Macao tea); Bunyiga; Balai Doux; Ginje menir; Ginje jepun; Pokok delis)
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Texiotl; Siemperviva)
Senecio salignus (Flor De Dolores; Chilca Jarilla)
Sesamum indicum (Jojoli; Sesame; Susam; Hei Yu Ma; Ma K'U Ping; Tila; Kundij; Goma; Hoholi; Simsim; Hu Ma; Pai Yu Ma; Ajonjoli; Wijen; Lenga; Kunji; Haholi; Jijiri; Ooli; Bijan; Jungeoline; Ch'Ing Jang)
Sesbania grandiflora (Geti; Toeri; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Agati; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Turi)
Shorea robusta (Salwa; So Lo Mu; Sal; Sal Tree)
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida rhombifolia (Atibala; Sidoguir; Cheleguri; Chinaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Getanguri; Otok-otak; Bunga padang; Seleguri padang; Padang belulang; Sidaguri; Sendaguri; Seleguri; Sedeguri; Senanguri; Senduri; Tsindahoro; Broomjue Sida)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Jobo Macho; Grtand Mombin Franc; Gros Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Mombin Franc; Myrobalane; Ciruela Amarilla; Ciruela; Hogplum; Grand Mombin)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah amra; Buah larah)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Ma Ch'Ien; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Strychnine; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Kargabuken)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Mamira; Penjari; Mamiran)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Mahot; Baru; Waru lot; Alamo Blanco; Feuilles D'Haiti; Grand Mahaut; Duartiana)
Tinospora tuberculata (Patarwali; Akar seruntum; Bratawali; Petawali; Gasing-gasing; Antawali; Batang wali; Daun gadel; Akar putawali; Putrawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (Vigne; Raisin; Auzum; Tray; Roseinekaerne; Vite; P'U T'Ao Chiu; I'Nab; European Grape; Grape; Vid; Asma; P'U T'Ao)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex