Plant
Abrus precatorius (Paratella; Graines Reglisse; Cain Ghe; Gunchi; Liane Reglisse; Ma Liao Tou; Reglisse; Peonia; Jequerit; Paternoster; Rosary Pea; Hung Tou; To-Azuki; Rakat; Hint Meyankoku; Weesboontje; Peonia De St Tomas; Pois Rouge)
Acacia farnesiana (Cuji; Kembang nagasiri; Tusca; Kambang japun; Kembang bandira; Esponjeira)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Feuilles La Fievre; Chaff Tree; Apamarga; Rabo De Gato; Santypite; Jarongan; Rarai)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Bawang merah; Hsieh Pai; Zechalotte; Echalotte; Brambang bali; Yabani Sarimsak; Brambang abang; Astloke; Hsieh)
Apostasia nuda (Pokok pelampas budak; Kenching pelandok; Menkuang tikus)
Areca catechu (Pinang; Fufal Agaci; Batang majang; Jambe; Poea; Kramuka; Ping Lang; Chohang; Ta Fu Tzu; Wohan; Bing Lang; Bluk)
Argemone mexicana (Cardosanto; Chicallotl; Deruju; Cardo Santo; Prickly Poppy; Bherband; Lao Shu Le; Chadron Beni; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Ne; Thistle,Gamboge; Poppy,Prickly; Thistle,Yellow; Argemone; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Poppy,Thistle; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone Du Mexique; Poppy,Mexican; Chardon; Chokh)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Balimbing; Zibeline; Limeng; L.; Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh; Bilin)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Bocconia frutescens (Higuera Del Diablo; Gengibrillo; Arbre A Pain; Palo De Toro; Bois Codine; Llora Sangre; Yanali; Aji Moron; Celandine,Tree; Pan Blanco; Bois Coq D'Inde; Cocoxihuitl; Bois De Coq; Yagrumo Macho; Higeura Infierno)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Seringin; Loup Garou; Sanglou; Higuey; Feuilles Sorcier; Bruja; Kerenchong; Febrivier; L'Ane Blanc; Suru bebek; Tope-Tope; Ganti batang; Sedingin; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Bunitiris; Daun sejuk; Loup-Garou; Yerba Bruja)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Cacalaca; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Patra mengala; Clavellina; Parak kegel; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Chana; Poincillade; Francillade)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Ilang-Ilang; Cananga; Kananga; Ylang-Ylang)
Canthium horridum (Betu; Bulang; Ubat luka)
Capraria biflora (The De St Domingue; Suisse; The Indigene; Capraire; The Pays; Te Criollo; Feregosa; Santa Maria; The Du Mexique)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Nazuna; Coban Cantasi; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Chi Ts'Ai; Kees Al Rai'Y; Shepherd'S Purse; Pan Y Quesillo)
Carallia suffruticosa (Meransi; Sisek puyoh; Tulang daeng)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Pois Piante; Senting; Tlalhoaxin; Wang Chiang Nan; Sinamekki; Khiyar Shember; Kasiah; Kachang kota; Menting; Shih Chueh Ming)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Penitora; Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Brusca Cimarrona; Cassia,Foetid)
Castilla elastica (Holli; Caucho Criollo Hembra)
Catharanthus roseus (Catalana; Dominica; Mujer Vegana; Adorna Patio; Gezayir Benefshesi; Coneja; Rattanjot; Periwinkle; Fleur Des Meres; A'In Al Bazzun; Soldier'S Palm; Fleurs Des Roches; Libertine; Madagascar Periwinkle; Chawa Pshila; Cangrejera; Flor Boba)
Celosia argentea (Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; No-Geito; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Bayam merah (Red spinach); L.; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Ch'Ing Hsiang)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Citronnier; Citronnier Verjus; Citron; Limau nipis; Limau asam; Limau masam; Lima Bobo; Limau amkian; Lima; Citron Vert)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Vijapura; Numi Basra; Ben Zuhair; Laimun; Lime; Basra Limisi; Agac Kavunu Agaci)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Sunga tasek; Tinjal tasek; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Mata kesang)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Culantro; Hsiang Sui; Cilantrico; Kozahla; Culantrico; Coriander; Cilantro; Penjilang; Ketumbar; Misima-Saiko; Kisnis; Coriandrum; Katumber; Dhanya; Hu Sui; Kuzbarah; Koendoro; Yuan Sui)
Costus speciosus (Tawar-tawar; Costus; Setengteng; Teng; Galoba oetan; Tawar; Setawar; Tabar-tabar)
Curculigo latifolia (Lembah; Kalapa puyoh; Lumbah rimba; Lumbah; Lumbah padi; Daoen)
Curcuma domestica (Ukon; Safran Du Pays; Kurkuma Uzum; Olena; Turmeric; Safran Des Indes; Haridra; Safron Du Pays; Yu Chin; Safran De St Domingue)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok)
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Bing Pian; Mi Nao; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Chin Chiao Nao; Su Nao; Kapur; Mei Hua P'Ien; Kapurun; Dryobalanops; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; P'O Lu Hsiang; Camphora; Ni Ping P'Ien; Ping P'Ien)
Emilia sonchifolia (Perasi; Kemondelan; Tetambak marah; Tambak tobak; Yang Ti Gen; Ketumbit jantan; Tempuh wayang)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Mu Tsei; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Shavegrass; Tokusa)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Susun kelapa; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Bunga susu (Milk flower); Grape Jasmine; Manda kaki; Kembang susu; Ubat sentak; Kembang mantega)
Erythrina subumbrans (Dedap batik; Chengkering; Dadap lenga; Dedap; Dadap lisa)
Erythrina variegata (Dedap; Chengkering; Petaqueros; Chengkering (Abscess); Baton De Sorcier; Arbor Maurepasia; Le Maurepas)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Kukon-kukon; Ngonderamango; Pempe; Gelang susu; Milkweed; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Gendong anak; Kelusan; Ara tamah)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sudusudu; Sesudu; Forbion Otu; Sudu Sudu; Sudha)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Gelang susu; Jarak blanda; Rumput jangot; Sisi merah; Sedang padang)
Euphrasia officinalis (Eufragia; Eufrasia; Gozlukotu)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Peron; O-To; Ki koneng; Merkunyit; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Areuj)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Kampong ayer; Aur-aur; Hawa-hawar; Awo-awo)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Jung Shu; Tou Huang; Chiang Yu; Huang Tou; Hei Tou; Soya Fasulyasi; Ta Tou; Shih Tou; Shu; Tou Yu; Chiang; Ta Tou Shih; Shih Yu; Jen Shu; Soybean; Tou Fu)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Tuasah; Betimum tikus; Lipam; Sipam)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Crete-Coq; Hathi Sundhane; Uler-uleran; Cadillo; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Verrues; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Ti-Jeannite; Rabo De Alacran; Crete Coq; Crete De Coq; Crete Simple; Verbena Cimarrona; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete Coq D'Inde; Herbe A Malingres)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Ru Sang; Ch'Ih Chin; Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; Chu Chin; Bussoge; Gumamela; Rose Of China; Woro-wari; Fu Sang; Bunga raya (Big flower); Khatmah Siniyah; Jih Chi; China Rose; Feuilles Choublak; Cayena)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Curdukotu; Hastipippili; Hisopo; Yanagi-Hakka; Hyssop)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Havrest; Cedro De Espanha; Ardij Aghaji; Cade; A'Rr; Appeggi; A'Ra'R; Branket Enebaer; Enebro De La Miera; Oxicedro)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Chekur jawa; Shan Nai; Kenchur; Kumula; Chekur; Chengkur; San Nai; Chekor; Katjiwer; Chandra Mulika; Shan Lai; Tekoer)
Krameria triandra (Rhatany; Ratanya)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Inai; Hinai; Kina Agaci; Reseda; Pachar kuku; Hai Na; Cyprus; Hinna; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Henna; Khana)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Lenteja De Agua; Fou P'Ing; A'Das Al May; A'Des El Ma; Su Mercimegi)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Tekir Zambak; Chuen Tan)
Limacia oblonga (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar china (Chinese climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Ti Ku P'I; Hsien Jen Chang; Kou Chi Chien; Yang Ju; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Kou Chi; Kuko; Kou Chi Chiu)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Malva; Mallow,Round; Hai-Aoi; Common Mallow)
Mangifera indica (Mangot; Pelem; Manga Agaci; Mango; Mangot Fil; Mamuang; Manga; Anbah; Mangga; Merpelam; Manguier; An Lo Kuo)
Manilkara kauki (Talawrintha; Khirni; Palai)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Betch Di Coq; Fan Ho; Hakka; Bo He; Po Ho)
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan; Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan gajah; Aroi charayum)
Michelia champaca (Schampakka; Kantil; Lochari; Chempaka; Pechari; Champac; Champak; Ampac; Chen Po; Champaga; Surabhi; Bongas Jampacca; Champaca; Chepaka; Petjari)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Sekebah; Mambu jantan; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Jemerah; Akar mambu)
Mimusops elengi (Pomme D'Adami; Kekula; Tanjung; Mimuscope; Kun; Brazilian Milktree; Kuhbaum Von Para; Pokok tanjong; Elengi; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pekola batu)
Morus alba (Sang Pi; Mora; Tukki; Lu Sang; Shen; Tut; Ching Sang; Ma-Guwa; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Tu; Shan Sang; Sang Shen Kao; Chin Sang; T'An; Mures; Kitaoe; Sang; Pai Sang; Sang Shen Chiu; I Sang; Ti Sang; Chi Sang; Lampoeng; Nu Sang; Morera; Dut Agaci; Hsun; Besaran; Sang Shen Tzu; Tuth)
Mussaenda glabra (Balec adap; Walik-adep; Adap-adap)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Raquette Espagnole; Raquette Pangnol; Tuna De Espana)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Atiayo; Vriadhatulasi; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Ramtulsi; Fombasin; Selaseh jambi)
