Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Muskus; Ambrette; Bisam Eibisch; Mushk Dana; Ambercicegi; Moschus; Zatakasturika; Moskus; Kapas Hantu; Musk Mallow; Abelmosco; Kasturi Dana)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Handjawar; Pinang sinawar; Jawar)
Aegle marmelos (Maja gedang; Shul; Kawista; Marmelo; Maja ingus; Maja galepung; Vilwa; Bael Tree; Hint Ayva Agaci; Baelbaum; Maja batu; Maja lumut; Maja; Maja pait)
Alchornea villosa (Rami bukit; Malam petai)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Pai Chih Hsiang; Pai Ch'Ih; Tse Fen; Pai Chih; Fang Hsiang; Fu Li)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Kaneelappel; Srikaya; Cachiman; Shurifa; Custard Apple; Serkaya; Anon; Pommier De Canelle; Sweetsop; Pomme-Cannelle; Cachiment Cannelle; Candongo; Surikaya; Zuckerapfel; Pomme De Canelle; Sugar Apple; Cachiman Canelle; Cachiment Cenelle)
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Peron; Tuba flava)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Chardon; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chicallotl; Chokh; Deruju; Lao Shu Le; Argemone Du Mexique; Ne; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Mexican; Thistle,Yellow; Chardon Beni; Poppy,Prickly; Argemone; Chadron Beni; Poppy,Thistle; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Prickly Poppy; Bherband; Thistle,Gamboge; Cardo Santo; Cardosanto)
Aristolochia sp. (Roetoe-roetoe; Tali gorita)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Ch'I Ai; Tzu Ai; Ai; Sundamala; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; I Ts'Ao; Fleurs St Jean; Ai Fu; Chiu Ts'Ao; Mugwort; Chih Ts'Ao; Hiyam; Suket ganjahan; Artemisa; Genje jawa; Baru china; Miskotu; Armoise)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Bilin; Belimbing besi; Balimbing; L.; Belimbing buloh; Zibeline; Limeng)
Barringtonia spicata (Pokok gajah beranak; Putat nasi; Jurai-jurai; Putah nasi)
Bidens pilosa (Z'Aiguille; Clavelito De Monte; Alfiler; Aceitilla; Yema De Huevo; Pau-pau pasir; Subang puteri batek; Romerillo; Ketul; Jarongan; Saltillo)
Bocconia frutescens (Cocoxihuitl; Bois Coq D'Inde; Gengibrillo; Arbre A Pain; Higeura Infierno; Yagrumo Macho; Celandine,Tree; Palo De Toro; Higuera Del Diablo; Aji Moron; Llora Sangre; Bois De Coq; Pan Blanco; Bois Codine; Yanali)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia sp. (Kutuk; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Rentang; Klengkeng; Banduc; Kemrunggi; Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Kelichi; Gorek)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Ling Hsiao Hua; Tzu Wei; Nozen-Katura; Nozen-Kazura; Ling T'Iao)
Cananga odoratum (Kenanga; Kananga; Wangsa; Semenderasa)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Niris bunga; Nyireh; Nyireh bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Papaya; Tinti; Mapaza; Kepaya; Kuntaia; Lechoso; Kates; Pepol; Pawpaw; Lohong Si Phle; Wan Shou Kuo; Pawpaw Tree; Mu Kua; Papailler; Betik petik; Papayer; Chich Put; Kavunagaci; Fan Kua; Gandul; Katela gantung; Papaye; Papaw)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Fleurs Saint Christophe; Fleur Dartre; Ketepeng badak; Fleur A Dartres; Date; Guajava; Ketepeng kebo; Gelenggang; Ki manila; Fleur St Christophe; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng tijna; Ketepeng; Dates Jaunes; Fleur Palmiste; Daoen koepang; Dartres; Ludanggan)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Busok-busok; Beregiseh; Sebusok)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Pistache Marron; Cassia,Foetid; Brusca Cimarrona; Penitora; Gelenggang padang; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Iroko; Kamba)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Kusu-No-Ki; Camphora; Chang; Kafur)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Liane Patte Cheval; Aristoloche Lobee; Gasing-gasing)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Yeh Chung Chiu; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Kechambil; Cocoyeur; Noix De Coco; Kerambir; Coqueiro; Yeh Tzu; Kalapa; Palma De Coco; Niyu; Mata De Coco; Cocoye; Nyiur; Drakht I Badinja; Coco; Nyor; Jeho; Cocotier; Cocotero; Kelapa; Kerambil; Hsu Yu; Kelambir; Ipai)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Akar tulang daeng; Lelemak)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Mempat; Sampat; Mempat hitam)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Turmeric; Olena; Safran De St Domingue; Ukon; Safran Du Pays; Haridra; Kurkuma Uzum; Yu Chin; Safran Des Indes; Safron Du Pays)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Temoe tis; Koeneng pengang)
Cuscuta americana (Amitie; Bejucito De Amor; Bejuco Amarillo; Fideitos; Cuscute D'Amerique; L'Amaitie; Fideos)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Femina; Penjarang; Senjarang; Nyarang puteh; Nyarang; Jarang-jarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar; Lorotan haji; Sengonan)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Sisek betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisik Betok; Semanggen)
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pichisan; Pitjisan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pakis duwitan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Patong urat; Tampong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Ch'Iao Erh Su; Hu T'Ui Tzu)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Tandok-tandok; Lelada (Peppery))
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Jambu bol; Darsana; Jambu melaka)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia polyantha (Salam; Kelat merah)
Euphorbia hirta (Gelang susu; Milkweed; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Kukon-kukon; Kelusan; Pempe; Ngonderamango; Ara tamah; Gendong anak)
Eurycoma longifolia (Bedara puteh (White jujube); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Jack; Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Babi kurus; Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kajoe bodi; Antjak; Kalodjo; Bandira)
Garcinia hombroniana (Beruas; Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.)
Garcinia mangostana (L.; Mangostan Agaci; Manggis)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Belongeh; Bulan gajah; Bulan; Wareng ketan; Wareng; Bulan kechil; Bulan hutan; Pukang mata hari)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Chenderai; Chindarah; Chengai; Jenerai; Ara lumut)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Jih Chi; Mukuge; Mu Chin)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Demajagua; Mahaut; Waru; Coton Mahaut; Majagua; Mahaut Franc; Grand Mahaut; Baru; Coton Marron)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Herbe Au Diable; Herbe Bourrique; Maman-Houanne; Mamanhouane; Mastuerzo; Malcasada Grande)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Lan Mien; Indigo; Tien Hua; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Ch'Ing Tai; Nilini; Lan Ts'Ao; Civitagaci; Ta Ch'Ing; Mu Lan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Patate Lan Mer; Katang-katang; Patate Marron; Goat'S Foot; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Daun katang; Batata pantai; Liane Manger Cochon; Batatilla)
Jatropha curcas (Grand Medicinier; Pinon; Jarak; Purging Nut; Physic Nut; Medicinier Beni; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak belanda; Tuba; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak budeg; Pinon De La India)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Petit Mapou; Jarak kosta merah; Bellyache Bush; Tua-Tua; Medecin; Medicinier; Yuca Cimarrona; Jarak china; Jarak ulung; Papaye Sauvage)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Cariaquito Colorado; Tembelekan; Mina Shajary; Herbe A Plomb; Ptisoleil; Herbe A Ronces; Dona Sanita; Dona Sanica; Dar Mina; Bonbongnin; Dona Anita; Dona Ana; Yalan Chay; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Sauge Des Montagnes; Bonbonnier; Lantana)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbit; Ketumbak; Pache-pache; Brobos; Lenglengan)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot; Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..))
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Habb Al Qalb; Tzu Tan; Tzu Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Murasaki; Ti Hsueh; Common Gromwell; Mijo De Sol)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Gembir-gambir; Kecham)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Mindi; Gringging; Chinaberry)
Melia indica (Imba; Sadu; Mimba)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Betch Di Coq; Fan Ho; Bo He; Po Ho; Hakka)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Akar ulam tikus; Cheroma; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster))
Mirabilis jalapa (Noche Buena; Buenas Tardes; Heft Reng; Gulabbas; Nodja; Lala A'Bbas; Four-O'Clock; Dondiego De Noche; Geje Safa; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Maravilla; Jalap; Belle De Nuit Rose; Belle De Nuit; Segerat; Kembang pagi sore; Kederat; Gecesefase; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Four O'Clock; Ubat jerawat; Tzu Mo Li; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Assorossie; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Ejinrin; Sorci; Sorossie; Balsam Apple; Melao De Sao Caetano; K'U Kua; Periok; Peria; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossies; Kerela; Salsamino; Peria laut; Sorossi; Balsampear; Chin Li Chih; Pare; Gule Khandan)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Goa Ipecac; Goa Ipecacuanha; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Ipecacuanha De Goa; Nela Naringu; Portuguese Ipecac; Pittpapra)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum gratissimum (Ramtulsi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Fombasin; Atiayo; Selaseh jambi; Grand Fombasin; Folle Basin; Vriadhatulasi)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Marjolaine; Adi Mercankosk; Raihan Jabaili; Marjoram,Wild; Oregano; Raihana Kiwilka; Oregano De Espana; Pot Marjoram)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Hummaidh; Suan Chiang; Vinagrillo; Acederilla Aleluya; Chukrika; Vinagreta; Sikap dada; Pwin D'Coucou; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Alleluia; Rempi; Indian Sorrel; Carpigna; Tso Chiang; Oseille Du Bois; Oseille Marron; Semanggen; Sorrel; Estrebolina)
Pangium edule (Reinw.; Pangi; Kapayang; Pakem; Puchung; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Payang)
Parkia javanica (Kedahung; Alei; Peundeuj; Kedawoeng; Beka; Alai; Kedawung; Gedayong; Kedaung; Kedawang)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe; Marigouya; Gouave)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Gading-gading (Like ivory); Jarum-jarum)
Pentaspadon officinalis (Kedondong; Pelong; Pelajau)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (Oba-No-Kihada; Huang Po; Miyama-Kihada; Amur Cork Tree; Hiroha-No-Kihada; Po Mu; Kihada; T'An Huan)
Phyllanthus niruri (Derriere-Dos; Derriere Dos; Rami buah; Meniran; Tamalaka; Memeniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Quinina Criolla; Feuilles La Fievre; Des Dos)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Kauka bona)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Meniran; Memeniran; Turi hutan)
Picrasma quassioides (Nigaki; Shurni)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Weymouth Den; White Pine; Schwarzer Kiefer; Pin Noir; Sutorobu-Matu)
Piper betel (Betel; T'U Pi Po; Chu Chiang; Tambul; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Phlu; Lu Yu; Sirih)
Piper betle (Sireh; Sibiroah; Bodeh; Suruh; Kinma; Sirih)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Saga bukit; Petai belalang)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jing; Jering; Jegkol; Jaring)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Keredas; Jiring tupai)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Plumbago; Chitra Vani; Belesa)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Pega-Pollo; Malacara; Herva Do Diablo; Dentelaire; Loco)
Plumbago zeylanica (Inobiri; Chempaka; Jarak; Ohyeegya; Chitraka; Poksor; Bama; Seiron-Maturi; Cheraka; Chita; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Godong enchok; Daun Entjok)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Frangipani; Kshira)
Plumeria rubra (Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipani; Frangipane; Frangipaniers; Atabaiba Rosada)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Besto; Kalas; Lesa; Mentawan; Tentawan; Akar murah)
Polygonum hydropiper (Yanagi-Tade; Daun senahun; Pweve D'Ewe; Smartweed; Subiberi; Pimienta Acuatica)
Polygonum multiflorum (Turu-Dokudami; She Chien Ts'Ao; Ho Chou Wu; Ho Shou Wu)
Pongamia pinnata (Hongay Oil; Bangkong; Chiravilvra; Ki pahang; Malapari; Pongam Oil; Kepik; Jadar; Hoang Ba; Karanda; Malabari; Pongam; Bangkongan)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Konal; Tibetanisches Heu; Badiankohi; Avipriya; Fiturasalium; Hay Plant; Komal; Prangosier)
Prosopis juliflora (Mizquitl; Cambron; Bayahonde; Chambron; Bohahunda; Bayahonda; Mesquite; Bayarone Francais)
Prunus dulcis (Tatlibadem Agaci; Bitter Almond; Almond,Bitter; Almendra; Almendro; Almond,Sweet; Pa Tan Hsing)
Psidium guajava (Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Djambu; Bayawas; Djamboe; Goyavier; Perala; Goyave; Dipajaya; Guayaba; Gouyave; Jambu pelawas; Goavier; Tokal; Petokal; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Guava; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug)
Quassia indica (Gatep pait; Onne; Daraput)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Curly Dock; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Niu She T'Ou; Kivircik Labada; Surale Di Bierdji; Oseille Sauvage; Dock,Yellow; Hummaidh; Hualtata; Oseille Marron)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Surale Di Tch'Van; Hummaidh; Lappacium; Lapathus)
Ruta graveolens (Sadal; Rue; Godong mungu; Aruda; Rue Fetide; Bahce Sedefotu; Ruta; Henruda; Ruda; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Ubat atal)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Shui P'Ing; Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Yen Wei Ts'Ao)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (Chieh Ku T'Iao; So T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Boh ketapi; Kechapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Paku merak (Peacock fern); Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Daun menter; Sikili batoe)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Cheleguri; Sidaguri; Chinaguri; Bunga padang; Getanguri; Padang belulang; Sedeguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Otok-otak; Sidoguir; Seleguri padang; Broomjue Sida; Tsindahoro; Senduri; Atibala; Sendaguri; Seleguri; Senanguri)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Lanment; Morelle Noire; Terong meranti; Morelle Noir; Hierba Mora; Lung K'Uei; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Enab Ez Zhib; Gurkamai; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Black Nightshade; Long Kui; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Morete; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Manman Lanman; Lanman Noir; Yerba Mora; Inu-Hozuki; Ranti; Solatro Nero; L'Homme; Nightshade,Black; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lanman; Alaman; Ituzumu)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Abricotier Batard; Cirouelle; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Jobo; Cirouellier; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Jobo Negro; Ciruela Morada)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine Violette; Verbena Azul; Gewongan; Verveine; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verbena; Verveine Bleue; Bastard Vervain; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Brazilian Tea)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Kelumpang; Poh; Kepuh; Jangkang; Kayu lepong; Kelapong)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Bekak; Lempoyan; Chachah)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Dragonzio; Draconte Fetide; Skunkcabbage; Drakenkruid; Skunk Cabbage; Zehrwurz)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Mandarin; Tamarinde; Tamarindier; Asam kawak; Tamarin; Wit asem; Tamarind; Tomale; Tomaring; Asam jara; Asem; Tama-Rindo; Asam jawa; Demirhindi; Tamarindo; Tomarin)
Tamarix chinensis (Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ho Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Eng Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Duartiana; Alamo Blanco; Feuilles D'Haiti; Grand Mahaut; Baru; Waru lot; Mahot)
Tinospora crispa (Thuoc Sot Ret; Lele wedit; Aka mato alik; Pantjasono; Poetrawali; Andawali; Bandoul Pech; Daoen gadel; Bratawali; Tajoengan; Olor-oloran)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Nasturtium; Abukhanjar; Hint Teresi; Capuchina; Capucine; Latin Chichegi)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Beyazcopleme; Vedegambre; Hellebore,White)
Veratrum sp (Hellebore; Shan Ts'Ung; Li Lu)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Oriental Mistletoe; Api-api; Dedalu umping)
Vitis trifolia (Daun kapialun; Galing; Galim; Lakum)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Sunai laut; Serunai; Serenah laut; Saruni; Bunga butang (Button flower); Seremai; Serunai laut)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Hercules Club; Prickly Ash)