Plant
Abrus precatorius (Peonia; Graines Reglisse; Hint Meyankoku; Cain Ghe; Paratella; Pois Rouge; Weesboontje; To-Azuki; Rakat; Hung Tou; Gunchi; Rosary Pea; Reglisse; Jequerit; Ma Liao Tou; Paternoster; Liane Reglisse; Peonia De St Tomas)
Acacia farnesiana (Esponjeira; Tusca; Kembang nagasiri; Cuji; Kambang japun; Kembang bandira)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Apamarga; Feuilles La Fievre; Chaff Tree; Jarongan; Rarai; Santypite; Rabo De Gato)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Bawang merah; Echalotte; Brambang bali; Hsieh Pai; Zechalotte; Brambang abang; Astloke; Hsieh; Yabani Sarimsak)
Apostasia nuda (Menkuang tikus; Pokok pelampas budak; Kenching pelandok)
Areca catechu (Chohang; Wohan; Jambe; Kramuka; Bing Lang; Poea; Ta Fu Tzu; Pinang; Bluk; Fufal Agaci; Batang majang; Ping Lang)
Argemone mexicana (Poppy,Thistle; Poppy,Mexican; Prickly Poppy; Chardon; Chardon Beni; Chicallotl; Argemone; Ne; Cardosanto; Argemone Du Mexique; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chadron Beni; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Thistle,Gamboge; Bherband; Lao Shu Le; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Prickly; Cardo Santo; Thistle,Yellow; Deruju; Chokh)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Belimbing buloh; L.; Limeng; Zibeline; Balimbing; Belimbing besi; Bilin)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Aki; Akee)
Bocconia frutescens (Gengibrillo; Palo De Toro; Cocoxihuitl; Yanali; Bois Coq D'Inde; Yagrumo Macho; Pan Blanco; Higuera Del Diablo; Arbre A Pain; Llora Sangre; Bois Codine; Aji Moron; Higeura Infierno; Bois De Coq; Celandine,Tree)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Febrivier; Sedingin; Loup-Garou; Yerba Bruja; Suru bebek; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Feuilles Sorcier; L'Ane Blanc; Ganti batang; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Loup Garou; Daun sejuk; Higuey; Kerenchong; Bruja; Bunitiris; Tope-Tope; Sanglou; Seringin)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Francillade; Poincillade; Clavellina; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Cacalaca; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Parak kegel; Chana; Patra mengala)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Ilang-Ilang; Ylang-Ylang; Kananga; Cananga)
Canthium horridum (Bulang; Ubat luka; Betu)
Capraria biflora (Feregosa; Capraire; The Du Mexique; Te Criollo; The Indigene; The Pays; Santa Maria; Suisse; The De St Domingue)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Pan Y Quesillo; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Chi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse; Nazuna; Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi)
Carallia suffruticosa (Tulang daeng; Meransi; Sisek puyoh)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Kasiah; Wang Chiang Nan; Tlalhoaxin; Sinamekki; Senting; Kachang kota; Khiyar Shember; Pois Piante; Menting; Shih Chueh Ming)
Cassia tora (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang kechil; Gelenggang padang; Pistache Marron; Penitora; Brusca Cimarrona; Cassia,Foetid)
Castilla elastica (Holli; Caucho Criollo Hembra)
Catharanthus roseus (Chawa Pshila; Dominica; Gezayir Benefshesi; Rattanjot; Flor Boba; Periwinkle; Catalana; Cangrejera; Fleurs Des Roches; Soldier'S Palm; Libertine; Adorna Patio; A'In Al Bazzun; Coneja; Mujer Vegana; Madagascar Periwinkle; Fleur Des Meres)
Celosia argentea (Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Hsiang; Yeh Chi Kuan; No-Geito; Bayam merah (Red spinach); L.; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Citronnier; Citron Vert; Limau nipis; Lima Bobo; Limau asam; Lima; Limau masam; Citronnier Verjus; Citron; Limau amkian)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Lime; Ben Zuhair; Basra Limisi; Laimun; Numi Basra; Vijapura; Agac Kavunu Agaci)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Mata kesang; Sunga tasek; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Tinjal tasek)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Penjilang; Culantro; Kisnis; Katumber; Hu Sui; Misima-Saiko; Coriander; Koendoro; Yuan Sui; Dhanya; Kuzbarah; Coriandrum; Hsiang Sui; Cilantrico; Kozahla; Ketumbar; Cilantro; Culantrico)
Costus speciosus (Costus; Tawar; Teng; Setengteng; Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar; Tawar-tawar; Setawar)
Curculigo latifolia (Lumbah; Lembah; Kalapa puyoh; Lumbah rimba; Daoen; Lumbah padi)
Curcuma domestica (Safran De St Domingue; Ukon; Olena; Safran Du Pays; Safran Des Indes; Turmeric; Kurkuma Uzum; Yu Chin; Haridra; Safron Du Pays)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Semanggen; Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Su Nao; Chin Chiao Nao; Ni Ping P'Ien; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Kapurun; Dryobalanops; Camphora; P'O Lu Hsiang; Ping P'Ien; Mi Nao; Bing Pian; Kapur; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Mei Hua P'Ien)
Emilia sonchifolia (Tetambak marah; Yang Ti Gen; Tempuh wayang; Kemondelan; Ketumbit jantan; Tambak tobak; Perasi)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Shavegrass; Mu Tsei; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Tokusa)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Susun kelapa; Manda kaki; Ubat sentak; Kembang mantega; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Bunga susu (Milk flower); Kembang susu; Grape Jasmine)
Erythrina subumbrans (Dadap lenga; Dedap batik; Chengkering; Dedap; Dadap lisa)
Erythrina variegata (Le Maurepas; Dedap; Arbor Maurepasia; Baton De Sorcier; Chengkering; Chengkering (Abscess); Petaqueros)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Kelusan; Pempe; Milkweed; Ngonderamango; Gelang susu; Gendong anak; Kukon-kukon; Ara tamah; Asthma Herb; Patikan)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Forbion Otu; Patuk; Sesudu; Sudha; Sudusudu; Sudu Sudu)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Rumput jangot; Jarak blanda; Sedang padang; Sisi merah; Gelang susu)
Euphrasia officinalis (Gozlukotu; Eufrasia; Eufragia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Peron; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; O-To; Areuj; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Ki koneng; Merkunyit; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber))
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Hawa-hawar; Aur-aur; Kampong ayer; Awo-awo)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Ling Yu; Rindo; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Hei Tou; Tou Fu; Chiang; Shih Tou; Ta Tou Shih; Ta Tou; Jung Shu; Soybean; Huang Tou; Shu; Tou Huang; Tou Yu; Shih Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Soya Fasulyasi; Jen Shu; Chiang Yu)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Betimum tikus; Sipam; Tuasah; Lipam)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Moco De Pavo; Cadillo; Crete Simple; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Coq D'Inde; Crete De Coq; Crete Coq; Crete-Coq; Rabo De Alacran; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Verrues; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Herbe A Malingres; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Cataractes; Verbena Cimarrona)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bussoge; Cayena; China Rose; Shoe-Black; Ch'Ih Chin; Gumamela; Fu Sang; Woro-wari; Feuilles Choublak; Chu Chin; Jih Chi; Ru Sang; Rose Of China; Cin Gulu; Khatmah Siniyah; Bunga raya (Big flower))
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hastipippili; Hisopo; Hyssop; Yanagi-Hakka; Curdukotu)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Oxicedro; A'Ra'R; Havrest; Cedro De Espanha; Cade; Enebro De La Miera; Branket Enebaer; Appeggi; A'Rr; Ardij Aghaji)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Chandra Mulika; Shan Nai; San Nai; Chengkur; Shan Lai; Chekur jawa; Tekoer; Chekor; Chekur; Kumula; Katjiwer; Kenchur)
Krameria triandra (Rhatany; Ratanya)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Hai Na; Reseda; Kina Agaci; Hinna; Khana; Henna; Pachar kuku; Cyprus; Inai; Hinai; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Lenteja De Agua; Fou P'Ing; A'Des El Ma; Su Mercimegi; A'Das Al May)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Tekir Zambak; Chuen Tan)
Limacia oblonga (Akar china (Chinese climber); Akar kuning (Yellow climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Kou Chi; Yang Ju; Kou Chi Chien; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Kuko; Hsien Jen Chang; Kou Chi Chiu; Ti Ku P'I)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Hai-Aoi; Malva; Mallow,Round; Common Mallow)
Mangifera indica (Manguier; Manga Agaci; Mamuang; Anbah; Mangga; Manga; Merpelam; Mango; An Lo Kuo; Mangot; Mangot Fil; Pelem)
Manilkara kauki (Khirni; Palai; Talawrintha)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Bo He; Fan Ho; Hakka)
Merremia peltata (Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan gajah; Aroi charayum; Akar ulan)
Michelia champaca (Chepaka; Kantil; Surabhi; Chen Po; Ampac; Pechari; Petjari; Lochari; Champak; Champaga; Champac; Schampakka; Chempaka; Bongas Jampacca; Champaca)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Jemerah; Sekebah; Akar mambu; Mambu jantan)
Mimusops elengi (Kekula; Mimuscope; Pekola batu; Kun; Kuhbaum Von Para; Pomme D'Adami; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Brazilian Milktree; Elengi; Pokok tanjong; Tanjung)
Morus alba (Tuth; Tukki; Kitaoe; Ching Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Shen; Sang Pi; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Lu Sang; Tut; Lampoeng; Sang Shen Chiu; Dut Agaci; Mora; Ti Sang; Tu; I Sang; Ma-Guwa; Mures; T'An; Pai Sang; Nu Sang; Shan Sang; Chi Sang; Sang; Chin Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Morera; Hsun; Besaran)
Mussaenda glabra (Adap-adap; Balec adap; Walik-adep)
Nerium indicum (Kyotiku-To; Oleander)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol; Nopal)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Atiayo; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Selaseh jambi; Vriadhatulasi)
Ocimum micranthum (Albahaca; Atiyayo)
Ocimum sanctum (Kemangen; Lampes; Ruku-ruku merah; Selaseh; L.; Kami-Me-Boki; Surasa; Oku; Ruku-ruku)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Siku-siku; Parpata; Lysimaque; Bai Hua She She Cao; Siku dengan; Mille Graines)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Beras; Pari; Padi)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Feuilles Bouton; Escoba Amarga; Friega Platos; Absynthe Batarde; Parthene Multifide; Balai Amer; Baille Lame; Absinthe Marron; Escobita Amarga; Escoba De Puerco; Yerba Amarga)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Memeniran; Meniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Physalis angulata (K'U Chih; Battre-Autour)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Ch'E Ch'Ien; Oba-Ko; Wegerlich; Buyuk Sinirliot; Otot ototan; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sangkuwah; Gechi Qulaghi; Sembung otot; Bazir Dam Bil; Daum sejumbok; Lisan Al Hamal; Suri pandak; Tarkuz; Sangka buwah; Plantain; Sangkubah; Meloh kiloh; Sei Ohr Re; Arnoglossa; Llanten; Llanten Mayor)
Platanus orientalis (Planetree,Oriental; Shanar; Cinar; Dulb; Chinar)
Pluchea odorata (Canelon; Chache; Sauge)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Akar murah; Lesa; Besto; Tentawan; Mentawan; Kalas)
Polygonatum officinale (Muhrusuleyman; Solomon'S Seal; Wei Jui)
Polygonum chinense (Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Ch'Ih Ti Li)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Verdolaga; Krokot; Parpinah; Berbin; Porcelana; Coupier; Pourpier Commun; Beldroega; Semizotu; Gelang pasir; Suberi-Hiyu; Purslane; Coupe-Pied; Ancharupa; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Perpine; Pourpier)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Selfheal; Xia Ku Cao; Consolida Minor; Consuelda Menor; Sicklewort; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Adi Erikotu; Healall)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Ch'Iao Mei; Yu Li; Niwa-Ume; T'Ang Ti; Ch'Ang Ti)
Prunus tomentosa (Yusura-Ume; Shan Ying T'Ao; Li T'Ao; Chu T'Ao; Mei T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Langue Boeuf; Lengue De Vaca)
Punica granatum (Grenade; Zakuro; Dadima; Naragaci; Hannar; Pomme Grenade; Nar; Delima; Gangsalan; Shan Shih Liu; Dalima; Granado; Grenadier; Pomegranate; An Shih Liu; Pomogranado; Granada; Rumman)
Rhus succedanea (Huang Lu; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze); Karkata)
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Sirop; Fleur Sureau; Sureau; Sauco Blanco)
Sauropus androgynus (Katukan; Katu; Chekup manis; Chekur manis; Asin-asin; Babing)
Scaevola frutescens (Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Embun-embun; Dudulan; Wudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Molle; Brazil Peppertree; Schinus; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Scoparia dulcis (Cancharagua; Cha padang (Opening tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Ginje jepun; Balai Doux; Bunyiga; Pokok delis; Ginje menir; Mastuerzo; Teh makao (Macao tea))
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Texiotl; Siemperviva)
Senecio salignus (Chilca Jarilla; Flor De Dolores)
Sesamum indicum (Bijan; Lenga; Hei Yu Ma; Kunji; Pai Yu Ma; Jojoli; Hu Ma; Ch'Ing Jang; Goma; Hoholi; Wijen; Ajonjoli; Ma K'U Ping; Sesame; Jijiri; Kundij; Ooli; Susam; Simsim; Jungeoline; Haholi; Tila)
Sesbania grandiflora (Agati; Turi; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Toeri bang (Red flowered); Geti)
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Sal; Salwa)
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida rhombifolia (Senduri; Padang belulang; Seleguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Cheleguri; Chinaguri; Sedeguri; Bunga padang; Sidoguir; Senanguri; Sendaguri; Tsindahoro; Getanguri; Sidaguri; Atibala; Otok-otak; Seleguri padang; Broomjue Sida)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Myrobalane; Ciruela Amarilla; Gros Mombin; Grtand Mombin Franc; Hogplum; Ciruela; Jobo De Puerco; Grand Mombin; Jobo Macho; Mombin Franc)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah larah; Buah amra)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Ma Ch'Ien; Strychnine; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Fan Mu Pieh; Kargabuken; Yettie Kolindoo; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Mamira; Penjari; Mamiran)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Baru; Waru lot; Feuilles D'Haiti; Duartiana; Mahot; Alamo Blanco; Grand Mahaut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Antawali; Patarwali; Putrawali; Bratawali; Petawali; Akar seruntum; Akar putawali; Batang wali; Daun gadel; Gasing-gasing)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (Roseinekaerne; European Grape; Asma; Vid; Auzum; P'U T'Ao Chiu; Grape; Tray; Vigne; Raisin; I'Nab; P'U T'Ao; Vite)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex