Plant
Abrus precatorius (To-Azuki; Rosary Pea; Cain Ghe; Paternoster; Gunchi; Paratella; Jequerit; Peonia De St Tomas; Rakat; Graines Reglisse; Hung Tou; Hint Meyankoku; Pois Rouge; Weesboontje; Ma Liao Tou; Liane Reglisse; Reglisse; Peonia)
Acacia farnesiana (Kambang japun; Tusca; Kembang bandira; Esponjeira; Kembang nagasiri; Cuji)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Rarai; Chaff Tree; Jarongan; Rabo De Gato; Feuilles La Fievre; Santypite; Apamarga)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Astloke; Bawang merah; Zechalotte; Hsieh Pai; Brambang bali; Hsieh; Brambang abang; Yabani Sarimsak; Echalotte)
Apostasia nuda (Kenching pelandok; Pokok pelampas budak; Menkuang tikus)
Areca catechu (Bing Lang; Kramuka; Fufal Agaci; Jambe; Ta Fu Tzu; Bluk; Pinang; Poea; Ping Lang; Chohang; Wohan; Batang majang)
Argemone mexicana (Chokh; Ne; Argemone; Thistle,Gamboge; Poppy,Thistle; Chicallotl; Chardon; Prickly Poppy; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Thistle,Yellow; Chardon Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone Du Mexique; Cardosanto; Poppy,Mexican; Poppy,Prickly; Bherband; Lao Shu Le; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Deruju; Cardo Santo; Chadron Beni)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (L.; Limeng; Zibeline; Balimbing; Bilin; Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Aki; Arbre A Fricasser; Akee)
Bocconia frutescens (Higeura Infierno; Aji Moron; Gengibrillo; Yagrumo Macho; Palo De Toro; Yanali; Higuera Del Diablo; Cocoxihuitl; Celandine,Tree; Bois De Coq; Bois Coq D'Inde; Pan Blanco; Arbre A Pain; Llora Sangre; Bois Codine)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Suru bebek; Febrivier; Loup-Garou; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Bunitiris; Higuey; Seringin; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Sanglou; Feuilles Sorcier; Bruja; Sedingin; Loup Garou; Tope-Tope; L'Ane Blanc; Daun sejuk; Ganti batang; Yerba Bruja; Kerenchong)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Jambul merak (peacock feather); Poincillade; Clavellina; Francillade; Patra mengala; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Parak kegel; Chana; Cacalaca)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Ylang-Ylang; Ilang-Ilang; Cananga; Kananga)
Canthium horridum (Ubat luka; Betu; Bulang)
Capraria biflora (The Pays; Te Criollo; Suisse; The Du Mexique; Santa Maria; Feregosa; The De St Domingue; Capraire; The Indigene)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse; Coban Cantasi; Nazuna; Pan Y Quesillo; Chi Ts'Ai; Kees Al Rai'Y)
Carallia suffruticosa (Sisek puyoh; Tulang daeng; Meransi)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Menting; Shih Chueh Ming; Kachang kota; Khiyar Shember; Pois Piante; Senting; Sinamekki; Tlalhoaxin; Wang Chiang Nan; Kasiah)
Cassia tora (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang kechil; Pistache Marron; Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang padang; Brusca Cimarrona; Penitora)
Castilla elastica (Caucho Criollo Hembra; Holli)
Catharanthus roseus (Periwinkle; Catalana; Dominica; Flor Boba; Coneja; Cangrejera; Soldier'S Palm; Fleurs Des Roches; Libertine; Gezayir Benefshesi; Mujer Vegana; Chawa Pshila; Fleur Des Meres; Madagascar Periwinkle; Rattanjot; A'In Al Bazzun; Adorna Patio)
Celosia argentea (Ch'Ing Hsiang; Bayam merah (Red spinach); L.; No-Geito; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Lima; Limau masam; Citron Vert; Limau asam; Citronnier Verjus; Citronnier; Limau nipis; Limau amkian; Lima Bobo; Citron)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Basra Limisi; Ben Zuhair; Vijapura; Laimun; Numi Basra; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Lime)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Mata kesang; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Tinjal tasek; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Sunga tasek)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Hsiang Sui; Kisnis; Yuan Sui; Kozahla; Coriandrum; Culantrico; Hu Sui; Coriander; Ketumbar; Cilantrico; Penjilang; Cilantro; Misima-Saiko; Koendoro; Dhanya; Kuzbarah; Culantro; Katumber)
Costus speciosus (Setengteng; Setawar; Teng; Costus; Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar; Tawar-tawar; Tawar)
Curculigo latifolia (Kalapa puyoh; Lumbah; Lembah; Daoen; Lumbah rimba; Lumbah padi)
Curcuma domestica (Safran De St Domingue; Yu Chin; Kurkuma Uzum; Turmeric; Safran Du Pays; Safron Du Pays; Haridra; Olena; Ukon; Safran Des Indes)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ni Ping P'Ien; Mi Nao; Ping P'Ien; Mei Hua P'Ien; Dryobalanops; Bing Pian; Kapurun; Camphora; P'O Lu Hsiang; Kapur; Su Nao; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Chin Chiao Nao)
Emilia sonchifolia (Kemondelan; Yang Ti Gen; Ketumbit jantan; Tambak tobak; Tempuh wayang; Tetambak marah; Perasi)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Tokusa; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Mu Tsei; Shavegrass)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Bunga susu (Milk flower); Manda kaki; Susun kelapa; Grape Jasmine; Kembang susu; Ubat sentak; Kembang mantega)
Erythrina subumbrans (Dadap lisa; Chengkering; Dadap lenga; Dedap batik; Dedap)
Erythrina variegata (Chengkering; Dedap; Chengkering (Abscess); Le Maurepas; Arbor Maurepasia; Baton De Sorcier; Petaqueros)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Kelusan; Gelang susu; Ngonderamango; Asthma Herb; Pempe; Ara tamah; Milkweed; Patikan; Gendong anak; Kukon-kukon)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sesudu; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu; Patuk; Sudu Sudu; Sudha)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sedang padang; Rumput jangot; Jarak blanda; Gelang susu; Sisi merah)
Euphrasia officinalis (Gozlukotu; Eufrasia; Eufragia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Areuj; O-To; Peron; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Ki koneng; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Merkunyit)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Awo-awo; Kampong ayer; Aur-aur; Hawa-hawar)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Ling Yu; Rindo; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Huang Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Ta Tou Shih; Tou Fu; Jen Shu; Chiang Yu; Hei Tou; Shu; Shih Tou; Tou Huang; Jung Shu; Ta Tou; Tou Yu; Shih Yu; Chiang; Soybean)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Tuasah; Sipam; Lipam; Betimum tikus)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Crete-Coq; Uler-uleran; Moco De Pavo; Crete Simple; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Crete Coq; Crete Coq D'Inde; Herbe A Cataractes; Ti-Jeannite; Verbena Cimarrona; Crete De Coq; Herbe A Verrues; Cadillo; Hathi Sundhane; Rabo De Alacran; Herbe A Malingres)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (China Rose; Cin Gulu; Ru Sang; Bunga raya (Big flower); Ch'Ih Chin; Fu Sang; Bussoge; Khatmah Siniyah; Gumamela; Chu Chin; Feuilles Choublak; Rose Of China; Cayena; Shoe-Black; Woro-wari; Jih Chi)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hisopo; Yanagi-Hakka; Hyssop; Hastipippili; Curdukotu)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (A'Ra'R; Enebro De La Miera; Cedro De Espanha; Appeggi; Branket Enebaer; Oxicedro; Cade; Ardij Aghaji; A'Rr; Havrest)
Justicia procumbens (Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao; Chio Chuang)
Kaempferia galanga (Chekor; Katjiwer; Shan Nai; Kumula; Chekur; Tekoer; Chengkur; San Nai; Chandra Mulika; Kenchur; Chekur jawa; Shan Lai)
Krameria triandra (Ratanya; Rhatany)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Hinai; Henna; Reseda; Hai Na; Kina Agaci; Pachar kuku; Inai; Khana; Cyprus; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hinna)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Lenteja De Agua; Fou P'Ing; Su Mercimegi; A'Das Al May; A'Des El Ma)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Tekir Zambak; Chuen Tan)
Limacia oblonga (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar china (Chinese climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Kou Chi Chien; Kou Chi Chiu; Ti Ku P'I; Yang Ju; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Kou Chi; Kuko; Hsien Jen Chang)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Common Mallow; Malva; Mallow,Round; Hai-Aoi)
Mangifera indica (Pelem; Manga Agaci; An Lo Kuo; Mangot; Merpelam; Mangga; Manguier; Manga; Anbah; Mamuang; Mangot Fil; Mango)
Manilkara kauki (Palai; Talawrintha; Khirni)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Betch Di Coq; Hakka; Po Ho; Fan Ho)
Merremia peltata (Aroi charayum; Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan; Akar ulan gajah)
Michelia champaca (Surabhi; Bongas Jampacca; Chepaka; Kantil; Champak; Champaga; Champaca; Ampac; Lochari; Chen Po; Petjari; Schampakka; Champac; Pechari; Chempaka)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Akar mambu; Jemerah; Merambu; Mambu jantan)
Mimusops elengi (Kuhbaum Von Para; Pekola batu; Mimuscope; Elengi; Pokok tanjong; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Kekula; Kun; Tanjung; Pomme D'Adami; Brazilian Milktree)
Morus alba (Dut Agaci; Ching Sang; Chin Sang; Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Sang Shen Kao; Tut; Tuth; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Ma-Guwa; Morera; Tu; Pai Sang; Lampoeng; Kitaoe; Shan Sang; Mures; Sang Shen Chiu; Chi Sang; Sang Pi; I Sang; Tukki; Lu Sang; Nu Sang; Hsun; T'An; Ti Sang; Mora; Shen; Besaran)
Mussaenda glabra (Adap-adap; Balec adap; Walik-adep)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Espagnole; Nopal)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Folle Basin; Atiayo; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Grand Fombasin)
Ocimum micranthum (Albahaca; Atiyayo)
Ocimum sanctum (Lampes; Surasa; Ruku-ruku merah; Ruku-ruku; Selaseh; Oku; Kemangen; L.; Kami-Me-Boki)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Mille Graines; Bai Hua She She Cao; Parpata; Siku dengan; Siku-siku; Lysimaque)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Beras; Padi; Pari)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Escoba Amarga; Feuilles Bouton; Yerba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Balai Amer; Parthene Multifide; Friega Platos; Escobita Amarga; Baille Lame; Escoba De Puerco; Absinthe Marron)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Turi hutan; Rami buah; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Plantain; Arnoglossa; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sei Ohr Re; Oba-Ko; Meloh kiloh; Tarkuz; Daum sejumbok; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Sangkubah; Llanten; Suri pandak; Gechi Qulaghi; Sangka buwah; Wegerlich; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkuwah; Sembung otot; Lisan Al Hamal; Llanten Mayor; Bazir Dam Bil; Otot ototan)
Platanus orientalis (Shanar; Dulb; Planetree,Oriental; Chinar; Cinar)
Pluchea odorata (Chache; Canelon; Sauge)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Kalas; Tentawan; Lesa; Akar murah; Besto; Mentawan)
Polygonatum officinale (Muhrusuleyman; Wei Jui; Solomon'S Seal)
Polygonum chinense (Ch'Ih Ti Li; Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Pourpier Commun; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Parpinah; Beldroega; Berbin; Coupe-Pied; Semizotu; Krokot; Suberi-Hiyu; Coupier; Porcelana; Gelang pasir; Purslane; Perpine; Verdolaga; Pourpier; Ancharupa)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Xia Ku Cao; Consolida Minor; Sicklewort; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Adi Erikotu; Selfheal; Consuelda Menor; Healall)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Ch'Ang Ti; Ch'Iao Mei; T'Ang Ti; Yu Li; Niwa-Ume)
Prunus tomentosa (Mei T'Ao; Shan Ying T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Chu T'Ao; Li T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Lengue De Vaca; Langue Boeuf)
Punica granatum (Pomegranate; Pomogranado; An Shih Liu; Grenadier; Dalima; Grenade; Nar; Granada; Hannar; Granado; Dadima; Naragaci; Delima; Gangsalan; Rumman; Shan Shih Liu; Zakuro; Pomme Grenade)
Rhus succedanea (Huang Lu; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze); Karkata)
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Sureau; Sirop; Fleur Sureau; Sauco Blanco)
Sauropus androgynus (Babing; Asin-asin; Chekup manis; Chekur manis; Katu; Katukan)
Scaevola frutescens (Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Wudulan; Dudulan; Embun-embun; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Schinus molle (Brazil Peppertree; Molle; Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Scoparia dulcis (Ginje menir; Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Cancharagua; Balai Doux; Pokok delis; Bunyiga; Teh makao (Macao tea); Ginje jepun; Mastuerzo)
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Siemperviva; Texiotl)
Senecio salignus (Chilca Jarilla; Flor De Dolores)
Sesamum indicum (Bijan; Hoholi; Jojoli; Susam; Tila; Goma; Hu Ma; Ooli; Wijen; Kunji; Kundij; Hei Yu Ma; Pai Yu Ma; Haholi; Ch'Ing Jang; Lenga; Jijiri; Jungeoline; Ajonjoli; Simsim; Ma K'U Ping; Sesame)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Agati; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Geti; Turi; Toeri poetih (White flowered))
Shorea robusta (Salwa; So Lo Mu; Sal Tree; Sal)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Tsindahoro; Senanguri; Otok-otak; Seleguri padang; Seleguri; Chinaguri; Sidaguri; Bunga padang; Atibala; Sendaguri; Broomjue Sida; Padang belulang; Sidoguir; Cheleguri; Sedeguri; Senduri; Getanguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat))
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Grtand Mombin Franc; Ciruela; Myrobalane; Gros Mombin; Hogplum; Jobo Macho; Ciruela Amarilla; Grand Mombin; Mombin Franc; Jobo De Puerco)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah larah; Buah amra)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (K'U Shih Pa Tou; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; Ma Ch'Ien; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Kargabuken; Strychnine)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Penjari; Mamira; Mamiran)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Duartiana; Waru lot; Grand Mahaut; Mahot; Alamo Blanco; Baru; Feuilles D'Haiti)
Tinospora tuberculata (Daun gadel; Bratawali; Antawali; Akar seruntum; Gasing-gasing; Batang wali; Akar putawali; Petawali; Patarwali; Putrawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (Roseinekaerne; Tray; Vite; European Grape; P'U T'Ao; Auzum; P'U T'Ao Chiu; I'Nab; Grape; Asma; Vigne; Raisin; Vid)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex