Plant
Abrus precatorius (Hint Meyankoku; Pois Rouge; Liane Reglisse; Graines Reglisse; Hung Tou; Peonia De St Tomas; Peonia; Gunchi; Reglisse; Rosary Pea; Rakat; Ma Liao Tou; To-Azuki; Paternoster; Paratella; Jequerit; Cain Ghe; Weesboontje)
Acacia farnesiana (Kembang bandira; Cuji; Esponjeira; Tusca; Kembang nagasiri; Kambang japun)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Rabo De Gato; Feuilles La Fievre; Santypite; Rarai; Apamarga; Jarongan; Chaff Tree)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Astloke; Hsieh Pai; Brambang bali; Bawang merah; Hsieh; Zechalotte; Echalotte; Yabani Sarimsak; Brambang abang)
Apostasia nuda (Menkuang tikus; Pokok pelampas budak; Kenching pelandok)
Areca catechu (Ta Fu Tzu; Poea; Pinang; Fufal Agaci; Ping Lang; Bing Lang; Wohan; Batang majang; Bluk; Chohang; Jambe; Kramuka)
Argemone mexicana (Chicallotl; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone; Poppy,Mexican; Lao Shu Le; Cardo Santo; Poppy,Prickly; Ne; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Bherband; Thistle,Gamboge; Chadron Beni; Chardon; Deruju; Argemone Du Mexique; Poppy,Thistle; Chokh; Cardosanto; Chardon Beni; Prickly Poppy; Thistle,Yellow)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Balimbing; L.; Limeng; Zibeline; Bilin; Belimbing buloh; Belimbing besi)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Arbre A Fricasser; Akee; Aki)
Bocconia frutescens (Celandine,Tree; Pan Blanco; Gengibrillo; Bois Codine; Higuera Del Diablo; Palo De Toro; Yanali; Bois Coq D'Inde; Cocoxihuitl; Arbre A Pain; Yagrumo Macho; Aji Moron; Bois De Coq; Llora Sangre; Higeura Infierno)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Bruja; Sedingin; Yerba Bruja; Seringin; Higuey; Ganti batang; L'Ane Blanc; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Kerenchong; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Suru bebek; Feuilles Sorcier; Bunitiris; Loup Garou; Loup-Garou; Sanglou; Daun sejuk; Febrivier; Tope-Tope)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Parak kegel; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Francillade; Patra mengala; Cacalaca; Chana; Poincillade; Clavellina; Feng Huang Ch'Ang)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Cananga; Kananga; Ilang-Ilang; Ylang-Ylang)
Canthium horridum (Bulang; Betu; Ubat luka)
Capraria biflora (Suisse; The Du Mexique; The Indigene; The Pays; Feregosa; Te Criollo; The De St Domingue; Santa Maria; Capraire)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Chi Ts'Ai; Coban Cantasi; Kees Al Rai'Y; Shepherd'S Purse; Nazuna)
Carallia suffruticosa (Sisek puyoh; Meransi; Tulang daeng)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Pois Piante; Sinamekki; Shih Chueh Ming; Tlalhoaxin; Kasiah; Wang Chiang Nan; Senting; Kachang kota; Menting; Khiyar Shember)
Cassia tora (Cassia,Foetid; Pistache Marron; Gelenggang kechil; Gelenggang padang; Brusca Cimarrona; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Penitora)
Castilla elastica (Caucho Criollo Hembra; Holli)
Catharanthus roseus (Mujer Vegana; Chawa Pshila; Cangrejera; Gezayir Benefshesi; Catalana; Periwinkle; Rattanjot; Fleur Des Meres; Adorna Patio; A'In Al Bazzun; Soldier'S Palm; Coneja; Fleurs Des Roches; Flor Boba; Libertine; Dominica; Madagascar Periwinkle)
Celosia argentea (Ch'Ing Hsiang; Bayam merah (Red spinach); Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; Yeh Chi Kuan; L.; No-Geito; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Citron Vert; Lima Bobo; Limau amkian; Limau nipis; Citron; Lima; Citronnier; Limau asam; Limau masam; Citronnier Verjus)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Agac Kavunu Agaci; Numi Basra; Basra Limisi; Ben Zuhair; Lime; Vijapura; Laimun)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Sunga tasek; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Mata kesang; Tinjal tasek)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Culantro; Kuzbarah; Yuan Sui; Ketumbar; Misima-Saiko; Katumber; Hsiang Sui; Koendoro; Coriandrum; Cilantro; Penjilang; Coriander; Kozahla; Dhanya; Culantrico; Kisnis; Hu Sui; Cilantrico)
Costus speciosus (Costus; Teng; Setawar; Tawar; Galoba oetan; Setengteng; Tawar-tawar; Tabar-tabar)
Curculigo latifolia (Kalapa puyoh; Lembah; Daoen; Lumbah rimba; Lumbah; Lumbah padi)
Curcuma domestica (Yu Chin; Olena; Haridra; Turmeric; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Safron Du Pays; Ukon; Safran Des Indes)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Semanggen; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok; Sisik Betok)
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Mi Nao; Camphora; Ni Ping P'Ien; Kapur; P'O Lu Hsiang; Bing Pian; Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Ping P'Ien; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Chin Chiao Nao; Su Nao; Kapurun; Mei Hua P'Ien; Dryobalanops)
Emilia sonchifolia (Tetambak marah; Ketumbit jantan; Yang Ti Gen; Tambak tobak; Tempuh wayang; Perasi; Kemondelan)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Tokusa; Shavegrass; Mu Tsei; Buyuk Atkuyrugu)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Kembang mantega; Susun kelapa; Ubat sentak; Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Bunga susu (Milk flower); Kembang susu; Manda kaki; Grape Jasmine)
Erythrina subumbrans (Dadap lisa; Dedap; Dedap batik; Chengkering; Dadap lenga)
Erythrina variegata (Petaqueros; Arbor Maurepasia; Chengkering; Dedap; Le Maurepas; Chengkering (Abscess); Baton De Sorcier)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Ara tamah; Kelusan; Gelang susu; Kukon-kukon; Asthma Herb; Pempe; Gendong anak; Milkweed; Patikan; Ngonderamango)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudu Sudu; Sesudu; Forbion Otu; Sudusudu; Patuk; Sudha)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Jarak blanda; Rumput jangot; Sisi merah; Gelang susu; Sedang padang)
Euphrasia officinalis (Eufragia; Gozlukotu; Eufrasia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); O-To; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Ki koneng; Peron; Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber); Areuj; Merkunyit)
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Hawa-hawar; Kampong ayer; Awo-awo; Aur-aur)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Tou Huang; Soybean; Jen Shu; Chiang; Soya Fasulyasi; Huang Tou; Hei Tou; Shu; Ta Tou Shih; Jung Shu; Tou Yu; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Ta Tou; Shih Tou; Shih Yu; Tou Fu; Chiang Yu)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Lipam; Tuasah; Sipam; Betimum tikus)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Verbena Cimarrona; Crete Coq; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Malingres; Cadillo; Crete Coq D'Inde; Moco De Pavo; Herbe A Verrues; Hathi Sundhane; Herbe A Cataractes; Crete-Coq; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Crete De Coq; Uler-uleran; Crete Simple; Rabo De Alacran)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Ch'Ih Chin; Chu Chin; Khatmah Siniyah; Feuilles Choublak; China Rose; Woro-wari; Bussoge; Jih Chi; Bunga raya (Big flower); Cayena; Fu Sang; Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; Rose Of China; Ru Sang; Gumamela)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Hyssop; Curdukotu; Hisopo; Hastipippili; Yanagi-Hakka)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Ardij Aghaji; Appeggi; Enebro De La Miera; Cedro De Espanha; A'Rr; Oxicedro; Cade; Branket Enebaer; Havrest; A'Ra'R)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Chandra Mulika; Chekor; Shan Nai; Katjiwer; Shan Lai; San Nai; Chengkur; Kenchur; Tekoer; Chekur; Chekur jawa; Kumula)
Krameria triandra (Rhatany; Ratanya)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Hai Na; Reseda; Pachar kuku; Khana; Kina Agaci; Cyprus; Inai; Hinai; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Henna; Hinna)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Fou P'Ing; Lenteja De Agua; Su Mercimegi; A'Das Al May; A'Des El Ma)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Tekir Zambak; Chuen Tan)
Limacia oblonga (Akar china (Chinese climber); Akar kuning (Yellow climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Kou Chi Chiu; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Yang Ju; Ti Ku P'I; Kou Chi Chien; Kou Chi; Hsien Jen Chang; Kuko)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Malva; Mallow,Round; Common Mallow; Hai-Aoi)
Mangifera indica (Anbah; Merpelam; Pelem; Mangot Fil; Mangga; Manguier; Mangot; An Lo Kuo; Manga; Mamuang; Mango; Manga Agaci)
Manilkara kauki (Khirni; Palai; Talawrintha)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Hakka; Fan Ho)
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan gajah; Aroi charayum; Akar ulan; Kangkong bukit)
Michelia champaca (Chepaka; Pechari; Champac; Champaga; Champaca; Lochari; Petjari; Surabhi; Kantil; Chen Po; Ampac; Chempaka; Bongas Jampacca; Schampakka; Champak)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Merambu; Mambu jantan; Sekebah; Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Jemerah; Akar mambu)
Mimusops elengi (Tanjung; Kuhbaum Von Para; Mimuscope; Kun; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Pomme D'Adami; Kekula; Elengi; Brazilian Milktree; Pekola batu; Pokok tanjong)
Morus alba (Morera; Shan Sang; Sang Shen Chiu; Ti Sang; Sang Shen Tzu; Sang Pi; Tukki; Nu Sang; Ching Sang; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Tut; Sang Shen Kao; Lu Sang; Chin Sang; T'An; Shen; Besaran; Mures; Lampoeng; Ma-Guwa; Kitaoe; Sang; I Sang; Tu; Hsun; Dut Agaci; Tuth; Mora; Pai Sang; Chi Sang)
Mussaenda glabra (Adap-adap; Balec adap; Walik-adep)
Nerium indicum (Kyotiku-To; Oleander)
Nigella sativum (Jintan hitam; Tarate)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Nopal; Raquette Pangnol; Raquette Espagnole; Tuna De Espana)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Selaseh jambi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Atiayo; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles)
Ocimum micranthum (Atiyayo; Albahaca)
Ocimum sanctum (L.; Ruku-ruku merah; Kemangen; Oku; Selaseh; Lampes; Ruku-ruku; Surasa; Kami-Me-Boki)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Parpata; Lysimaque; Siku dengan; Mille Graines; Bai Hua She She Cao; Siku-siku)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Beras; Pari; Padi)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Parthene Multifide; Yerba Amarga; Balai Amer; Escoba Amarga; Absynthe Batarde; Absinthe Marron; Escoba De Puerco; Baille Lame; Friega Platos; Feuilles Bouton; Escobita Amarga)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree; Bejuco De Tres Filos)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Batai; Kayu timor)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran; Turi hutan; Rami buah; Meniran)
Physalis angulata (Battre-Autour; K'U Chih)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Llanten; Meloh kiloh; Lisan Al Hamal; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Plantain; Sangkubah; Daum sejumbok; Sangkuwah; Sangka buwah; Otot ototan; Sei Ohr Re; Buyuk Sinirliot; Llanten Mayor; Arnoglossa; Gechi Qulaghi; Tarkuz; Sembung otot; Oba-Ko; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Wegerlich; Suri pandak; Bazir Dam Bil)
Platanus orientalis (Shanar; Chinar; Dulb; Planetree,Oriental; Cinar)
Pluchea odorata (Chache; Canelon; Sauge)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Besto; Lesa; Akar murah; Mentawan; Kalas; Tentawan)
Polygonatum officinale (Muhrusuleyman; Wei Jui; Solomon'S Seal)
Polygonum chinense (Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Shan Ch'Iao Mai)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Purslane; Verdolaga; Krokot; Porcelana; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Semizotu; Pourpier; Gelang pasir; Parpinah; Ancharupa; Beldroega; Coupier; Coupe-Pied; Pourpier Commun; Berbin; Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Consuelda Menor; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Selfheal; Healall; Sicklewort; Consolida Minor; Xia Ku Cao; Adi Erikotu)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Yu Li; T'Ang Ti; Ch'Ang Ti; Niwa-Ume; Ch'Iao Mei)
Prunus tomentosa (Mei T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Shan Ying T'Ao; Li T'Ao; Chu T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Langue Boeuf; Lengue De Vaca)
Punica granatum (Delima; Pomme Grenade; Grenadier; Granada; Shan Shih Liu; Hannar; Pomogranado; Dadima; Naragaci; Nar; Pomegranate; Zakuro; Granado; Rumman; Dalima; An Shih Liu; Gangsalan; Grenade)
Rhus succedanea (Karkata; Huang Lu; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze))
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Sauco Blanco; Fleur Sureau; Sureau; Sirop)
Sauropus androgynus (Chekup manis; Babing; Chekur manis; Katu; Katukan; Asin-asin)
Scaevola frutescens (Dudulan; Wudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine); Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Embun-embun)
Schinus molle (Molle; Brazil Peppertree; Schinus; Aroeira Salsa; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Yalanci Biber)
Scoparia dulcis (Pokok delis; Mastuerzo; Balai Doux; Cha padang (Opening tea); Bunyiga; Ginje menir; Ginje jepun; Cancharagua; Teh makao (Macao tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant))
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Texiotl; Siemperviva)
Senecio salignus (Flor De Dolores; Chilca Jarilla)
Sesamum indicum (Hoholi; Jungeoline; Goma; Pai Yu Ma; Wijen; Jojoli; Kunji; Hu Ma; Haholi; Kundij; Bijan; Ch'Ing Jang; Tila; Ajonjoli; Ooli; Simsim; Ma K'U Ping; Hei Yu Ma; Lenga; Sesame; Jijiri; Susam)
Sesbania grandiflora (Agati; Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Turi; Toeri)
Shorea robusta (Sal Tree; So Lo Mu; Salwa; Sal)
Sida cordifolia (Pokok kelulut puteh; Bala)
Sida rhombifolia (Seleguri padang; Senanguri; Cheleguri; Bunga padang; Otok-otak; Broomjue Sida; Padang belulang; Sidaguri; Tsindahoro; Senduri; Atibala; Sendaguri; Chinaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Getanguri; Sidoguir; Seleguri; Sedeguri)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Mombin Franc; Grtand Mombin Franc; Ciruela; Gros Mombin; Jobo Macho; Myrobalane; Jobo De Puerco; Hogplum; Ciruela Amarilla; Grand Mombin)
Spondias pinnata (Kadondong; Buah amra; Buah larah)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Kargabuken; Strychnine; Ma Ch'Ien; Fan Mu Pieh; Yettie Kolindoo; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; K'U Shih Pa Tou)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric Myrobalan; Belleric)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Mamiran; Mamira; Penjari)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco; Waru lot; Mahot; Duartiana; Grand Mahaut; Baru)
Tinospora tuberculata (Bratawali; Putrawali; Daun gadel; Gasing-gasing; Akar putawali; Batang wali; Patarwali; Akar seruntum; Antawali; Petawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (Vite; Tray; Grape; Roseinekaerne; Asma; European Grape; Raisin; Auzum; P'U T'Ao Chiu; Vid; I'Nab; P'U T'Ao; Vigne)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex