Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Bisam Eibisch; Kapas Hantu; Kasturi Dana; Moskus; Ambrette; Muskus; Abelmosco; Zatakasturika; Ambercicegi; Moschus; Mushk Dana; Musk Mallow)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Pinang sinawar; Jawar; Handjawar)
Aegle marmelos (Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja galepung; Kawista; Baelbaum; Maja ingus; Bael Tree; Maja lumut; Maja pait; Shul; Maja gedang; Maja; Maja batu; Vilwa; Marmelo)
Alchornea villosa (Rami bukit; Malam petai)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Fu Li; Fang Hsiang; Pai Ch'Ih; Pai Chih; Pai Chih Hsiang; Tse Fen)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Pommier De Canelle; Serkaya; Sugar Apple; Zuckerapfel; Cachiment Cenelle; Custard Apple; Sweetsop; Srikaya; Cachiman Canelle; Kaneelappel; Cachiman; Surikaya; Cachiment Cannelle; Pomme-Cannelle; Shurifa; Candongo; Anon; Pomme De Canelle)
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Tuba flava; Peron)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku siar; Paku andam)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Deruju; Chokh; Chardon; Cardosanto; Chardon Beni; Argemone Du Mexique; Ne; Poppy,Prickly; Chicallotl; Thistle,Yellow; Poppy,Thistle; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Prickly Poppy; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Bherband; Poppy,Mexican; Argemone; Lao Shu Le; Chadron Beni; Cardo Santo; Thistle,Gamboge)
Aristolochia sp. (Roetoe-roetoe; Tali gorita)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Mugwort; Fleurs St Jean; Miskotu; Ai Fu; Sundamala; Hiyam; Ai; Artemisa; Suket ganjahan; Baru china; I Ts'Ao; Armoise; Ch'I Ai; Chih Ts'Ao; Chiu Ts'Ao; Tzu Ai; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Genje jawa)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh; Limeng; Balimbing; Zibeline; Bilin; L.)
Barringtonia spicata (Putat nasi; Jurai-jurai; Pokok gajah beranak; Putah nasi)
Bidens pilosa (Clavelito De Monte; Alfiler; Romerillo; Aceitilla; Yema De Huevo; Saltillo; Subang puteri batek; Jarongan; Pau-pau pasir; Z'Aiguille; Ketul)
Bocconia frutescens (Yagrumo Macho; Llora Sangre; Palo De Toro; Higuera Del Diablo; Cocoxihuitl; Yanali; Aji Moron; Bois Codine; Arbre A Pain; Bois Coq D'Inde; Pan Blanco; Bois De Coq; Higeura Infierno; Celandine,Tree; Gengibrillo)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia sp. (Gorek; Klengkeng; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Kemrunggi; Kelichi; Rentang; Banduc; Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Kutuk)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Nozen-Katura; Tzu Wei; Ling T'Iao; Nozen-Kazura; Ling Hsiao Hua)
Cananga odoratum (Kananga; Wangsa; Kenanga; Semenderasa)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh bunga; Nyireh; Niris bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Tinti; Papayer; Gandul; Papailler; Papaya; Chich Put; Betik petik; Lohong Si Phle; Lechoso; Kavunagaci; Katela gantung; Pepol; Mapaza; Fan Kua; Pawpaw; Papaye; Kuntaia; Papaw; Mu Kua; Kates; Kepaya; Pawpaw Tree; Wan Shou Kuo)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Gelenggang; Fleur Dartre; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng; Dates Jaunes; Fleur St Christophe; Dartres; Ludanggan; Ketepeng badak; Fleur Palmiste; Guajava; Herbe A Dattes; Daoen koepang; Ki manila; Ketepeng kebo; Ketepeng tijna; Fleur A Dartres; Date)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Sebusok; Busok-busok; Beregiseh)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Kamba; Iroko)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Kafur; Kusu-No-Ki; Camphora; Chang)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Cocoye; Mata De Coco; Cocotero; Coqueiro; Kelapa; Kerambil; Jeho; Palma De Coco; Niyu; Kalapa; Yeh Tzu; Yeh Chung Chiu; Coco; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocotier; Kelambir; Drakht I Badinja; Ipai; Kechambil; Hsu Yu; Kerambir; Noix De Coco; Nyor; Cocoyeur; Nyiur)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Akar tulang daeng; Lelemak)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Mempat hitam; Sampat; Mempat)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Ukon; Safran Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Kurkuma Uzum; Yu Chin; Turmeric; Olena; Safran Des Indes; Safron Du Pays; Haridra)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang; Temoe tis)
Cuscuta americana (Bejuco Amarillo; Bejucito De Amor; Amitie; Fideos; Cuscute D'Amerique; L'Amaitie; Fideitos)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang puteh; Nyarang; Jarang-jarang; Penjarang; Femina; Senjarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar; Lorotan haji; Sengonan)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Semanggen; Sisek betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisik Betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pakis duwitan; Pichisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pitjisan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Patong urat; Tampong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Ch'Iao Erh Su; Hu T'Ui Tzu)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Tandok-tandok; Lelada (Peppery))
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Jambu melaka; Darsana; Jambu bol)
Eugenia pendens (Jambu puteh; Kelat paya)
Eugenia polyantha (Kelat merah; Salam)
Euphorbia hirta (Patikan; Asthma Herb; Kukon-kukon; Gendong anak; Kelusan; Ngonderamango; Pempe; Gelang susu; Milkweed; Ara tamah)
Eurycoma longifolia (Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Jack; Bedara puteh (White jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Babi kurus; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Bandira; Kalodjo; Antjak; Kajoe bodi)
Garcinia hombroniana (Beruas; Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.)
Garcinia mangostana (Mangostan Agaci; L.; Manggis)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Bulan; Wareng; Bulan kechil; Belongeh; Bulan gajah; Pukang mata hari; Wareng ketan; Bulan hutan)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Chengai; Chindarah; Jenerai; Ara lumut; Chenderai)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mukuge; Mu Chin; Jih Chi)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Majagua; Mahaut Franc; Baru; Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Coton Marron; Grand Mahaut; Coton Mahaut)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Herbe Au Diable; Mamanhouane; Maman-Houanne; Herbe Bourrique; Malcasada Grande; Mastuerzo)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Indigo; Lan Mien; Civitagaci; Nilini; Mu Lan; Tien Hua; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Lan Ts'Ao; Ch'Ing Tai; Ta Ch'Ing)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Daun katang; Katang-katang; Patate Marron; Batatilla; Liane Manger Cochon; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Patate Lan Mer; Batata pantai; Goat'S Foot; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre)
Jatropha curcas (Grand Medicinier; Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Tuba; Physic Nut; Medicinier Beni; Jarak budeg; Nanyo-Aburagi; Pinon; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak; Jarak belanda)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Tua-Tua; Medicinier; Jarak kosta merah; Bellyache Bush; Yuca Cimarrona; Medecin; Jarak china; Papaye Sauvage; Jarak ulung; Petit Mapou)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Dar Mina; Ptisoleil; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dona Ana; Dona Anita; Mina Shajary; Lantana; Herbe A Ronces; Dona Sanita; Bonbonnier; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay; Bonbongnin; Dona Sanica; Sauge Des Montagnes; Cariaquito Colorado; Herbe A Plomb)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Ketumbit; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbak; Brobos; Pache-pache; Lenglengan)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Tzu Ts'Ao; Habb Al Qalb; Ti Hsueh; Tzu Tan; Taskesenotu; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Common Gromwell; Murasaki; Mijo De Sol)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Gembir-gambir; Kecham)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Mindi; Mindi kechil; Chinaberry; Gringging)
Melia indica (Sadu; Mimba; Imba)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Fan Ho; Hakka; Bo He)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Akar ulam tikus; Cheroma; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster))
