Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Ambercicegi; Zatakasturika; Moschus; Bisam Eibisch; Ambrette; Abelmosco; Moskus; Kasturi Dana; Musk Mallow; Muskus; Mushk Dana; Kapas Hantu)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Jawar; Handjawar; Pinang sinawar)
Aegle marmelos (Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja ingus; Maja gedang; Maja lumut; Marmelo; Vilwa; Shul; Maja galepung; Kawista; Bael Tree; Maja; Baelbaum; Maja batu; Maja pait)
Alchornea villosa (Malam petai; Rami bukit)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Pai Chih Hsiang; Fang Hsiang; Pai Ch'Ih; Pai Chih; Fu Li; Tse Fen)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Cachiment Cenelle; Zuckerapfel; Srikaya; Candongo; Pomme-Cannelle; Anon; Sweetsop; Pomme De Canelle; Pommier De Canelle; Sugar Apple; Serkaya; Shurifa; Cachiman Canelle; Custard Apple; Cachiman; Surikaya; Kaneelappel; Cachiment Cannelle)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Bherband; Lao Shu Le; Poppy,Prickly; Poppy,Mexican; Thistle,Yellow; Chicallotl; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Poppy,Thistle; Thistle,Gamboge; Chardon; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Ne; Cardo Santo; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Deruju; Chadron Beni; Cardosanto; Argemone; Chokh; Prickly Poppy; Argemone Du Mexique)
Aristolochia sp. (Roetoe-roetoe; Tali gorita)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Baru china; Ch'I Ai; Armoise; Ai Fu; Chiu Ts'Ao; Fleurs St Jean; Miskotu; Sundamala; Hiyam; Tzu Ai; Mugwort; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Genje jawa; I Ts'Ao; Ai; Chih Ts'Ao; Artemisa; Suket ganjahan)
Averrhoa bilimbi (L.; Bilin; Balimbing; Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh; Limeng; Zibeline)
Barringtonia spicata (Pokok gajah beranak; Jurai-jurai; Putat nasi; Putah nasi)
Bidens pilosa (Aceitilla; Alfiler; Saltillo; Romerillo; Jarongan; Z'Aiguille; Subang puteri batek; Ketul; Pau-pau pasir; Yema De Huevo; Clavelito De Monte)
Bocconia frutescens (Cocoxihuitl; Bois Codine; Pan Blanco; Yagrumo Macho; Higeura Infierno; Bois De Coq; Palo De Toro; Bois Coq D'Inde; Gengibrillo; Yanali; Arbre A Pain; Llora Sangre; Aji Moron; Celandine,Tree; Higuera Del Diablo)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia sp. (Kutuk; Kemrunggi; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Rentang; Gorek; Kelichi; Banduc; Klengkeng)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Ling Hsiao Hua; Ling T'Iao; Nozen-Kazura; Tzu Wei; Nozen-Katura)
Cananga odoratum (Kananga; Semenderasa; Wangsa; Kenanga)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh; Nyireh bunga; Niris bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Papaw; Pawpaw Tree; Papaya; Papayer; Katela gantung; Mu Kua; Kavunagaci; Kepaya; Tinti; Lohong Si Phle; Betik petik; Chich Put; Wan Shou Kuo; Pepol; Kates; Pawpaw; Mapaza; Gandul; Lechoso; Kuntaia; Papaye; Papailler; Fan Kua)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Ketepeng; Ketepeng tijna; Guajava; Fleur Palmiste; Fleur St Christophe; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng badak; Herbe A Dattes; Fleur A Dartres; Dartres; Ki manila; Dates Jaunes; Date; Ludanggan; Fleur Dartre; Daoen koepang; Ketepeng kebo; Gelenggang)
Cassia nodosa (Busok-busok; Beregiseh; Bereksa; Sebusok)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Brusca Cimarrona; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Iroko; Kamba)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Kusu-No-Ki; Chang; Camphora; Kafur)
Cissampelos pareira (Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Kerambir; Coqueiro; Nyiur; Kelapa; Nyor; Cocoye; Hsu Yu; Kelambir; Kerambil; Drakht I Badinja; Cocoyeur; Kalapa; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Niyu; Noix De Coco; Yeh Tzu; Mata De Coco; Jeho; Cocotier; Cocotero; Yeh Chung Chiu; Ipai; Coco; Kechambil; Palma De Coco)
Colubrina elliptica (Bois De Fer; Mabi)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Lelemak; Akar tulang daeng)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Mempat hitam; Mempat; Sampat)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Safran Du Pays; Turmeric; Haridra; Safron Du Pays; Safran De St Domingue; Safran Des Indes; Ukon; Olena; Yu Chin; Kurkuma Uzum)
Curcuma purpurascens (Temoe tis; Koeneng pengang; Koeneng tinggang)
Cuscuta americana (Fideitos; Bejucito De Amor; Bejuco Amarillo; L'Amaitie; Fideos; Amitie; Cuscute D'Amerique)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Jarang-jarang; Senjarang; Nyarang; Nyarang puteh; Femina; Penjarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar; Lorotan haji; Sengonan)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Semanggen; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok; Sisik Betok)
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pichisan; Pitjisan; Pakis duwitan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Ch'Iao Erh Su; Hu T'Ui Tzu)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Tandok-tandok; Lelada (Peppery))
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Jambu bol; Darsana; Jambu melaka)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia polyantha (Salam; Kelat merah)
Euphorbia hirta (Ngonderamango; Kukon-kukon; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Gendong anak; Pempe; Milkweed; Gelang susu; Kelusan; Ara tamah)
Eurycoma longifolia (Jack; Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Babi kurus; Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Bedara puteh (White jujube); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kajoe bodi; Kalodjo; Antjak; Bandira)
Garcinia hombroniana (Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.; Beruas)
Garcinia mangostana (Mangostan Agaci; Manggis; L.)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Wareng; Pukang mata hari; Bulan gajah; Bulan kechil; Wareng ketan; Belongeh; Bulan; Bulan hutan)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Ara lumut; Jenerai; Chengai; Chindarah; Chenderai)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mu Chin; Jih Chi; Mukuge)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Mahaut; Coton Mahaut; Mahaut Franc; Demajagua; Majagua; Baru; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Coton Marron)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Maman-Houanne; Malcasada Grande; Mamanhouane; Mastuerzo; Herbe Au Diable; Herbe Bourrique)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Civitagaci; Lan Mien; Lan Ts'Ao; Ta Ch'Ing; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Indigo; Nilini; Tien Hua; Mu Lan; Ch'Ing Tai)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Katang-katang; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Batata pantai; Batatilla; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Daun katang; Patate Marron; Patate Lan Mer; Liane Manger Cochon; Goat'S Foot)
Jatropha curcas (Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut; Jarak budeg; Grand Medicinier; Jarak belanda; Pinon De La India; Jarak; Pinon; Feuilles Medecinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Physic Nut; Tuba)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Medicinier; Papaye Sauvage; Yuca Cimarrona; Jarak kosta merah; Tua-Tua; Medecin; Petit Mapou; Jarak ulung; Jarak china; Bellyache Bush)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Yalan Chay; Bonbongnin; Ptisoleil; Herbe A Plomb; Dona Ana; Lantana; Dar Mina; Dona Sanica; Dona Sanita; Herbe A Ronces; Cariaquito Colorado; Tembelekan; Mina Shajary; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Anita; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Bonbonnier)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Ketumbit; Pache-pache; Lenglengan; Brobos; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbak)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Akar kelurut (Chancre root))
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Common Gromwell; Habb Al Qalb; Mijo De Sol; Tzu Tan; Taskesenotu; Tzu Ts'Ao; Ti Hsueh; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Murasaki)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Kecham; Gembir-gambir)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Chinaberry; Mindi kechil; Mindi; Gringging)
Melia indica (Mimba; Imba; Sadu)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Hakka; Bo He; Po Ho; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Cheroma; Akar ulam tikus; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster))
Mirabilis jalapa (Ubat jerawat; Buenas Tardes; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Gulabbas; Nodja; Segerat; Jalap; Geje Safa; Kederat; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Kembang pagi sore; Four O'Clock; Belle De Nuit; Tzu Mo Li; Dondiego De Noche; Maravilla; Heft Reng; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Lala A'Bbas; Gecesefase; Belle De Nuit Rose; Noche Buena; Four-O'Clock)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Lai P'U T'Ao; Melao De Sao Caetano; Ejinrin; Sorci; Sorossi; Salsamino; Pare; Sorossies; Balsam Apple; Sorossie; Balsampear; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Periok; Kerela; K'U Kua; Peria laut; Assorossie; Peria; Chin Li Chih; Gule Khandan)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Goa Ipecac; Ipecacuanha De Goa; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Goa Ipecacuanha; Pittpapra; Nela Naringu; Portuguese Ipecac)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum gratissimum (Ramtulsi; Vriadhatulasi; Folle Basin; Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Grand Fombasin; Atiayo; Basilic A Petites Fleurs)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Marjoram,Wild; Oregano De Espana; Raihan Jabaili; Raihana Kiwilka; Adi Mercankosk; Oregano; Pot Marjoram; Marjolaine)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Hummaidh; Sikap dada; Pwin D'Coucou; Chukrika; Oseille Du Bois; Indian Sorrel; Vinagreta; Acederilla Aleluya; Oseille Marron; Tso Chiang; Carpigna; Rempi; Sorrel; Vinagrillo; Alleluia; Suan Chiang; Estrebolina; Semanggen)
Pangium edule (Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.; Pangi; Pakem; Puchung; Kapayang; Payang)
Parkia javanica (Alai; Kedawang; Kedawoeng; Beka; Peundeuj; Kedahung; Kedaung; Kedawung; Gedayong; Alei)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Gouave; Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Pavetta indica (Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory); Kem pa)
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelajau; Kedondong; Pelong)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (T'An Huan; Kihada; Miyama-Kihada; Po Mu; Amur Cork Tree; Oba-No-Kihada; Huang Po; Hiroha-No-Kihada)
Phyllanthus niruri (Meniran; Derriere Dos; Feuilles La Fievre; Rami buah; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Quinina Criolla; Des Dos; Tamalaka; Derriere-Dos; Memeniran)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Memeniran; Rami buah; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Picrasma quassioides (Shurni; Nigaki)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Schwarzer Kiefer; White Pine; Weymouth Den; Pin Noir; Sutorobu-Matu)
Piper betel (Chu Chiang; T'U Pi Po; Tambul; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Lu Yu; Phlu; Betel; Sirih)
Piper betle (Sibiroah; Sireh; Kinma; Suruh; Bodeh; Sirih)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Petai belalang; Saga bukit)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jegkol; Jering; Jing; Jaring)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Plumbago; Belesa; Chitra Vani)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Herva Do Diablo; Malacara; Loco; Pega-Pollo; Dentelaire)
Plumbago zeylanica (Poksor; Inobiri; Jarak; Chita; Seiron-Maturi; Cheraka; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Bama; Daun Entjok; Chitraka; Ohyeegya; Godong enchok; Chempaka)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Frangipani; Kshira)
Plumeria rubra (Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipaniers; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipane; Frangipani; Frangipanier Rose)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Lesa; Kalas; Mentawan; Akar murah; Besto; Tentawan)
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Pimienta Acuatica; Subiberi; Yanagi-Tade; Smartweed; Daun senahun)
Polygonum multiflorum (Turu-Dokudami; Ho Chou Wu; Ho Shou Wu; She Chien Ts'Ao)
Pongamia pinnata (Bangkongan; Ki pahang; Jadar; Karanda; Hongay Oil; Pongam; Malabari; Pongam Oil; Malapari; Hoang Ba; Bangkong; Kepik; Chiravilvra)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Avipriya; Tibetanisches Heu; Komal; Prangosier; Hay Plant; Fiturasalium; Badiankohi; Konal)
Prosopis juliflora (Chambron; Bayahonde; Bayahonda; Bayarone Francais; Bohahunda; Cambron; Mesquite; Mizquitl)
Prunus dulcis (Pa Tan Hsing; Almendro; Almendra; Bitter Almond; Almond,Sweet; Almond,Bitter; Tatlibadem Agaci)
Psidium guajava (Djambu; Jambu pelawas; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Guayaba; Tokal; Dipajaya; Petokal; Perala; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Djamboe; Goavier; Goyavier; Gouyave; Goyave; Bayawas; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Guava)
Quassia indica (Gatep pait; Onne; Daraput)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Curly Dock; Dock,Yellow; Hualtata; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Hummaidh; Kivircik Labada; Niu She T'Ou; Oseille Sauvage; Surale Di Bierdji; Oseille Marron)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Kut Yaprakli Labada; Surale Di Tch'Van; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lapathus; Hummaidh; Lappacium)
Ruta graveolens (Bahce Sedefotu; Ruda; Ubat atal; Rue; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Aruda; Sadal; Henruda; Godong mungu; Ruta; Rue Fetide)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Shui P'Ing; T'Zu Ku; Pai Ti Li; Chien Tao Ts'Ao)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (Chieh Ku T'Iao; So T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Daun menter; Sikili batoe; Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Paku merak (Peacock fern))
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Senduri; Cheleguri; Bunga padang; Sedeguri; Seleguri padang; Tsindahoro; Padang belulang; Chinaguri; Getanguri; Sidaguri; Senanguri; Broomjue Sida; Otok-otak; Sidoguir; Seleguri; Atibala; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sendaguri)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Inu-Hozuki; Enab Ez Zhib; Ituzumu; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Morete; Morelle Noir; Lanman; Lanman Noir; Alaman; Yerba Mora; Black Nightshade; Morelle Noire; Hierba Mora; Solatro Nero; Nightshade,Black; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Manman Lanman; Gurkamai; Lung K'Uei; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ranti; Terong meranti; L'Homme; Lanment; Long Kui)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Cirouellier; Jobo Negro; Cirouelle; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Ciruela Morada; Abricotier Batard; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Jobo)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine Violette; Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Verbena Azul; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verveine; Brazilian Tea; Verbena; Bastard Vervain; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Jangkang; Kayu lepong; Kelumpang; Kelapong; Kepuh; Poh)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Lempoyan; Bekak; Chachah)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid; Skunkcabbage; Skunk Cabbage; Dragonzio; Zehrwurz)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarinde; Wit asem; Tomarin; Asam jara; Tamarindier; Tomale; Tomaring; Tamarin; Demirhindi; Tama-Rindo; Asem; Tamarindo; Tamarind; Asam kawak; Mandarin; Asam jawa)
Tamarix chinensis (San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Tch'Eng Lieou)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Feuilles D'Haiti; Duartiana; Grand Mahaut; Baru; Mahot; Waru lot; Alamo Blanco)
Tinospora crispa (Olor-oloran; Tajoengan; Pantjasono; Daoen gadel; Thuoc Sot Ret; Aka mato alik; Bratawali; Andawali; Poetrawali; Lele wedit; Bandoul Pech)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Abukhanjar; Capucine; Latin Chichegi; Capuchina; Nasturtium; Hint Teresi)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Beyazcopleme; Hellebore,White; Vedegambre)
Veratrum sp (Li Lu; Shan Ts'Ung; Hellebore)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Api-api; Dedalu umping; Oriental Mistletoe)
Vitis trifolia (Daun kapialun; Lakum; Galim; Galing)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Seremai; Bunga butang (Button flower); Sunai laut; Saruni; Serunai laut; Serenah laut; Serunai)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Prickly Ash; Hercules Club; Pine Blanc)