Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Ambercicegi; Moschus; Musk Mallow; Mushk Dana; Abelmosco; Kasturi Dana; Moskus; Zatakasturika; Muskus; Kapas Hantu; Bisam Eibisch; Ambrette)
Acacia pseudointsia (Kelichi; Akar koepah)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Jawar; Pinang sinawar; Handjawar)
Aegle marmelos (Kawista; Maja batu; Marmelo; Maja galepung; Maja ingus; Shul; Maja pait; Bael Tree; Maja lumut; Maja; Baelbaum; Maja gedang; Vilwa; Hint Ayva Agaci)
Alchornea villosa (Rami bukit; Malam petai)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Tse Fen; Pai Chih Hsiang; Pai Chih; Fu Li; Pai Ch'Ih; Fang Hsiang)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Surikaya; Srikaya; Candongo; Anon; Shurifa; Cachiment Cannelle; Serkaya; Pomme-Cannelle; Zuckerapfel; Cachiment Cenelle; Kaneelappel; Custard Apple; Pommier De Canelle; Cachiman Canelle; Sweetsop; Pomme De Canelle; Cachiman; Sugar Apple)
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Tuba flava; Peron)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Chokh; Cardosanto; Poppy,Mexican; Thistle,Yellow; Argemone; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Lao Shu Le; Poppy,Thistle; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Thistle,Gamboge; Chardon; Chardon Beni; Argemone Du Mexique; Chadron Beni; Cardo Santo; Bherband; Poppy,Prickly; Deruju; Ne; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chicallotl; Prickly Poppy)
Aristolochia sp. (Tali gorita; Roetoe-roetoe)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Ai; Sundamala; Mugwort; Ch'I Ai; Artemisa; Armoise; Suket ganjahan; Tzu Ai; Ai Fu; Baru china; I Ts'Ao; Genje jawa; Miskotu; Hiyam; Chiu Ts'Ao; Fleurs St Jean; Chih Ts'Ao; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Balimbing; Limeng; L.; Bilin; Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh; Zibeline)
Barringtonia spicata (Jurai-jurai; Putat nasi; Putah nasi; Pokok gajah beranak)
Bidens pilosa (Clavelito De Monte; Z'Aiguille; Saltillo; Jarongan; Romerillo; Subang puteri batek; Alfiler; Yema De Huevo; Aceitilla; Ketul; Pau-pau pasir)
Bocconia frutescens (Gengibrillo; Pan Blanco; Celandine,Tree; Yagrumo Macho; Llora Sangre; Bois Codine; Bois Coq D'Inde; Aji Moron; Higuera Del Diablo; Palo De Toro; Higeura Infierno; Yanali; Bois De Coq; Arbre A Pain; Cocoxihuitl)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia sp. (Banduc; Gorek; Kelichi; Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Klengkeng; Kutuk; Rentang; Kemrunggi; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw))
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Ling T'Iao; Nozen-Kazura; Tzu Wei; Ling Hsiao Hua; Nozen-Katura)
Cananga odoratum (Wangsa; Semenderasa; Kenanga; Kananga)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh bunga; Niris bunga; Nyireh)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Pawpaw; Katela gantung; Pepol; Tinti; Wan Shou Kuo; Papaye; Papaw; Papayer; Kavunagaci; Gandul; Betik petik; Lechoso; Papailler; Chich Put; Mapaza; Kates; Kuntaia; Pawpaw Tree; Fan Kua; Lohong Si Phle; Kepaya; Papaya; Mu Kua)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Ludanggan; Gelenggang; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur Dartre; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur St Christophe; Ketepeng; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng tijna; Ketepeng badak; Guajava; Date; Ketepeng kebo; Dates Jaunes; Fleur A Dartres; Herbe A Dattes; Ki manila; Dartres)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Beregiseh; Sebusok; Busok-busok)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Gelenggang padang; Pistache Marron; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil; Brusca Cimarrona)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Iroko; Kamba)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Kusu-No-Ki; Kafur; Chang; Camphora)
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Hsu Yu; Noix De Coco; Cocotier; Cocotero; Mata De Coco; Niyu; Kerambil; Palma De Coco; Kerambir; Kechambil; Cocoye; Yeh Tzu; Nyiur; Nyor; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kelambir; Yeh Chung Chiu; Drakht I Badinja; Ipai; Cocoyeur; Jeho; Kalapa; Coco; Coqueiro; Kelapa)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Lelemak; Akar tulang daeng)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Sampat; Mempat; Mempat hitam)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Ukon; Safran Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Olena; Safran Des Indes; Safron Du Pays; Haridra; Turmeric; Kurkuma Uzum; Yu Chin)
Curcuma purpurascens (Temoe tis; Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang)
Cuscuta americana (Bejucito De Amor; Fideos; Amitie; Bejuco Amarillo; Cuscute D'Amerique; L'Amaitie; Fideitos)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang puteh; Penjarang; Femina; Senjarang; Nyarang; Jarang-jarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Lorotan haji; Semelit jangkar; Sengonan; Oyod dambang)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Sisek betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh)
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pichisan; Pitjisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales))
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Ch'Iao Erh Su; Hu T'Ui Tzu)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Lelada (Peppery); Tandok-tandok)
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Darsana; Jambu melaka; Jambu bol)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia polyantha (Kelat merah; Salam)
Euphorbia hirta (Asthma Herb; Milkweed; Patikan; Pempe; Kelusan; Gendong anak; Ara tamah; Gelang susu; Kukon-kukon; Ngonderamango)
Eurycoma longifolia (Jack; Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Bedara merah (Red jujube); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Babi kurus; Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Bedara puteh (White jujube))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kalodjo; Bandira; Antjak; Kajoe bodi)
Garcinia hombroniana (Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.; Beruas)
Garcinia mangostana (L.; Manggis; Mangostan Agaci)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Wareng; Bulan; Pukang mata hari; Bulan gajah; Belongeh; Bulan hutan; Wareng ketan; Bulan kechil)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Ara lumut; Chindarah; Jenerai; Chengai; Chenderai)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mukuge; Jih Chi; Mu Chin)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Waru; Coton Marron; Baru; Demajagua; Majagua; Mahaut Franc; Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Coton Mahaut)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Mastuerzo; Maman-Houanne; Mamanhouane; Malcasada Grande; Herbe Au Diable; Herbe Bourrique)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Civitagaci; Mu Lan; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Indigo; Ch'Ing Tai; Lan Ts'Ao; Nilini; Ta Ch'Ing; Lan Mien; Tien Hua)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Liane Manger Cochon; Patate Marron; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Batatilla; Patate Lan Mer; Batata pantai; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Katang-katang; Goat'S Foot; Daun katang)
Jatropha curcas (Purging Nut; Pinon; Pinon De La India; Grand Medicinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak budeg; Jarak belanda; Feuilles Medecinier; Physic Nut; Jarak; Medicinier Beni; Tuba)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Tua-Tua; Medecin; Jarak kosta merah; Petit Mapou; Medicinier; Jarak china; Jarak ulung; Yuca Cimarrona; Bellyache Bush; Papaye Sauvage)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Bonbonnier; Herbe A Ronces; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanica; Yalan Chay; Dona Ana; Tembelekan; Dar Mina; Dona Anita; Lantana; Ptisoleil; Bonbongnin; Herbe A Plomb; Mina Shajary; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Sanita; Cariaquito Colorado)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Brobos; Lenglengan; Ketumbak; Pache-pache; Ketumbit; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf))
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Habb Al Qalb; Tzu Ts'Ao; Mijo De Sol; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Ti Hsueh; Murasaki; Tzu Tan; Common Gromwell)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Kecham; Gembir-gambir)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Chinaberry; Mindi; Gringging)
Melia indica (Mimba; Sadu; Imba)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Po Ho; Betch Di Coq; Fan Ho; Bo He; Hakka)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Cheroma; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster); Akar ulam tikus)
Mirabilis jalapa (Lala A'Bbas; Segerat; Four O'Clock; Kembang pagi sore; Buenas Tardes; Tzu Mo Li; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Belle De Nuit Rose; Noche Buena; Dondiego De Noche; Gulabbas; Heft Reng; Kederat; Belle De Nuit; Jalap; Geje Safa; Gecesefase; Four-O'Clock; Nodja; Ubat jerawat; Maravilla; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Ejinrin; Gule Khandan; K'U Kua; Assorossie; Balsam Apple; Sorci; Balsampear; Pare; Sorossi; Salsamino; Sorossie; Peria laut; Periok; Chin Li Chih; Kerela; Melao De Sao Caetano; Peria; Sorossies; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Lai P'U T'Ao)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Portuguese Ipecac; Pittpapra; Goa Ipecac; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Nela Naringu; Goa Ipecacuanha; Ipecacuanha De Goa)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum gratissimum (Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Selaseh jambi; Folle Basin; Vriadhatulasi; Atiayo; Grand Fombasin)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Oregano; Marjoram,Wild; Raihana Kiwilka; Pot Marjoram; Marjolaine; Adi Mercankosk; Raihan Jabaili; Oregano De Espana)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Tso Chiang; Sorrel; Pwin D'Coucou; Vinagreta; Oseille Du Bois; Suan Chiang; Rempi; Sikap dada; Indian Sorrel; Estrebolina; Acederilla Aleluya; Alleluia; Vinagrillo; Hummaidh; Oseille Marron; Carpigna; Semanggen; Chukrika)
Pangium edule (Kapayang; Payang; Pakem; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Puchung; Reinw.; Pangi)
Parkia javanica (Alei; Gedayong; Alai; Kedawang; Kedaung; Kedawung; Beka; Kedawoeng; Kedahung; Peundeuj)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Marigouya; Gouave; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Pavetta indica (Jarum-jarum; Kem pa; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelajau; Pelong; Kedondong)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (Miyama-Kihada; Po Mu; Hiroha-No-Kihada; Kihada; T'An Huan; Oba-No-Kihada; Huang Po; Amur Cork Tree)
Phyllanthus niruri (Derriere-Dos; Des Dos; Rami buah; Meniran; Quinina Criolla; Memeniran; Feuilles La Fievre; Derriere Dos; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Tamalaka; Turi hutan)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Rami buah; Memeniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran)
Picrasma quassioides (Shurni; Nigaki)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; White Pine; Sutorobu-Matu; Pin Noir)
Piper betel (Betel; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Phlu; T'U Pi Po; Lu Yu; Chu Chiang; Sirih; Tambul)
Piper betle (Sireh; Kinma; Suruh; Sirih; Bodeh; Sibiroah)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Petai belalang; Saga bukit)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jering; Jing; Jaring; Jegkol)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Belesa; Chitra Vani; Plumbago)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Dentelaire; Malacara; Herva Do Diablo; Pega-Pollo; Loco)
Plumbago zeylanica (Jarak; Chita; Chempaka; Cheraka; Bama; Inobiri; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Daun Entjok; Godong enchok; Ohyeegya; Seiron-Maturi; Chitraka; Poksor)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Frangipani; Kshira)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipane; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipaniers; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipani; Rodje Law'Ri)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Tentawan; Besto; Akar murah; Mentawan; Lesa; Kalas)
Polygonum hydropiper (Subiberi; Smartweed; Pweve D'Ewe; Pimienta Acuatica; Yanagi-Tade; Daun senahun)
Polygonum multiflorum (Ho Chou Wu; Turu-Dokudami; She Chien Ts'Ao; Ho Shou Wu)
Pongamia pinnata (Kepik; Hoang Ba; Bangkongan; Bangkong; Ki pahang; Pongam; Hongay Oil; Malabari; Jadar; Malapari; Pongam Oil; Chiravilvra; Karanda)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Fiturasalium; Prangosier; Avipriya; Komal; Badiankohi; Konal; Tibetanisches Heu; Hay Plant)
Prosopis juliflora (Bayahonde; Bayarone Francais; Bayahonda; Mizquitl; Chambron; Bohahunda; Mesquite; Cambron)
Prunus dulcis (Tatlibadem Agaci; Almond,Sweet; Almendra; Pa Tan Hsing; Almendro; Almond,Bitter; Bitter Almond)
Psidium guajava (Guava; Goyave; Goyavier; Djambu; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Guayaba; Petokal; Perala; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Goavier; Bayawas; Djamboe; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Jambu pelawas; Tokal; Dipajaya; Gouyave)
Quassia indica (Daraput; Gatep pait; Onne)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Curly Dock; Kivircik Labada; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Hummaidh; Oseille Marron; Hualtata; Oseille Sauvage; Niu She T'Ou; Dock,Yellow; Surale Di Bierdji)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lapathus; Hummaidh; Lappacium; Surale Di Tch'Van)
Ruta graveolens (Aruda; Rue Fetide; Ruta; Rue; Ruda; Sadal; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Henruda; Bahce Sedefotu; Godong mungu; Ubat atal)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Suokiu; Chieh Ku; Shui P'Ing)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (Chieh Ku T'Iao; So T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Daun menter; Paku merak (Peacock fern); Sikili batoe)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Atibala; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Getanguri; Seleguri padang; Seleguri; Sidaguri; Chinaguri; Sedeguri; Otok-otak; Senduri; Tsindahoro; Broomjue Sida; Padang belulang; Senanguri; Sidoguir; Cheleguri; Sendaguri; Bunga padang)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Inu-Hozuki; Manman Lanman; Hierba Mora; L'Homme; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Lung K'Uei; Alaman; Lanman Noir; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Black Nightshade; Morete; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Morelle Noir; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Morelle Noire; Lanment; Ranti; Ituzumu; Yerba Mora; Gurkamai; Long Kui; Enab Ez Zhib; Nightshade,Black; Terong meranti; Lanman; Solatro Nero)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Ciruela Sanjuanera; Abricotier Batard; Jobo Negro; Ciruela Morada; Cirouellier; Jobo; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Cirouelle)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine A Queue De Rat; Bastard Vervain; Verbena Azul; Verveine; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine Violette; Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Brazilian Tea; Verbena; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil))
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Jangkang; Poh; Kelapong; Kepuh; Kelumpang; Kayu lepong)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Lempoyan; Chachah; Bekak)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid; Skunkcabbage; Dragonzio; Skunk Cabbage; Zehrwurz)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Tzitziqui; Sweet Marigold)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarinde; Tomarin; Tamarind; Mandarin; Tamarin; Tama-Rindo; Tomaring; Asam jara; Tomale; Demirhindi; Wit asem; Asam jawa; Asem; Tamarindier; Asam kawak; Tamarindo)
Tamarix chinensis (Ch'Eng Liu; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou; San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Grand Mahaut; Baru; Waru lot; Alamo Blanco; Mahot; Feuilles D'Haiti; Duartiana)
Tinospora crispa (Olor-oloran; Daoen gadel; Andawali; Tajoengan; Bratawali; Poetrawali; Thuoc Sot Ret; Bandoul Pech; Aka mato alik; Pantjasono; Lele wedit)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Hint Teresi; Capucine; Capuchina; Latin Chichegi; Nasturtium; Abukhanjar)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Beyazcopleme; Vedegambre; Hellebore,White)
Veratrum sp (Hellebore; Li Lu; Shan Ts'Ung)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Api-api; Dedalu umping; Oriental Mistletoe)
Vitis trifolia (Lakum; Galing; Galim; Daun kapialun)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Saruni; Serunai; Sunai laut; Seremai; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serunai laut; Serenah laut)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Hercules Club; Prickly Ash)