Ocimum micranthum (Atiyayo; Albahaca)
Ocimum sanctum (Ruku-ruku merah; Lampes; Kami-Me-Boki; Oku; L.; Kemangen; Surasa; Ruku-ruku; Selaseh)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Mille Graines; Lysimaque; Siku dengan; Parpata; Siku-siku; Bai Hua She She Cao)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Pari; Beras; Padi)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Escobita Amarga; Parthene Multifide; Baille Lame; Absynthe Batarde; Balai Amer; Feuilles Bouton; Absinthe Marron; Friega Platos; Escoba Amarga; Yerba Amarga; Escoba De Puerco)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Turi hutan; Memeniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran)
Physalis angulata (K'U Chih; Battre-Autour)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Wegerlich; Suri pandak; Llanten Mayor; Lisan Al Hamal; Buyuk Sinirliot; Sangkubah; Daum sejumbok; Meloh kiloh; Plantain; Oba-Ko; Sembung otot; Sangkuwah; Otot ototan; Gechi Qulaghi; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Ch'E Ch'Ien; Tarkuz; Sangka buwah; Bazir Dam Bil; Llanten; Sei Ohr Re; Arnoglossa)
Platanus orientalis (Planetree,Oriental; Chinar; Dulb; Cinar; Shanar)
Pluchea odorata (Chache; Sauge; Canelon)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Mentawan; Akar murah; Kalas; Lesa; Tentawan; Besto)
Polygonatum officinale (Wei Jui; Solomon'S Seal; Muhrusuleyman)
Polygonum chinense (Ch'Ih Ti Li; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Shan Ch'Iao Mai)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Porcelana; Parpinah; Ancharupa; Krokot; Purslane; Pourpier Commun; Gelang pasir; Beldroega; Semizotu; Coupe-Pied; Berbin; Coupier; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Pourpier; Verdolaga)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Xia Ku Cao; Adi Erikotu; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Selfheal; Sicklewort; Consolida Minor; Consuelda Menor; Healall)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Ch'Iao Mei; Yu Li; T'Ang Ti; Niwa-Ume; Ch'Ang Ti)
Prunus tomentosa (Li T'Ao; Shan Ying T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Chu T'Ao; Mei T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Langue Boeuf; Lengue De Vaca)
Punica granatum (Gangsalan; Grenadier; Granado; Dadima; Pomogranado; Rumman; Naragaci; Shan Shih Liu; Pomegranate; Pomme Grenade; Dalima; An Shih Liu; Grenade; Granada; Delima; Nar; Zakuro; Hannar)
Rhus succedanea (Karkata; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze); Huang Lu)
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Fleur Sureau; Sirop; Sauco Blanco; Sureau)
Sauropus androgynus (Katu; Babing; Katukan; Chekur manis; Asin-asin; Chekup manis)
Scaevola frutescens (Akar-pahit (Bitter vine); Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Embun-embun; Wudulan; Dudulan)
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Aroeira Salsa; Brazil Peppertree; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Schinus; Molle)
Scoparia dulcis (Bunyiga; Ginje jepun; Ginje menir; Pokok delis; Cancharagua; Teh makao (Macao tea); Cha padang (Opening tea); Mastuerzo; Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Balai Doux)
Sedum dendroideum (Siemperviva; Texiotl; Texiote)
Senecio salignus (Chilca Jarilla; Flor De Dolores)
Sesamum indicum (Ma K'U Ping; Simsim; Ajonjoli; Hu Ma; Hei Yu Ma; Wijen; Ooli; Lenga; Pai Yu Ma; Hoholi; Sesame; Tila; Jojoli; Bijan; Jijiri; Ch'Ing Jang; Jungeoline; Kunji; Kundij; Haholi; Goma; Susam)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri; Agati; Toeri poetih (White flowered); Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Turi)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal Tree; Sal)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Chinaguri; Bunga padang; Sidoguir; Senduri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sedeguri; Getanguri; Sidaguri; Seleguri; Sendaguri; Padang belulang; Atibala; Broomjue Sida; Seleguri padang; Otok-otak; Tsindahoro; Cheleguri; Senanguri)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Ciruela Amarilla; Jobo Macho; Ciruela; Gros Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Hogplum; Grtand Mombin Franc; Mombin Franc; Myrobalane; Grand Mombin)
Spondias pinnata (Buah larah; Kadondong; Buah amra)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Yettie Kolindoo; Kargabuken; Fan Mu Pieh; Strychnine; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Ma Ch'Ien; K'U Shih Pa Tou)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Penjari; Mamiran; Mamira)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Waru lot; Alamo Blanco; Feuilles D'Haiti; Baru; Duartiana; Mahot; Grand Mahaut)
Tinospora tuberculata (Akar seruntum; Daun gadel; Patarwali; Akar putawali; Bratawali; Petawali; Antawali; Gasing-gasing; Batang wali; Putrawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (P'U T'Ao; Raisin; Vite; Grape; Vigne; Roseinekaerne; Asma; I'Nab; P'U T'Ao Chiu; Tray; Auzum; Vid; European Grape)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex