Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Zatakasturika; Abelmosco; Bisam Eibisch; Kapas Hantu; Moskus; Muskus; Ambrette; Ambercicegi; Moschus; Musk Mallow; Kasturi Dana; Mushk Dana)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Handjawar; Jawar; Pinang sinawar)
Aegle marmelos (Kawista; Maja; Maja ingus; Maja galepung; Shul; Maja pait; Bael Tree; Marmelo; Baelbaum; Vilwa; Maja gedang; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja lumut; Maja batu)
Alchornea villosa (Rami bukit; Malam petai)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Fang Hsiang; Pai Chih; Pai Ch'Ih; Pai Chih Hsiang; Tse Fen; Fu Li)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Kaneelappel; Cachiman Canelle; Anon; Pommier De Canelle; Pomme De Canelle; Candongo; Surikaya; Sugar Apple; Pomme-Cannelle; Zuckerapfel; Cachiment Cenelle; Sweetsop; Custard Apple; Shurifa; Cachiman; Cachiment Cannelle; Srikaya; Serkaya)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Daun bulan; Tuba flava)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku siar; Paku andam)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Ne; Poppy,Thistle; Chadron Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Prickly; Thistle,Gamboge; Deruju; Chicallotl; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Cardosanto; Thistle,Yellow; Prickly Poppy; Poppy,Mexican; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone; Lao Shu Le; Bherband; Chardon Beni; Chokh; Chardon; Cardo Santo; Argemone Du Mexique)
Aristolochia sp. (Roetoe-roetoe; Tali gorita)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Suket ganjahan; Armoise; I Ts'Ao; Genje jawa; Ai; Miskotu; Chiu Ts'Ao; Sundamala; Baru china; Artemisa; Ai Fu; Fleurs St Jean; Hiyam; Tzu Ai; Chih Ts'Ao; Mugwort; Ch'I Ai; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Balimbing; L.; Zibeline; Bilin; Limeng; Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh)
Barringtonia spicata (Putah nasi; Putat nasi; Jurai-jurai; Pokok gajah beranak)
Bidens pilosa (Z'Aiguille; Aceitilla; Romerillo; Jarongan; Pau-pau pasir; Ketul; Alfiler; Saltillo; Yema De Huevo; Subang puteri batek; Clavelito De Monte)
Bocconia frutescens (Celandine,Tree; Llora Sangre; Gengibrillo; Yagrumo Macho; Palo De Toro; Arbre A Pain; Higuera Del Diablo; Bois Coq D'Inde; Pan Blanco; Higeura Infierno; Bois Codine; Aji Moron; Yanali; Cocoxihuitl; Bois De Coq)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Palasa; Teak,Bastard)
Caesalpinia sp. (Kelichi; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Kutuk; Kemrunggi; Klengkeng; Banduc; Gorek; Rentang)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Nozen-Kazura; Nozen-Katura; Ling Hsiao Hua; Ling T'Iao; Tzu Wei)
Cananga odoratum (Semenderasa; Kananga; Kenanga; Wangsa)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh; Nyireh bunga; Niris bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Kavunagaci; Betik petik; Papaya; Kates; Mapaza; Papaye; Fan Kua; Pawpaw Tree; Lechoso; Wan Shou Kuo; Mu Kua; Pawpaw; Kuntaia; Katela gantung; Tinti; Pepol; Kepaya; Papaw; Gandul; Lohong Si Phle; Chich Put; Papailler; Papayer)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Daoen koepang; Ketepeng badak; Ketepeng tijna; Fleur A Dartres; Date; Ludanggan; Dartres; Fleur St Christophe; Herbe A Dattes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Gelenggang; Guajava; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur Dartre; Ki manila; Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng; Dates Jaunes)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Busok-busok; Sebusok; Beregiseh)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Pistache Marron; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Kamba; Iroko)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Kafur; Kusu-No-Ki; Chang; Camphora)
Cissampelos pareira (Bejuco De Raton; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Feuille Coeur)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Kechambil; Cocoye; Kerambir; Coqueiro; Cocotier; Ipai; Kelambir; Noix De Coco; Yeh Chung Chiu; Coco; Kerambil; Kelapa; Mata De Coco; Hsu Yu; Drakht I Badinja; Nyor; Niyu; Nyiur; Cocoyeur; Kalapa; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Palma De Coco; Jeho; Yeh Tzu; Cocotero)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Lelemak; Akar tulang daeng)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Mempat hitam; Sampat; Mempat)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Turmeric; Ukon; Olena; Safran Des Indes; Safron Du Pays; Haridra; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran De St Domingue; Safran Du Pays; Yu Chin)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang; Temoe tis)
Cuscuta americana (Fideitos; Bejucito De Amor; Bejuco Amarillo; Cuscute D'Amerique; Fideos; L'Amaitie; Amitie)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Penjarang; Nyarang puteh; Femina; Nyarang; Senjarang; Jarang-jarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Semelit jangkar; Oyod dambang; Sengonan; Lorotan haji)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Semanggen; Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh)
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan; Pichisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pitjisan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Patong urat; Tampong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Lelada (Peppery); Tandok-tandok)
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Darsana; Jambu bol; Jambu melaka)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia polyantha (Kelat merah; Salam)
Euphorbia hirta (Milkweed; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Ngonderamango; Gelang susu; Gendong anak; Pempe; Kukon-kukon; Ara tamah; Kelusan)
Eurycoma longifolia (Bedara merah (Red jujube); Babi kurus; Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Bedara puteh (White jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Jack; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kajoe bodi; Bandira; Antjak; Kalodjo)
Garcinia hombroniana (Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.; Beruas)
Garcinia mangostana (Manggis; L.; Mangostan Agaci)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Wareng ketan; Belongeh; Bulan gajah; Bulan kechil; Bulan hutan; Bulan; Pukang mata hari; Wareng)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Ara lumut; Jenerai; Chengai; Chenderai; Chindarah)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mu Chin; Jih Chi; Mukuge)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Majagua; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Mahaut Franc; Coton Mahaut; Mahaut; Coton Marron; Baru)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Mastuerzo; Mamanhouane; Herbe Au Diable; Malcasada Grande; Herbe Bourrique; Maman-Houanne)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Ta Ch'Ing; Indigo; Nilini; Mu Lan; Lan Ts'Ao; Lan Mien; Civitagaci; Tien Hua; Ch'Ing Tai; Ch'Ing Ko Fen)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Batata pantai; Patate Lan Mer; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Patate Marron; Batatilla; Liane Manger Cochon; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Katang-katang; Goat'S Foot; Daun katang)
Jatropha curcas (Jarak budeg; Feuilles Medecinier; Jarak; Tuba; Pinon De La India; Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Nanyo-Aburagi; Physic Nut; Purging Nut; Jarak belanda; Pinon)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Jarak china; Tua-Tua; Bellyache Bush; Yuca Cimarrona; Petit Mapou; Medecin; Medicinier; Papaye Sauvage; Jarak ulung; Jarak kosta merah)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Sanica; Bonbonnier; Bonbongnin; Tembelekan; Mina Shajary; Dona Anita; Herbe A Plomb; Cariaquito Colorado; Dona Sanita; Dona Ana; Ptisoleil; Yalan Chay; Dar Mina; Lantana; Herbe A Ronces; Z'Herbe A Plomb)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Pache-pache; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Brobos; Ketumbit; Ketumbak; Lenglengan)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Habb Al Qalb; Taskesenotu; Tzu Ts'Ao; Ti Hsueh; Common Gromwell; Murasaki; Tzu Tan; Mijo De Sol; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Gembir-gambir; Kecham)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Mindi; Gringging; Chinaberry; Mindi kechil)
Melia indica (Sadu; Imba; Mimba)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Bo He; Hakka)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Akar ulam tikus; Cheroma; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster))
Mirabilis jalapa (Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Gecesefase; Jalap; Dondiego De Noche; Maravilla; Belle De Nuit; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Geje Safa; Lala A'Bbas; Nodja; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Ubat jerawat; Four O'Clock; Buenas Tardes; Kembang pagi sore; Tzu Mo Li; Four-O'Clock; Noche Buena; Heft Reng; Kederat; Gulabbas; Belle De Nuit Rose; Segerat)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Kerela; Melao De Sao Caetano; Balsam Apple; Balsampear; Ejinrin; Lai P'U T'Ao; Pare; Sorossie; Sorossies; Periok; Sorci; Salsamino; Peria laut; Chin Li Chih; Assorossie; K'U Kua; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Peria; Gule Khandan; Sorossi)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Portuguese Ipecac; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Nela Naringu; Goa Ipecacuanha; Ipecacuanha De Goa; Goa Ipecac; Pittpapra)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Ocimum gratissimum (Vriadhatulasi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Ramtulsi; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Atiayo; Fombasin; Selaseh jambi)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Marjoram,Wild; Oregano; Pot Marjoram; Marjolaine; Adi Mercankosk; Oregano De Espana; Raihana Kiwilka; Raihan Jabaili)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Oseille Du Bois; Alleluia; Oseille Marron; Chukrika; Vinagreta; Rempi; Pwin D'Coucou; Hummaidh; Carpigna; Suan Chiang; Tso Chiang; Indian Sorrel; Estrebolina; Sorrel; Sikap dada; Acederilla Aleluya; Vinagrillo; Semanggen)
Pangium edule (Pakem; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Reinw.; Payang; Puchung; Pangi)
Parkia javanica (Kedaung; Kedawoeng; Kedahung; Peundeuj; Beka; Kedawang; Kedawung; Alei; Alai; Gedayong)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe; Gouave; Marigouya)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelong; Kedondong; Pelajau)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (Kihada; Po Mu; Oba-No-Kihada; Miyama-Kihada; Hiroha-No-Kihada; T'An Huan; Amur Cork Tree; Huang Po)
Phyllanthus niruri (Meniran; Turi hutan; Derriere Dos; Rami buah; Tamalaka; Quinina Criolla; Memeniran; Des Dos; Feuilles La Fievre; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Derriere-Dos)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Kauka bona; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Rami buah; Turi hutan; Memeniran)
Picrasma quassioides (Shurni; Nigaki)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Sutorobu-Matu; Schwarzer Kiefer; Pin Noir; Weymouth Den; White Pine)
Piper betel (Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Betel; Tambul; Lu Yu; Chu Chiang; Phlu; T'U Pi Po; Sirih)
Piper betle (Suruh; Kinma; Sireh; Sirih; Sibiroah; Bodeh)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Saga bukit; Petai belalang)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jaring; Jering; Jing; Jegkol)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Keredas; Jiring tupai)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Plumbago; Chitra Vani; Belesa)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Herva Do Diablo; Malacara; Loco; Pega-Pollo; Dentelaire)
Plumbago zeylanica (Chita; Chempaka; Bama; Seiron-Maturi; Inobiri; Daun Entjok; Jarak; Ohyeegya; Godong enchok; Cheraka; Poksor; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Chitraka)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipanier Rose; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipane; Frangipaniers; Frangipani; Rodje Law'Ri)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Akar murah; Mentawan; Kalas; Lesa; Tentawan; Besto)
Polygonum hydropiper (Pimienta Acuatica; Daun senahun; Pweve D'Ewe; Smartweed; Subiberi; Yanagi-Tade)
Polygonum multiflorum (Ho Chou Wu; Ho Shou Wu; She Chien Ts'Ao; Turu-Dokudami)
Pongamia pinnata (Kepik; Malabari; Ki pahang; Bangkong; Jadar; Malapari; Bangkongan; Hoang Ba; Chiravilvra; Pongam; Hongay Oil; Karanda; Pongam Oil)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Hay Plant; Komal; Avipriya; Konal; Tibetanisches Heu; Badiankohi; Prangosier; Fiturasalium)
Prosopis juliflora (Bayarone Francais; Bohahunda; Cambron; Bayahonde; Bayahonda; Mesquite; Mizquitl; Chambron)
Prunus dulcis (Almond,Sweet; Almond,Bitter; Bitter Almond; Almendro; Pa Tan Hsing; Almendra; Tatlibadem Agaci)
Psidium guajava (Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Tokal; Dipajaya; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Petokal; Perala; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Jambu pelawas; Guava; Gouyave; Guayaba; Goavier; Goyave; Goyavier; Djambu; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Djamboe; Bayawas)
Quassia indica (Gatep pait; Onne; Daraput)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Hualtata; Niu She T'Ou; Oseille Marron; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Kivircik Labada; Oseille Sauvage; Hummaidh; Dock,Yellow; Curly Dock; Surale Di Bierdji)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Surale Di Tch'Van; Lapathus; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Hummaidh; Lappacium; Dock,Blunt-Leaved)
Ruta graveolens (Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Henruda; Ubat atal; Godong mungu; Bahce Sedefotu; Sadal; Aruda; Rue; Ruda; Rue Fetide; Ruta)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Chieh Ku; Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Shui P'Ing; Suokiu; Yen Wei Ts'Ao)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Paku merak (Peacock fern); Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Sikili batoe; Daun menter)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Seleguri padang; Seleguri; Sidoguir; Otok-otak; Padang belulang; Atibala; Sedeguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sendaguri; Broomjue Sida; Chinaguri; Bunga padang; Getanguri; Sidaguri; Senduri; Tsindahoro; Senanguri; Cheleguri)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Morete; Terong meranti; Morelle Noire; Ranti; L'Homme; Lanman; Inu-Hozuki; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Lanment; Yerba Mora; Long Kui; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Lanman Noir; Hierba Mora; Ituzumu; Enab Ez Zhib; Lung K'Uei; Alaman; Manman Lanman; Black Nightshade; Gurkamai; Solatro Nero; Morelle Noir; Nightshade,Black)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Jobo; Jobo Negro; Abricotier Batard; Ciruela Morada; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Cirouellier; Cirouelle)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verbena; Verveine; Verveine Violette; Verveine Bleue; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Gewongan; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Bastard Vervain; Verbena Azul; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Brazilian Tea)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Jangkang; Kelapong; Kepuh; Kayu lepong; Kelumpang; Poh)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Bekak; Lempoyan; Chachah)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunkcabbage; Drakenkruid; Dragonzio; Draconte Fetide; Zehrwurz; Skunk Cabbage)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Asem; Tama-Rindo; Tamarindier; Wit asem; Demirhindi; Asam jara; Mandarin; Tamarinde; Tomarin; Asam kawak; Tomale; Tamarindo; Tamarind; Tomaring; Asam jawa; Tamarin)
Tamarix chinensis (Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Tch'Eng Lieou; San Ch'Un Liu; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Feuilles D'Haiti; Duartiana; Grand Mahaut; Alamo Blanco; Waru lot; Mahot; Baru)
Tinospora crispa (Tajoengan; Bratawali; Pantjasono; Lele wedit; Thuoc Sot Ret; Aka mato alik; Bandoul Pech; Poetrawali; Andawali; Daoen gadel; Olor-oloran)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Patolan Gabat; Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Abukhanjar; Capucine; Capuchina; Nasturtium; Latin Chichegi; Hint Teresi)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Hellebore,White; Beyazcopleme; Vedegambre)
Veratrum sp (Li Lu; Hellebore; Shan Ts'Ung)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Dedalu umping; Oriental Mistletoe; Api-api)
Vitis trifolia (Daun kapialun; Galing; Galim; Lakum)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Serunai; Serunai laut; Serenah laut; Seremai; Bunga butang (Button flower); Sunai laut; Saruni)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Prickly Ash; Hercules Club)