Mirabilis jalapa (Ubat jerawat; Four-O'Clock; Maravilla; Lala A'Bbas; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Gecesefase; Gulabbas; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Buenas Tardes; Noche Buena; Kederat; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Dondiego De Noche; Tzu Mo Li; Nodja; Belle De Nuit Rose; Kembang pagi sore; Heft Reng; Geje Safa; Jalap; Segerat; Four O'Clock; Belle De Nuit)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Salsamino; Chin Li Chih; Sorossie; Sorossies; Balsampear; Pare; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Peria; Ejinrin; Melao De Sao Caetano; Sorci; Gule Khandan; Lai P'U T'Ao; Assorossie; Peria laut; Sorossi; Periok; Balsam Apple; K'U Kua; Kerela)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Nela Naringu; Goa Ipecac; Pittpapra; Portuguese Ipecac; Ipecacuanha De Goa; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Goa Ipecacuanha)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Ocimum gratissimum (Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Selaseh jambi; Folle Basin; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Grand Fombasin; Atiayo)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Pot Marjoram; Marjolaine; Raihan Jabaili; Oregano; Marjoram,Wild; Oregano De Espana; Raihana Kiwilka; Adi Mercankosk)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Hummaidh; Acederilla Aleluya; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Alleluia; Semanggen; Oseille Marron; Estrebolina; Oseille Du Bois; Indian Sorrel; Suan Chiang; Sikap dada; Chukrika; Rempi; Pwin D'Coucou; Vinagrillo; Vinagreta; Tso Chiang; Sorrel; Carpigna)
Pangium edule (Reinw.; Kapayang; Pakem; Pangi; Payang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Puchung)
Parkia javanica (Kedawang; Peundeuj; Beka; Kedawoeng; Kedawung; Alai; Gedayong; Kedaung; Kedahung; Alei)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe; Gouave)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelajau; Kedondong; Pelong)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (Po Mu; Amur Cork Tree; Huang Po; Miyama-Kihada; Kihada; Oba-No-Kihada; Hiroha-No-Kihada; T'An Huan)
Phyllanthus niruri (Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Derriere Dos; Turi hutan; Derriere-Dos; Memeniran; Tamalaka; Quinina Criolla; Feuilles La Fievre; Des Dos; Meniran)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Kauka bona; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran; Turi hutan)
Picrasma quassioides (Nigaki; Shurni)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; Sutorobu-Matu; White Pine; Pin Noir)
Piper betel (Betel; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Phlu; T'U Pi Po; Sirih; Chu Chiang; Tambul; Lu Yu)
Piper betle (Sireh; Sirih; Kinma; Suruh; Bodeh; Sibiroah)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Petai belalang; Saga bukit)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jaring; Jing; Jering; Jegkol)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Chitra Vani; Belesa; Plumbago)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Herva Do Diablo; Malacara; Dentelaire; Pega-Pollo; Loco)
Plumbago zeylanica (Poksor; Daun Entjok; Inobiri; Chempaka; Bama; Chita; Seiron-Maturi; Cheraka; Jarak; Godong enchok; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Ohyeegya; Chitraka)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Frangipani; Kshira)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipani; Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipanier Rose; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipane; Frangipaniers)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Lesa; Tentawan; Besto; Mentawan; Akar murah; Kalas)
Polygonum hydropiper (Yanagi-Tade; Subiberi; Pweve D'Ewe; Pimienta Acuatica; Smartweed; Daun senahun)
Polygonum multiflorum (Ho Shou Wu; She Chien Ts'Ao; Ho Chou Wu; Turu-Dokudami)
Pongamia pinnata (Kepik; Hoang Ba; Pongam Oil; Jadar; Chiravilvra; Ki pahang; Malabari; Hongay Oil; Pongam; Malapari; Karanda; Bangkongan; Bangkong)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Konal; Komal; Tibetanisches Heu; Badiankohi; Fiturasalium; Prangosier; Avipriya; Hay Plant)
Prosopis juliflora (Bayarone Francais; Mesquite; Bayahonde; Chambron; Mizquitl; Bohahunda; Bayahonda; Cambron)
Prunus dulcis (Tatlibadem Agaci; Almond,Sweet; Almendra; Almond,Bitter; Almendro; Pa Tan Hsing; Bitter Almond)
Psidium guajava (Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Guayaba; Perala; Jambu pelawas; Petokal; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Goyave; Djamboe; Djambu; Goyavier; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Bayawas; Goavier; Dipajaya; Gouyave; Tokal; Guava; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni)
Quassia indica (Onne; Daraput; Gatep pait)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Oseille Sauvage; Niu She T'Ou; Hummaidh; Hualtata; Kivircik Labada; Surale Di Bierdji; Dock,Yellow; Curly Dock; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Oseille Marron)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Surale Di Tch'Van; Hummaidh; Lapathus; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lappacium)
Ruta graveolens (Godong mungu; Ruda; Aruda; Ruta; Rue Fetide; Ubat atal; Bahce Sedefotu; Rue; Sadal; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Henruda)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (T'Zu Ku; Chieh Ku; Pai Ti Li; Shui P'Ing; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Suokiu; Chien Tao Ts'Ao)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Sikili batoe; Paku merak (Peacock fern); Daun menter)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Getanguri; Sedeguri; Senanguri; Tsindahoro; Bunga padang; Seleguri padang; Atibala; Senduri; Sendaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Padang belulang; Chinaguri; Cheleguri; Sidaguri; Broomjue Sida; Seleguri; Sidoguir; Otok-otak)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Lanman Noir; Morelle Noir; Solatro Nero; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Morelle Noire; Terong meranti; Enab Ez Zhib; Nightshade,Black; Long Kui; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Manman Lanman; L'Homme; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Ranti; Yerba Mora; Lung K'Uei; Hierba Mora; Inu-Hozuki; Alaman; Morete; Gurkamai; Lanment; Ituzumu; Black Nightshade; Lanman; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Adh Dhib)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Ciroyere D'Amerique; Ciruela Morada; Jobo Negro; Cirouelle; Cirouellier; Abricotier Batard; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Jobo)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Bastard Vervain; Verveine; Verbena Azul; Verbena; Verveine Bleue; Verveine Violette; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Brazilian Tea; Gewongan; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Kayu lepong; Poh; Kepuh; Kelapong; Kelumpang; Jangkang)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Lempoyan; Chachah; Bekak)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunkcabbage; Zehrwurz; Skunk Cabbage; Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid; Dragonzio)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Tzitziqui; Sweet Marigold)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarinde; Tamarindo; Demirhindi; Tamarindier; Asam jara; Asam kawak; Tamarin; Wit asem; Mandarin; Tomale; Asem; Tomaring; Asam jawa; Tama-Rindo; Tamarind; Tomarin)
Tamarix chinensis (Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; San Ch'Un Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ho Liu; Ch'Eng Liu)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Mahot; Waru lot; Feuilles D'Haiti; Duartiana; Alamo Blanco; Grand Mahaut; Baru)
Tinospora crispa (Andawali; Bratawali; Tajoengan; Poetrawali; Bandoul Pech; Lele wedit; Daoen gadel; Thuoc Sot Ret; Aka mato alik; Olor-oloran; Pantjasono)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Capucine; Latin Chichegi; Hint Teresi; Abukhanjar; Nasturtium; Capuchina)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Vedegambre; Hellebore,White; Beyazcopleme)
Veratrum sp (Hellebore; Li Lu; Shan Ts'Ung)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Api-api; Oriental Mistletoe; Dedalu umping)
Vitis trifolia (Lakum; Galim; Daun kapialun; Galing)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Seremai; Sunai laut; Bunga butang (Button flower); Saruni; Serenah laut; Serunai; Serunai laut)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Prickly Ash; Pine Blanc; Hercules Club)