Plant
Abrus precatorius (Rakat; Gunchi; Reglisse; Liane Reglisse; To-Azuki; Hung Tou; Paratella; Weesboontje; Peonia; Paternoster; Hint Meyankoku; Peonia De St Tomas; Rosary Pea; Cain Ghe; Graines Reglisse; Jequerit; Ma Liao Tou; Pois Rouge)
Acacia farnesiana (Esponjeira; Cuji; Kembang nagasiri; Kambang japun; Tusca; Kembang bandira)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Santypite; Rabo De Gato; Apamarga; Chaff Tree; Feuilles La Fievre; Rarai; Jarongan)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Hsieh Pai; Zechalotte; Yabani Sarimsak; Bawang merah; Hsieh; Brambang abang; Astloke; Brambang bali; Echalotte)
Apostasia nuda (Pokok pelampas budak; Menkuang tikus; Kenching pelandok)
Areca catechu (Wohan; Fufal Agaci; Bluk; Batang majang; Chohang; Ping Lang; Poea; Pinang; Bing Lang; Kramuka; Ta Fu Tzu; Jambe)
Argemone mexicana (Bherband; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Ne; Chardon Beni; Deruju; Chicallotl; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone Du Mexique; Poppy,Thistle; Cardo Santo; Chokh; Thistle,Yellow; Poppy,Prickly; Argemone; Chardon; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Lao Shu Le; Cardosanto; Poppy,Mexican; Chadron Beni; Thistle,Gamboge; Prickly Poppy)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (L.; Belimbing buloh; Bilin; Balimbing; Zibeline; Belimbing besi; Limeng)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Akee; Aki; Arbre A Fricasser)
Bocconia frutescens (Palo De Toro; Bois Coq D'Inde; Bois De Coq; Gengibrillo; Pan Blanco; Yagrumo Macho; Higeura Infierno; Celandine,Tree; Higuera Del Diablo; Llora Sangre; Cocoxihuitl; Aji Moron; Yanali; Bois Codine; Arbre A Pain)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Suru bebek; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Seringin; Loup Garou; Bunitiris; Feuilles Sorcier; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Kerenchong; Daun sejuk; Higuey; Sedingin; L'Ane Blanc; Sanglou; Tope-Tope; Loup-Garou; Ganti batang; Bruja; Yerba Bruja; Febrivier)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Patra mengala; Parak kegel; Poincillade; Francillade; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Clavellina; Cacalaca; Chana)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Cananga; Ylang-Ylang; Ilang-Ilang; Kananga)
Canthium horridum (Bulang; Ubat luka; Betu)
Capraria biflora (Te Criollo; The De St Domingue; Suisse; Santa Maria; The Du Mexique; The Indigene; Feregosa; Capraire; The Pays)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Pan Y Quesillo; Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Chi Ts'Ai; Nazuna; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Shepherd'S Purse)
Carallia suffruticosa (Tulang daeng; Sisek puyoh; Meransi)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Wang Chiang Nan; Tlalhoaxin; Kachang kota; Kasiah; Menting; Senting; Shih Chueh Ming; Pois Piante; Sinamekki; Khiyar Shember)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Penitora; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang kechil; Pistache Marron)
Castilla elastica (Caucho Criollo Hembra; Holli)
Catharanthus roseus (A'In Al Bazzun; Catalana; Flor Boba; Madagascar Periwinkle; Coneja; Gezayir Benefshesi; Rattanjot; Soldier'S Palm; Adorna Patio; Dominica; Cangrejera; Periwinkle; Mujer Vegana; Chawa Pshila; Fleur Des Meres; Libertine; Fleurs Des Roches)
Celosia argentea (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; L.; No-Geito; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Hsiang; Bayam merah (Red spinach))
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Limau asam; Citronnier Verjus; Citron Vert; Limau amkian; Citronnier; Lima; Citron; Limau masam; Lima Bobo; Limau nipis)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Agac Kavunu Agaci; Ben Zuhair; Basra Limisi; Numi Basra; Laimun; Vijapura; Lime)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Tinjal tasek; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Sunga tasek; Mata kesang)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Hati-hati; Ati-ati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Kozahla; Hu Sui; Koendoro; Coriander; Kisnis; Katumber; Cilantro; Culantrico; Coriandrum; Penjilang; Ketumbar; Misima-Saiko; Kuzbarah; Yuan Sui; Dhanya; Culantro; Hsiang Sui; Cilantrico)
Costus speciosus (Setawar; Galoba oetan; Tabar-tabar; Teng; Tawar; Setengteng; Tawar-tawar; Costus)
Curculigo latifolia (Lumbah padi; Lembah; Kalapa puyoh; Lumbah rimba; Daoen; Lumbah)
Curcuma domestica (Turmeric; Safron Du Pays; Ukon; Olena; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran Des Indes; Safran Du Pays; Yu Chin; Safran De St Domingue; Haridra)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok; Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Mi Nao; Chin Chiao Nao; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ni Ping P'Ien; Camphora; Kapurun; Bing Pian; P'O Lu Hsiang; Kapur; Dryobalanops; Mei Hua P'Ien; Ping P'Ien; Su Nao)
Emilia sonchifolia (Tetambak marah; Ketumbit jantan; Kemondelan; Tempuh wayang; Perasi; Yang Ti Gen; Tambak tobak)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Mu Tsei; Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Tokusa; Shavegrass)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Grape Jasmine; Manda kaki; Susun kelapa; Ubat sentak; Kembang susu; Kembang mantega; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Bunga susu (Milk flower))
Erythrina subumbrans (Dadap lisa; Dedap batik; Dedap; Dadap lenga; Chengkering)
Erythrina variegata (Le Maurepas; Baton De Sorcier; Dedap; Chengkering; Chengkering (Abscess); Petaqueros; Arbor Maurepasia)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Milkweed; Ara tamah; Kelusan; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Gendong anak; Ngonderamango; Pempe; Kukon-kukon; Gelang susu)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudu Sudu; Sesudu; Sudha; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu; Patuk)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sisi merah; Sedang padang; Rumput jangot; Gelang susu; Jarak blanda)
Euphrasia officinalis (Gozlukotu; Eufragia; Eufrasia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (O-To; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Ki koneng; Areuj; Peron; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Merkunyit)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Aur-aur; Hawa-hawar; Kampong ayer; Awo-awo)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Ling Yu; Rindo; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Huang Tou; Tou Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang Yu; Soybean; Shih Yu; Hei Tou; Shih Tou; Chiang; Ta Tou; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Tou Huang; Ta Tou Shih; Jung Shu; Tou Fu; Jen Shu; Shu)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Betimum tikus; Lipam; Sipam; Tuasah)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Rabo De Alacran; Cadillo; Crete De Coq; Crete Coq; Crete Simple; Crete Coq D'Inde; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Verrues; Hathi Sundhane; Crete-Coq; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Herbe A Malingres; Verbena Cimarrona; Herbe A Cataractes; Moco De Pavo; Uler-uleran)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bunga raya (Big flower); Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; Ru Sang; Cayena; Chu Chin; Bussoge; Rose Of China; Jih Chi; Ch'Ih Chin; Woro-wari; Gumamela; China Rose; Feuilles Choublak; Khatmah Siniyah; Fu Sang)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hastipippili; Yanagi-Hakka; Hyssop; Curdukotu; Hisopo)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Appeggi; Oxicedro; Ardij Aghaji; Enebro De La Miera; A'Ra'R; Cedro De Espanha; Havrest; Branket Enebaer; Cade; A'Rr)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Chekur; Katjiwer; Kumula; Shan Lai; Chekor; Shan Nai; Kenchur; Chekur jawa; Chengkur; Chandra Mulika; San Nai; Tekoer)
Krameria triandra (Ratanya; Rhatany)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Inai; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Pachar kuku; Hai Na; Khana; Henna; Hinai; Cyprus; Reseda; Hinna)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Lenteja De Agua; Su Mercimegi; Fou P'Ing; A'Das Al May; A'Des El Ma)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Tekir Zambak; Chuen Tan)
Limacia oblonga (Akar china (Chinese climber); Akar kuning (Yellow climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Yang Ju; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Kou Chi Chien; Hsien Jen Chang; Kuko; Ti Ku P'I; Kou Chi; Kou Chi Chiu)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Mallow,Round; Malva; Common Mallow; Hai-Aoi)
Mangifera indica (Merpelam; An Lo Kuo; Mamuang; Pelem; Manga Agaci; Mangga; Mango; Manga; Manguier; Mangot; Anbah; Mangot Fil)
Manilkara kauki (Palai; Khirni; Talawrintha)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq; Hakka; Po Ho; Bo He)
Merremia peltata (Kangkong bukit; Akar ulan gajah; Akar ulan; Aroi charayum)
Michelia champaca (Champak; Champaga; Petjari; Chempaka; Schampakka; Lochari; Ampac; Champaca; Kantil; Chepaka; Bongas Jampacca; Pechari; Champac; Chen Po; Surabhi)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Akar mambu; Mambu jantan; Jemerah; Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Merambu)
Mimusops elengi (Pokok tanjong; Mimuscope; Kuhbaum Von Para; Brazilian Milktree; Tanjung; Kekula; Pomme D'Adami; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Elengi; Pekola batu; Kun)
Morus alba (Tuth; Shen; Mora; Ti Sang; Mures; Kitaoe; Sang; Hsun; T'An; Sang Pi; Tukki; I Sang; Dut Agaci; Chi Sang; Chin Sang; Ma-Guwa; Lu Sang; Lampoeng; Shan Sang; Tu; Ching Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Morera; Tut; Sang Shen Kao; Pai Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Sang Shen Chiu; Nu Sang; Besaran)
Mussaenda glabra (Walik-adep; Balec adap; Adap-adap)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Fombasin; Vriadhatulasi; Selaseh jambi; Atiayo; Ramtulsi)
Ocimum micranthum (Albahaca; Atiyayo)
Ocimum sanctum (Kemangen; L.; Ruku-ruku merah; Surasa; Oku; Selaseh; Lampes; Ruku-ruku; Kami-Me-Boki)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Bai Hua She She Cao; Mille Graines; Siku-siku; Siku dengan; Parpata; Lysimaque)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Beras; Padi; Pari)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Escoba De Puerco; Absynthe Batarde; Parthene Multifide; Feuilles Bouton; Escoba Amarga; Balai Amer; Escobita Amarga; Yerba Amarga; Absinthe Marron; Baille Lame; Friega Platos)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Meniran; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Oba-Ko; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Sembung otot; Wegerlich; Sangkuwah; Llanten; Plantain; Bazir Dam Bil; Buyuk Sinirliot; Otot ototan; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Llanten Mayor; Tarkuz; Daum sejumbok; Arnoglossa; Suri pandak; Sangka buwah; Meloh kiloh; Gechi Qulaghi; Sangkubah; Lisan Al Hamal; Sei Ohr Re)
Platanus orientalis (Planetree,Oriental; Chinar; Dulb; Cinar; Shanar)
Pluchea odorata (Sauge; Canelon; Chache)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Akar murah; Tentawan; Besto; Mentawan; Lesa; Kalas)
Polygonatum officinale (Solomon'S Seal; Wei Jui; Muhrusuleyman)
Polygonum chinense (Ch'Ih Ti Li; Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Ancharupa; Coupier; Perpine; Suberi-Hiyu; Semizotu; Gelang pasir; Krokot; Coupe-Pied; Verdolaga; Beldroega; Pourpier Commun; Porcelana; Berbin; Purslane; Parpinah; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Pourpier)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Adi Erikotu; Consolida Minor; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Selfheal; Healall; Xia Ku Cao; Sicklewort; Consuelda Menor)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Ch'Iao Mei; Yu Li; Niwa-Ume; T'Ang Ti; Ch'Ang Ti)
Prunus tomentosa (Mei T'Ao; Li T'Ao; Shan Ying T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Chu T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Langue Boeuf; Lengue De Vaca)
Punica granatum (Granada; Dalima; Pomogranado; Pomme Grenade; An Shih Liu; Dadima; Nar; Hannar; Delima; Naragaci; Rumman; Grenade; Grenadier; Gangsalan; Shan Shih Liu; Pomegranate; Zakuro; Granado)
Rhus succedanea (Karkata; Huang Lu; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze))
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Sureau; Sauco Blanco; Fleur Sureau; Sirop)
Sauropus androgynus (Asin-asin; Chekup manis; Babing; Katu; Katukan; Chekur manis)
Scaevola frutescens (Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Embun-embun; Wudulan; Dudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine))
Schinus molle (Yalanci Biber; Schinus; Molle; Brazil Peppertree; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji)
Scoparia dulcis (Cancharagua; Teh makao (Macao tea); Ginje menir; Mastuerzo; Balai Doux; Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Pokok delis; Bunyiga; Cha padang (Opening tea); Ginje jepun)
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Siemperviva; Texiotl)
Senecio salignus (Flor De Dolores; Chilca Jarilla)
Sesamum indicum (Tila; Haholi; Simsim; Hei Yu Ma; Ooli; Jojoli; Lenga; Pai Yu Ma; Ch'Ing Jang; Sesame; Bijan; Hoholi; Goma; Kunji; Susam; Ajonjoli; Jungeoline; Jijiri; Hu Ma; Wijen; Ma K'U Ping; Kundij)
Sesbania grandiflora (Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Agati; Toeri; Turi; Geti)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Sal; Salwa; Sal Tree)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Getanguri; Tsindahoro; Senduri; Broomjue Sida; Sedeguri; Senanguri; Sendaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Chinaguri; Otok-otak; Cheleguri; Padang belulang; Seleguri padang; Atibala; Seleguri; Sidoguir; Sidaguri; Bunga padang)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Hogplum; Ciruela; Gros Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Grtand Mombin Franc; Myrobalane; Ciruela Amarilla; Mombin Franc; Grand Mombin; Jobo Macho)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Buah larah; Kadondong)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Ma Ch'Ien; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Strychnine; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; Kargabuken; K'U Shih Pa Tou)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Mamira; Penjari; Mamiran)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Baru; Duartiana; Mahot; Waru lot; Grand Mahaut; Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco)
Tinospora tuberculata (Daun gadel; Patarwali; Batang wali; Gasing-gasing; Putrawali; Akar putawali; Petawali; Bratawali; Antawali; Akar seruntum)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (European Grape; Roseinekaerne; Auzum; P'U T'Ao Chiu; I'Nab; Asma; Grape; Vid; Raisin; Tray; Vigne; Vite; P'U T'Ao)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex