Plant
Abrus precatorius (Reglisse; Cain Ghe; Jequerit; Pois Rouge; Rosary Pea; To-Azuki; Weesboontje; Peonia De St Tomas; Liane Reglisse; Graines Reglisse; Peonia; Ma Liao Tou; Paratella; Gunchi; Rakat; Paternoster; Hint Meyankoku; Hung Tou)
Acacia farnesiana (Cuji; Kembang nagasiri; Tusca; Esponjeira; Kambang japun; Kembang bandira)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Santypite; Chaff Tree; Feuilles La Fievre; Rabo De Gato; Rarai; Apamarga; Jarongan)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Brambang bali; Brambang abang; Bawang merah; Yabani Sarimsak; Astloke; Zechalotte; Echalotte; Hsieh; Hsieh Pai)
Apostasia nuda (Menkuang tikus; Kenching pelandok; Pokok pelampas budak)
Areca catechu (Kramuka; Bluk; Pinang; Jambe; Fufal Agaci; Ping Lang; Chohang; Batang majang; Poea; Bing Lang; Wohan; Ta Fu Tzu)
Argemone mexicana (Poppy,Thistle; Chardon; Cardo Santo; Lao Shu Le; Chadron Beni; Cardosanto; Poppy,Prickly; Prickly Poppy; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Bherband; Poppy,Mexican; Argemone; Ne; Chokh; Chardon Beni; Thistle,Gamboge; Chicallotl; Thistle,Yellow; Deruju; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone Du Mexique)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Balimbing; Zibeline; Bilin; L.; Belimbing buloh; Limeng; Belimbing besi)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambai; Rambeh)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Bocconia frutescens (Cocoxihuitl; Bois Coq D'Inde; Aji Moron; Higeura Infierno; Yagrumo Macho; Pan Blanco; Palo De Toro; Arbre A Pain; Higuera Del Diablo; Gengibrillo; Bois De Coq; Bois Codine; Celandine,Tree; Yanali; Llora Sangre)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Ganti batang; Bruja; L'Ane Blanc; Seringin; Sanglou; Loup-Garou; Kerenchong; Feuilles Sorcier; Tope-Tope; Yerba Bruja; Higuey; Febrivier; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Sedingin; Loup Garou; Suru bebek; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Bunitiris; Daun sejuk)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Francillade; Chana; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Poincillade; Patra mengala; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Parak kegel; Clavellina; Cacalaca)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Cananga; Ylang-Ylang; Kananga; Ilang-Ilang)
Canthium horridum (Ubat luka; Betu; Bulang)
Capraria biflora (Feregosa; Capraire; The Indigene; Te Criollo; Suisse; The Pays; The Du Mexique; Santa Maria; The De St Domingue)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Chi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Nazuna; Shepherd'S Purse)
Carallia suffruticosa (Tulang daeng; Meransi; Sisek puyoh)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Shih Chueh Ming; Menting; Wang Chiang Nan; Kasiah; Pois Piante; Sinamekki; Senting; Khiyar Shember; Kachang kota; Tlalhoaxin)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Brusca Cimarrona; Pistache Marron)
Castilla elastica (Holli; Caucho Criollo Hembra)
Catharanthus roseus (Mujer Vegana; Cangrejera; Flor Boba; A'In Al Bazzun; Catalana; Soldier'S Palm; Coneja; Rattanjot; Fleur Des Meres; Periwinkle; Madagascar Periwinkle; Chawa Pshila; Libertine; Gezayir Benefshesi; Dominica; Fleurs Des Roches; Adorna Patio)
Celosia argentea (Bayam merah (Red spinach); Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; L.; Ch'Ing Hsiang; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; No-Geito; Yeh Chi Kuan; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Limau amkian; Lima Bobo; Citron Vert; Lima; Limau asam; Limau nipis; Citronnier Verjus; Limau masam; Citronnier; Citron)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Lime; Ben Zuhair; Numi Basra; Vijapura; Laimun; Basra Limisi; Agac Kavunu Agaci)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Sunga tasek; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Tinjal tasek; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Mata kesang)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Culantrico; Kisnis; Yuan Sui; Koendoro; Dhanya; Hu Sui; Ketumbar; Kozahla; Kuzbarah; Penjilang; Coriandrum; Katumber; Cilantro; Hsiang Sui; Misima-Saiko; Culantro; Cilantrico; Coriander)
Costus speciosus (Galoba oetan; Teng; Setengteng; Tawar; Tabar-tabar; Costus; Setawar; Tawar-tawar)
Curculigo latifolia (Lumbah; Lembah; Lumbah padi; Kalapa puyoh; Daoen; Lumbah rimba)
Curcuma domestica (Kurkuma Uzum; Turmeric; Safran De St Domingue; Safran Des Indes; Yu Chin; Safran Du Pays; Safron Du Pays; Olena; Ukon; Haridra)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Semanggen; Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ping P'Ien; Camphora; Chin Chiao Nao; Dryobalanops; P'O Lu Hsiang; Mi Nao; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Mei Hua P'Ien; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Ni Ping P'Ien; Kapur; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Kapurun; Su Nao; Bing Pian)
Emilia sonchifolia (Kemondelan; Tempuh wayang; Ketumbit jantan; Tetambak marah; Perasi; Yang Ti Gen; Tambak tobak)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Mu Tsei; Shavegrass; Tokusa; Buyuk Atkuyrugu)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Manda kaki; Bunga susu (Milk flower); Ubat sentak; Kembang susu; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Grape Jasmine; Susun kelapa; Kembang mantega)
Erythrina subumbrans (Chengkering; Dedap; Dadap lisa; Dadap lenga; Dedap batik)
Erythrina variegata (Petaqueros; Chengkering; Baton De Sorcier; Chengkering (Abscess); Le Maurepas; Arbor Maurepasia; Dedap)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Kukon-kukon; Gendong anak; Patikan; Pempe; Milkweed; Ara tamah; Kelusan; Gelang susu; Ngonderamango; Asthma Herb)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Patuk; Sudusudu; Forbion Otu; Sesudu; Sudu Sudu; Sudha)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Sisi merah; Gelang susu; Sedang padang; Jarak blanda; Rumput jangot)
Euphrasia officinalis (Eufrasia; Eufragia; Gozlukotu)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Ki koneng; Areuj; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; O-To; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Merkunyit; Peron; Akar kuning (Yellow climber))
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Kampong ayer; Hawa-hawar; Aur-aur; Awo-awo)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Shu; Shih Tou; Shih Yu; Soya Fasulyasi; Chiang Yu; Ta Tou Shih; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Ta Tou; Tou Huang; Tou Fu; Tou Yu; Chiang; Huang Tou; Jung Shu; Hei Tou; Soybean; Jen Shu)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Sipam; Lipam; Betimum tikus; Tuasah)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Crete Simple; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete Coq; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Coq D'Inde; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Uler-uleran; Cadillo; Rabo De Alacran; Crete-Coq; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Verrues; Herbe A Malingres; Crete De Coq; Verbena Cimarrona; Moco De Pavo)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Bussoge; Shoe-Black; Bunga raya (Big flower); Ch'Ih Chin; Rose Of China; China Rose; Feuilles Choublak; Cin Gulu; Woro-wari; Khatmah Siniyah; Fu Sang; Chu Chin; Ru Sang; Jih Chi; Cayena; Gumamela)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hyssop; Hastipippili; Curdukotu; Hisopo; Yanagi-Hakka)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Ardij Aghaji; Cedro De Espanha; Havrest; Enebro De La Miera; Cade; Oxicedro; A'Ra'R; Appeggi; Branket Enebaer; A'Rr)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Chekor; Katjiwer; San Nai; Chekur jawa; Shan Lai; Shan Nai; Chandra Mulika; Chekur; Kenchur; Kumula; Chengkur; Tekoer)
Krameria triandra (Rhatany; Ratanya)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Inai; Hinai; Reseda; Pachar kuku; Cyprus; Hinna; Khana; Kina Agaci; Henna; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hai Na)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (A'Das Al May; Su Mercimegi; Lenteja De Agua; A'Des El Ma; Fou P'Ing)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Chuen Tan; Tekir Zambak)
Limacia oblonga (Akar china (Chinese climber); Akar kuning (Yellow climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Ti Ku P'I; Kou Chi Chien; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Kuko; Kou Chi Chiu; Kou Chi; Hsien Jen Chang; Yang Ju)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Mallow,Round; Common Mallow; Malva; Hai-Aoi)
Mangifera indica (Manga; Mango; Manguier; An Lo Kuo; Mangot Fil; Mangot; Anbah; Merpelam; Mangga; Manga Agaci; Pelem; Mamuang)
Manilkara kauki (Palai; Talawrintha; Khirni)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Hakka; Betch Di Coq; Fan Ho; Po Ho; Bo He)
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan; Aroi charayum; Akar ulan gajah; Kangkong bukit)
Michelia champaca (Petjari; Kantil; Pechari; Chempaka; Champaga; Bongas Jampacca; Champak; Chepaka; Chen Po; Champaca; Champac; Surabhi; Lochari; Ampac; Schampakka)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Mambu jantan; Jemerah; Sekebah; Akar mambu; Merambu)
Mimusops elengi (Elengi; Kekula; Pokok tanjong; Kuhbaum Von Para; Pekola batu; Tanjung; Pomme D'Adami; Kun; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Brazilian Milktree; Mimuscope)
Morus alba (Chi Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Nu Sang; Kitaoe; Mora; Tu; Tuth; Mures; Sang Pi; Tukki; Ma-Guwa; Ti Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; I Sang; Morera; Tut; Pai Sang; T'An; Shan Sang; Sang Shen Chiu; Sang; Dut Agaci; Besaran; Shen; Hsun; Sang Shen Kao; Chin Sang; Lampoeng; Lu Sang; Ching Sang)
Mussaenda glabra (Adap-adap; Balec adap; Walik-adep)
Nerium indicum (Oleander; Kyotiku-To)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Nopal; Tuna De Espana; Raquette Pangnol)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Grand Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Folle Basin; Atiayo; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs)
Ocimum micranthum (Atiyayo; Albahaca)
Ocimum sanctum (Selaseh; Lampes; Ruku-ruku merah; Kami-Me-Boki; Ruku-ruku; Kemangen; L.; Oku; Surasa)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Bai Hua She She Cao; Siku-siku; Siku dengan; Mille Graines; Parpata; Lysimaque)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Pari; Padi; Beras)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Escoba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Escoba De Puerco; Yerba Amarga; Absinthe Marron; Friega Platos; Baille Lame; Parthene Multifide; Escobita Amarga; Balai Amer; Feuilles Bouton)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Liane Carree; Bejuco Costilla; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Memeniran)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Plantain; Otot ototan; Sangkubah; Sei Ohr Re; Llanten Mayor; Sangka buwah; Wegerlich; Sembung otot; Suri pandak; Lisan Al Hamal; Daum sejumbok; Arnoglossa; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Tarkuz; Llanten; Gechi Qulaghi; Sangkuwah; Meloh kiloh; Bazir Dam Bil; Oba-Ko; Buyuk Sinirliot; Ch'E Ch'Ien)
Platanus orientalis (Planetree,Oriental; Cinar; Dulb; Shanar; Chinar)
Pluchea odorata (Chache; Canelon; Sauge)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Mentawan; Tentawan; Lesa; Besto; Akar murah; Kalas)
Polygonatum officinale (Wei Jui; Solomon'S Seal; Muhrusuleyman)
Polygonum chinense (Ch'Ih Ti Li; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Shan Ch'Iao Mai)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Coupier; Gelang pasir; Krokot; Porcelana; Pourpier; Verdolaga; Semizotu; Beldroega; Ancharupa; Berbin; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Purslane; Parpinah; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier Commun)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Xia Ku Cao; Consolida Minor; Consuelda Menor; Healall; Sicklewort; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Selfheal; Adi Erikotu)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Yu Li; Ch'Iao Mei; T'Ang Ti; Ch'Ang Ti; Niwa-Ume)
Prunus tomentosa (Li T'Ao; Chu T'Ao; Shan Ying T'Ao; Mei T'Ao; Yusura-Ume)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Lengue De Vaca; Langue Boeuf)
Punica granatum (Naragaci; Pomogranado; Dadima; Delima; Granado; Rumman; Pomegranate; Hannar; Shan Shih Liu; Dalima; Grenadier; Gangsalan; Zakuro; An Shih Liu; Granada; Nar; Pomme Grenade; Grenade)
Rhus succedanea (Haze(Ryukyu-Haze); Karkata; Huang Lu)
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Fleur Sureau; Sureau; Sirop; Sauco Blanco)
Sauropus androgynus (Chekup manis; Asin-asin; Chekur manis; Katu; Babing; Katukan)
Scaevola frutescens (Akar-pahit (Bitter vine); Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Embun-embun; Dudulan; Wudulan)
Schinus molle (Aroeira Salsa; Brazil Peppertree; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Schinus; Yalanci Biber; Molle)
Scoparia dulcis (Balai Doux; Cancharagua; Teh makao (Macao tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Cha padang (Opening tea); Mastuerzo; Ginje menir; Ginje jepun; Bunyiga; Pokok delis)
Sedum dendroideum (Texiotl; Texiote; Siemperviva)
Senecio salignus (Flor De Dolores; Chilca Jarilla)
Sesamum indicum (Haholi; Ma K'U Ping; Jungeoline; Ooli; Hu Ma; Pai Yu Ma; Ch'Ing Jang; Kunji; Wijen; Tila; Goma; Hei Yu Ma; Susam; Kundij; Bijan; Simsim; Sesame; Hoholi; Jijiri; Ajonjoli; Lenga; Jojoli)
Sesbania grandiflora (Agati; Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Turi; Toeri; Toeri poetih (White flowered))
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal Tree; Sal)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Senduri; Seleguri; Tsindahoro; Padang belulang; Sidaguri; Sedeguri; Atibala; Otok-otak; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Getanguri; Chinaguri; Seleguri padang; Sendaguri; Broomjue Sida; Senanguri; Bunga padang; Sidoguir; Cheleguri)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Hogplum; Mombin Franc; Grtand Mombin Franc; Gros Mombin; Grand Mombin; Jobo De Puerco; Ciruela Amarilla; Ciruela; Jobo Macho; Myrobalane)
Spondias pinnata (Buah amra; Buah larah; Kadondong)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Fan Mu Pieh; Strychnine; Ma Ch'Ien; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Kargabuken; Yettie Kolindoo; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Penjari; Mamira; Mamiran)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Mahot; Baru; Waru lot; Duartiana; Feuilles D'Haiti; Grand Mahaut; Alamo Blanco)
Tinospora tuberculata (Putrawali; Akar seruntum; Batang wali; Antawali; Patarwali; Daun gadel; Bratawali; Petawali; Gasing-gasing; Akar putawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (P'U T'Ao; Raisin; Vigne; Tray; Vid; European Grape; Asma; Grape; Auzum; Vite; P'U T'Ao Chiu; I'Nab; Roseinekaerne)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex