Plant
Abrus precatorius (Paternoster; Cain Ghe; Liane Reglisse; Reglisse; Ma Liao Tou; Rakat; Hint Meyankoku; Jequerit; Weesboontje; Gunchi; To-Azuki; Pois Rouge; Paratella; Rosary Pea; Hung Tou; Peonia; Peonia De St Tomas; Graines Reglisse)
Acacia farnesiana (Cuji; Kembang bandira; Tusca; Kambang japun; Esponjeira; Kembang nagasiri)
Acacia sieberana
Achyranthes aspera (Rabo De Gato; Rarai; Santypite; Chaff Tree; Apamarga; Jarongan; Feuilles La Fievre)
Alchornea cordifolia
Allium ascalonium (Hsieh Pai; Brambang bali; Echalotte; Brambang abang; Hsieh; Bawang merah; Astloke; Yabani Sarimsak; Zechalotte)
Apostasia nuda (Pokok pelampas budak; Menkuang tikus; Kenching pelandok)
Areca catechu (Ta Fu Tzu; Bluk; Bing Lang; Fufal Agaci; Kramuka; Chohang; Jambe; Ping Lang; Wohan; Batang majang; Pinang; Poea)
Argemone mexicana (Chokh; Deruju; Thistle,Gamboge; Thistle,Yellow; Ne; Argemone Du Mexique; Bherband; Poppy,Prickly; Argemone; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Thistle; Chardon; Chardon Beni; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Mexican; Chicallotl; Lao Shu Le; Chadron Beni; Prickly Poppy; Cardosanto; Cardo Santo)
Argemone ochroleuca (Chicaolte)
Argemone subfusiformis
Arundinaria japonica (K'U Chu)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Zibeline; Belimbing besi; Bilin; Belimbing buloh; Balimbing; Limeng; L.)
Baccaurea motleyana (Rambeh; Rambai)
Berberis asiatica (Haridra)
Bergenia ciliata
Blighia sapida (Aki; Akee; Arbre A Fricasser)
Bocconia frutescens (Pan Blanco; Aji Moron; Celandine,Tree; Bois Codine; Yanali; Arbre A Pain; Bois Coq D'Inde; Gengibrillo; Bois De Coq; Palo De Toro; Llora Sangre; Higeura Infierno; Yagrumo Macho; Higuera Del Diablo; Cocoxihuitl)
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Loup-Garou; L'Ane Blanc; Ganti batang; Daun sejuk; Feuilles Sorcier; Febrivier; Bunitiris; Feuilles Loup-Garou; Loup Garou; Higuey; Sedingin; Yerba Bruja; Kerenchong; Seringin; Sanglou; Suru bebek; Bruja; Z'Herbe Mal Tete; Tope-Tope)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (Poincillade; Jambul merak (peacock feather); Parak kegel; Patra mengala; Francillade; Clavellina; Feng Huang Ch'Ang; Chana; Cacalaca)
Calliandra anomala (Tlacoxilohxochitl)
Cananga odorata (Ylang-Ylang; Ilang-Ilang; Cananga; Kananga)
Canthium horridum (Ubat luka; Betu; Bulang)
Capraria biflora (The Pays; Santa Maria; Feregosa; Capraire; The Du Mexique; Suisse; Te Criollo; The Indigene; The De St Domingue)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Kees Al Rai'Y; Coban Cantasi; Nazuna; Chi Ts'Ai; Ti Mi Ts'Ai; Pan Y Quesillo; Shepherd'S Purse)
Carallia suffruticosa (Tulang daeng; Meransi; Sisek puyoh)
Cassia absus (Chaksu)
Cassia occidentalis (Menting; Senting; Shih Chueh Ming; Wang Chiang Nan; Tlalhoaxin; Kachang kota; Kasiah; Sinamekki; Khiyar Shember; Pois Piante)
Cassia tora (Cassia,Foetid; Gelenggang kechil; Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Penitora; Brusca Cimarrona)
Castilla elastica (Holli; Caucho Criollo Hembra)
Catharanthus roseus (Libertine; Dominica; Madagascar Periwinkle; Periwinkle; Flor Boba; Cangrejera; Rattanjot; Fleurs Des Roches; Adorna Patio; Fleur Des Meres; Catalana; Mujer Vegana; Soldier'S Palm; A'In Al Bazzun; Coneja; Chawa Pshila; Gezayir Benefshesi)
Celosia argentea (Yeh Chi Kuan; Bayam merah (Red spinach); K'Un Lun Ts'Ao; No-Geito; Ch'Ing Hsiang; Ts'Ing Hsiang Tsu; L.; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Centipeda minima
Centipeda orbicularis (Pe kong chhau)
Centranthera indica
Chiranthodendron pentadactylon
Citrus aurantifolia (Lima Bobo; Limau asam; Citron Vert; Citronnier; Citron; Lima; Limau amkian; Citronnier Verjus; Limau masam; Limau nipis)
Citrus aurantiifolia (Basra Limisi; Vijapura; Ben Zuhair; Lime; Laimun; Agac Kavunu Agaci; Numi Basra)
Cleome viscosa (L.)
Clerodendrum serratum (Mata kesang; Timba tasek (Ocean hand-bucket; Sunga tasek; Tinjal tasek (Pl. w/ft in ocea; Senggugor (Miscarriage plant); Tinjal tasek)
Cnestis ferruginea
Cocculus hirsutus
Coleus blumei (Ati-ati; Hati-hati)
Combretum farinosum
Commelina diffusa
Coriandrum sativum (Penjilang; Katumber; Misima-Saiko; Culantro; Coriandrum; Dhanya; Culantrico; Ketumbar; Yuan Sui; Cilantrico; Kuzbarah; Cilantro; Koendoro; Hsiang Sui; Kisnis; Kozahla; Hu Sui; Coriander)
Costus speciosus (Galoba oetan; Tawar-tawar; Setengteng; Tawar; Costus; Tabar-tabar; Teng; Setawar)
Curculigo latifolia (Lumbah rimba; Lumbah padi; Lumbah; Lembah; Kalapa puyoh; Daoen)
Curcuma domestica (Turmeric; Olena; Safran Du Pays; Safron Du Pays; Safran Des Indes; Safran De St Domingue; Haridra; Ukon; Yu Chin; Kurkuma Uzum)
Datura innoxia (Dhatoora)
Desmanthus virgatus
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Rumput barek sisek puteh)
Dialium guineense
Dianthus fischeri (Ch'U Mai)
Dichrostachys cinerea
Drynaria quercifolia (Daun kepala tupai (Squirrel hd)
Dryobalanops aromatica (Pokok kapur burus (Baru campho; Kapurun; Bing Pian; Mi Nao; Chin Chiao Nao; Camphora; Ping P'Ien; Su Nao; Ni Ping P'Ien; P'O Lu Hsiang; Ts'Ang Lung Nao; Mei Hua P'Ien; Dryobalanops; Ch'Ing Ping P'Ien; Kapur)
Emilia sonchifolia (Ketumbit jantan; Kemondelan; Perasi; Tambak tobak; Tetambak marah; Tempuh wayang; Yang Ti Gen)
Equisetum hiemale
Equisetum hyemale (Buyuk Atkuyrugu; Mu Tsei; Tokusa; Shavegrass)
Eriocaulon buergerianum
Eriocaulon sieboldianum
Ervatamia coronaria (Susok ayam (Cock's spur); Susun kelapa; Grape Jasmine; Ubat sentak; Bunga susu (Milk flower); Kembang susu; Manda kaki; Kembang mantega)
Erythrina subumbrans (Dadap lisa; Dedap; Dedap batik; Chengkering; Dadap lenga)
Erythrina variegata (Chengkering (Abscess); Petaqueros; Baton De Sorcier; Arbor Maurepasia; Dedap; Chengkering; Le Maurepas)
Eupatorium inulaefolium
Euphorbia hirta (Ara tamah; Kelusan; Gelang susu; Asthma Herb; Gendong anak; Milkweed; Pempe; Ngonderamango; Kukon-kukon; Patikan)
Euphorbia neriifolia (Sudusudu; Sudha; Sudu Sudu; Patuk; Forbion Otu; Sesudu)
Euphorbia thymifolia (Jarak blanda; Gelang susu; Sisi merah; Rumput jangot; Sedang padang)
Euphrasia officinalis (Gozlukotu; Eufragia; Eufrasia)
Euthemis leucocarpa (Belusung puteh)
Eysenhardtia polystachya
Fagara monophylla
Fibraurea chloroleuca (Areuj; Peron; Akar kenching kerbau (Buffalo-; Ki koneng; Merkunyit; O-To; Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar kunyit (Turmeric climber))
Ficus benghalensis (Bengal Inciri Agaci)
Floscopa scandens (Awo-awo; Aur-aur; Hawa-hawar; Kampong ayer)
Fraxinus bungeana
Fraxinus rhynchophylla (Tyosen-Toneriko)
Garcinia nigrolineata (Kandis)
Gentiana scabra (Rindo; Ling Yu; Lung Tan)
Glycine max (Shih Yu; Ta Tou Shih; Chiang; Ta Tou; Soybean; Ta Tou Huang Chuen; Huang Tou; Hei Tou; Jen Shu; Shu; Soya Fasulyasi; Tou Huang; Tou Fu; Jung Shu; Tou Yu; Chiang Yu; Shih Tou)
Gymnopetalum cochinchinense (Betimum tikus; Tuasah; Sipam; Lipam)
Heliciopsis artocarpoides (Putat)
Heliotropium indicum (Crete De Coq; Ti-Jeannite; Herbe A Cataractes; Moco De Pavo; Rumput oleh (Sleep-induc. gras; Hathi Sundhane; Crete Simple; Rabo De Alacran; Verbena Cimarrona; Crete-Coq; Crete Coq D'Inde; Uler-uleran; Herbe A Malingres; Herbe A Verrues; Cadillo; Crete Coq)
Heliotropium strigosum
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis (Cayena; Bunga raya (Big flower); Cin Gulu; Shoe-Black; Rose Of China; Khatmah Siniyah; China Rose; Fu Sang; Woro-wari; Jih Chi; Feuilles Choublak; Chu Chin; Ch'Ih Chin; Bussoge; Gumamela; Ru Sang)
Holostemma annularis
Hydnocarpus kurzii (Solmogra Agaci)
Hydnocarpus laurifolia
Hyssopus officinalis (Curdukotu; Hastipippili; Hyssop; Hisopo; Yanagi-Hakka)
Jatropha nana
Juniperus oxycedrus (Ardij Aghaji; Havrest; A'Rr; Appeggi; Oxicedro; Cade; Branket Enebaer; A'Ra'R; Cedro De Espanha; Enebro De La Miera)
Justicia procumbens (Chio Chuang; Ch'Ih Yen Lao Mu Ts'Ao)
Kaempferia galanga (Chekur; Kumula; Chekor; Katjiwer; Shan Nai; San Nai; Tekoer; Shan Lai; Kenchur; Chekur jawa; Chandra Mulika; Chengkur)
Krameria triandra (Ratanya; Rhatany)
Lantana trifolia (Melisse Marron)
Lawsonia inermis (Kina Agaci; Inai; Jan Chih Chia Ts'Ao; Hai Na; Hinai; Pachar kuku; Khana; Cyprus; Hinna; Reseda; Henna)
Ledebouriella seseloides
Lemna minor (Fou P'Ing; A'Das Al May; A'Des El Ma; Lenteja De Agua; Su Mercimegi)
Leonotis nepetaefolia
Leonurus heterophyllus
Lilium martagonum
Lilium tigrinum (Chuen Tan; Tekir Zambak)
Limacia oblonga (Akar kuning (Yellow climber); Akar china (Chinese climber))
Lindera tzumu (Tzu)
Livistona sp.
Lycium chinense (Yang Ju; Ti Ku P'I; Kou Chi Chiu; Kuko; Hsien Jen Chang; Kou Chi Chien; T'Ien Ts'Ai; Kou Chi)
Macrosiphonia hypoleuca (Hierba Cucaracha)
Malva rotundifolia (Common Mallow; Malva; Mallow,Round; Hai-Aoi)
Mangifera indica (Mango; Mangot; Mangot Fil; An Lo Kuo; Anbah; Mangga; Manga Agaci; Pelem; Manguier; Manga; Merpelam; Mamuang)
Manilkara kauki (Talawrintha; Khirni; Palai)
Melothria indica (Antimon tikus)
Mentha arvensis (Po Ho; Bo He; Fan Ho; Hakka; Betch Di Coq)
Merremia peltata (Akar ulan gajah; Aroi charayum; Akar ulan; Kangkong bukit)
Michelia champaca (Surabhi; Chepaka; Chen Po; Kantil; Champaga; Schampakka; Champaca; Chempaka; Champac; Lochari; Petjari; Ampac; Champak; Pechari; Bongas Jampacca)
Microglossa pyrifolia
Millettia sericea (Lemak pahit (Bitter fat); Akar mambu; Merambu; Sekebah; Mambu jantan; Jemerah)
Mimusops elengi (Pokok tanjong; Kun; Mimuscope; Kuhbaum Von Para; Kekula; Pomme D'Adami; Tanjung; Elengi; Pekola batu; Bunga tanjong (Headland flower; Brazilian Milktree)
Morus alba (Ti Sang; Shan Sang; Ma-Guwa; Pai Sang; Mures; Sang Ken Pai P'I; Besaran; T'An; Lu Sang; Mora; Sang; Nu Sang; Tuth; Morera; Chi Sang; Ching Sang; Tu; Tukki; Kitaoe; Sang Shen Kao; Sang Pi; Dut Agaci; Sang Shen Tzu; I Sang; Lampoeng; Shen; Chin Sang; Hsun; Sang Shen Chiu; Tut)
Mussaenda glabra (Balec adap; Walik-adep; Adap-adap)
Nerium indicum (Kyotiku-To; Oleander)
Nigella sativum (Tarate; Jintan hitam)
Nopalea cochenillifera (Raquette Espagnole; Tuna De Espana; Nopal; Raquette Pangnol)
Nopalea cochinillifera (Raquette Pangnole)
Ocimum gratissimum (Atiayo; Vriadhatulasi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Selaseh jambi; Ramtulsi; Fombasin; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Grand Fombasin)
Ocimum micranthum (Albahaca; Atiyayo)
Ocimum sanctum (Ruku-ruku; Ruku-ruku merah; Lampes; L.; Selaseh; Oku; Surasa; Kami-Me-Boki; Kemangen)
Oldenlandia corymbosa (Mille Graines; Siku-siku; Parpata; Siku dengan; Bai Hua She She Cao; Lysimaque)
Opuntia dillenii
Opuntia elatior
Oryza sativas (Pari; Beras; Padi)
Parthenium hysterophorus (Friega Platos; Escoba De Puerco; Yerba Amarga; Absinthe Marron; Baille Lame; Escobita Amarga; Parthene Multifide; Balai Amer; Feuilles Bouton; Absynthe Batarde; Escoba Amarga)
Paspalum scrobiculatum (Kodo Millet)
Paullinia pinnata (Bejuco De Tres Filos; Bejuco Costilla; Liane Carree)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (Kayu timor; Batai)
Phyllanthus fraternus
Phyllanthus muellerianus
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Memeniran; Meniran)
Physalis angulata (K'U Chih; Battre-Autour)
Pilocarpus microphyllus (Jaborandi)
Pithecoctenium echinatum
Plantago amplexicaulis (Ispaghul)
Plantago major (Oba-Ko; Daum sejumbok; Llanten; Llanten Mayor; Sangka buwah; Gechi Qulaghi; Sangkubah; Sei Ohr Re; Arnoglossa; Sembung otot; Wegerlich; Otot ototan; Bazir Dam Bil; Sangkuwah; Buyuk Sinirliot; Ekur anjing (Dog tail); Lisan Al Hamal; Suri pandak; Meloh kiloh; Ch'E Ch'Ien; Plantain; Tarkuz)
Platanus orientalis (Cinar; Chinar; Dulb; Shanar; Planetree,Oriental)
Pluchea odorata (Canelon; Chache; Sauge)
Poililospermum suaveolens (Tentawan; Besto; Akar murah; Kalas; Lesa; Mentawan)
Polygonatum officinale (Solomon'S Seal; Muhrusuleyman; Wei Jui)
Polygonum chinense (Shan Ch'Iao Mai; Ch'Ih Ti Li; Pokok semuloh (Constipation pl)
Polyosma longipes
Portulaca oleracea (Suberi-Hiyu; Perpine; Coupier; Beldroega; Pourpier Commun; Gelang pasir; Porcelana; Verdolaga; Krokot; Coupe-Pied; Semizotu; Ancharupa; Purslane; Ma Ch'Ih Hsien; Pourpier; Berbin; Parpinah)
Prosopis alba
Prosopis nigra
Prunella vulgaris (Selfheal; Hsia Ku Ts'Ao; Consuelda Menor; Consolida Minor; Healall; Adi Erikotu; Sicklewort; Xia Ku Cao)
Prunus capuli (Capollaxipehualli)
Prunus japonica (Ch'Ang Ti; T'Ang Ti; Yu Li; Ch'Iao Mei; Niwa-Ume)
Prunus tomentosa (Mei T'Ao; Li T'Ao; Yusura-Ume; Shan Ying T'Ao; Chu T'Ao)
Pseudelephantopus spicatus (Lengue De Vaca; Langue Boeuf)
Punica granatum (Granado; Zakuro; Shan Shih Liu; Grenade; Pomme Grenade; Pomegranate; Delima; Granada; An Shih Liu; Naragaci; Nar; Dalima; Gangsalan; Grenadier; Dadima; Rumman; Hannar; Pomogranado)
Rhus succedanea (Karkata; Huang Lu; Haze(Ryukyu-Haze))
Rosa brunonii
Rubus tokkura (Fu P'En Tzu)
Sambucus simpsoni (Sauco Blanco; Sirop; Sureau; Fleur Sureau)
Sauropus androgynus (Asin-asin; Katu; Chekup manis; Chekur manis; Katukan; Babing)
Scaevola frutescens (Ambong-ambong (Knapsacks); Dudulan; Akar-pahit (Bitter vine); Wudulan; Embun-embun)
Schinus molle (Aroeira Salsa; Schinus; Yalanci Biber; Molle; Yalan Biber Aghaji; Brazil Peppertree)
Scoparia dulcis (Ginje jepun; Cha padang (Opening tea); Mastuerzo; Pokok delis; Bunyiga; Ginje menir; Teh makao (Macao tea); Pokok kelambu (Gray plant); Balai Doux; Cancharagua)
Sedum dendroideum (Texiote; Siemperviva; Texiotl)
Senecio salignus (Flor De Dolores; Chilca Jarilla)
Sesamum indicum (Bijan; Susam; Ma K'U Ping; Jijiri; Ajonjoli; Tila; Goma; Jojoli; Simsim; Lenga; Sesame; Kunji; Hoholi; Wijen; Ooli; Hei Yu Ma; Jungeoline; Kundij; Hu Ma; Ch'Ing Jang; Pai Yu Ma; Haholi)
Sesbania grandiflora (Geti; Toeri bang (Red flowered); Toeri poetih (White flowered); Turi; Toeri; Agati)
Shorea robusta (So Lo Mu; Sal Tree; Sal; Salwa)
Sida cordifolia (Bala; Pokok kelulut puteh)
Sida rhombifolia (Sidaguri; Sendaguri; Sedeguri; Seleguri padang; Broomjue Sida; Cheleguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Getanguri; Otok-otak; Seleguri; Atibala; Senanguri; Senduri; Sidoguir; Chinaguri; Bunga padang; Padang belulang; Tsindahoro)
Silene conoidea
Silene cucubalus
Silene gallica
Smilax kraussiana
Smilax zeylanica
Spermacoce hispida
Spondias mombin (Ciruela; Ciruela Amarilla; Mombin Franc; Grtand Mombin Franc; Grand Mombin; Hogplum; Jobo De Puerco; Jobo Macho; Gros Mombin; Myrobalane)
Spondias pinnata (Buah larah; Kadondong; Buah amra)
Stachytarpheta cayennensis (Verbena)
Strychnos nux-vomica (Yettie Kolindoo; Ma Ch'Ien; Huo Shih K'O Pa Tu; Fan Mu Pieh; Kargabuken; K'U Shih Pa Tou; Strychnine)
Symplocos laurina
Symplocos paniculata
Symplocos racemosa (Lodhra)
Teclea verdoorniana
Terminalia bellerica (Belleric; Belleric Myrobalan)
Terminalia microcarpa (Decne.)
Thalictrum foliolosum (Mamira; Mamiran; Penjari)
Thalictrum minus
Thespesia populnea (Mahot; Feuilles D'Haiti; Baru; Alamo Blanco; Grand Mahaut; Duartiana; Waru lot)
Tinospora tuberculata (Bratawali; Daun gadel; Petawali; Patarwali; Batang wali; Putrawali; Akar seruntum; Akar putawali; Gasing-gasing; Antawali)
Typha sp
Uvaria chamae
Vallesia glabra
Vitis vinifera (P'U T'Ao Chiu; Roseinekaerne; Tray; Auzum; Vite; Raisin; Asma; Vigne; P'U T'Ao; Grape; Vid; European Grape; I'Nab)
Ximenia americana (Bedara laut)
Zygophyllum simplex