Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Ambrette; Ambercicegi; Moschus; Muskus; Abelmosco; Kasturi Dana; Zatakasturika; Mushk Dana; Moskus; Bisam Eibisch; Kapas Hantu; Musk Mallow)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Handjawar; Jawar; Pinang sinawar)
Aegle marmelos (Baelbaum; Maja; Maja ingus; Maja lumut; Kawista; Maja gedang; Shul; Vilwa; Hint Ayva Agaci; Marmelo; Bael Tree; Maja galepung; Maja pait; Maja batu)
Alchornea villosa (Malam petai; Rami bukit)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Pai Ch'Ih; Pai Chih; Fang Hsiang; Tse Fen; Fu Li; Pai Chih Hsiang)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Cachiman; Cachiment Cannelle; Shurifa; Candongo; Sweetsop; Cachiman Canelle; Anon; Kaneelappel; Surikaya; Zuckerapfel; Serkaya; Custard Apple; Sugar Apple; Pomme-Cannelle; Srikaya; Pommier De Canelle; Cachiment Cenelle; Pomme De Canelle)
Arcangelisia flava (Daun bulan; Tuba flava; Peron)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Lao Shu Le; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chadron Beni; Cardo Santo; Deruju; Cardosanto; Poppy,Mexican; Poppy,Thistle; Thistle,Gamboge; Ne; Chicallotl; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chokh; Thistle,Yellow; Chardon Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Prickly Poppy; Argemone Du Mexique; Argemone; Chardon; Bherband; Poppy,Prickly)
Aristolochia sp. (Roetoe-roetoe; Tali gorita)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (I Ts'Ao; Armoise; Hiyam; Baru china; Chiu Ts'Ao; Chih Ts'Ao; Ai; Fleurs St Jean; Mugwort; Genje jawa; Ai Fu; Miskotu; Artemisa; Ch'I Ai; Tzu Ai; Suket ganjahan; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Sundamala)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Belimbing buloh; Limeng; L.; Belimbing besi; Zibeline; Balimbing; Bilin)
Barringtonia spicata (Putah nasi; Pokok gajah beranak; Jurai-jurai; Putat nasi)
Bidens pilosa (Jarongan; Ketul; Alfiler; Subang puteri batek; Aceitilla; Yema De Huevo; Z'Aiguille; Romerillo; Pau-pau pasir; Clavelito De Monte; Saltillo)
Bocconia frutescens (Bois De Coq; Higeura Infierno; Cocoxihuitl; Higuera Del Diablo; Llora Sangre; Gengibrillo; Yanali; Aji Moron; Celandine,Tree; Bois Coq D'Inde; Bois Codine; Pan Blanco; Yagrumo Macho; Arbre A Pain; Palo De Toro)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia sp. (Kemrunggi; Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Kutuk; Gorek; Klengkeng; Rentang; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Banduc; Kelichi)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Ling Hsiao Hua; Nozen-Kazura; Ling T'Iao; Nozen-Katura; Tzu Wei)
Cananga odoratum (Wangsa; Semenderasa; Kananga; Kenanga)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh; Niris bunga; Nyireh bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Pawpaw; Tinti; Pepol; Kepaya; Pawpaw Tree; Katela gantung; Fan Kua; Kuntaia; Chich Put; Mu Kua; Betik petik; Papayer; Wan Shou Kuo; Kates; Papailler; Gandul; Lechoso; Mapaza; Papaw; Kavunagaci; Papaya; Papaye; Lohong Si Phle)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Dates Jaunes; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur Palmiste; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng; Ketepeng tijna; Ketepeng badak; Fleur St Christophe; Ludanggan; Date; Guajava; Gelenggang; Fleur A Dartres; Herbe A Dattes; Dartres; Ki manila; Daoen koepang; Fleur Dartre)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Sebusok; Beregiseh; Busok-busok)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Pistache Marron; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Brusca Cimarrona; Penitora; Gelenggang kechil)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Iroko; Kamba)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Chang; Camphora; Kusu-No-Ki; Kafur)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Liane Patte Cheval; Gasing-gasing; Aristoloche Lobee; Bejuco De Raton)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Jeho; Hsu Yu; Mata De Coco; Kechambil; Kalapa; Kelambir; Kelapa; Kerambil; Kerambir; Coqueiro; Palma De Coco; Cocoye; Cocotero; Yeh Chung Chiu; Nyor; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocotier; Yeh Tzu; Ipai; Noix De Coco; Niyu; Nyiur; Drakht I Badinja; Cocoyeur; Coco)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Lelemak; Akar tulang daeng)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Sampat; Mempat; Mempat hitam)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Olena; Safron Du Pays; Ukon; Haridra; Yu Chin; Safran De St Domingue; Safran Des Indes; Turmeric; Safran Du Pays; Kurkuma Uzum)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang; Temoe tis)
Cuscuta americana (L'Amaitie; Fideitos; Bejucito De Amor; Bejuco Amarillo; Cuscute D'Amerique; Fideos; Amitie)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang; Nyarang puteh; Senjarang; Femina; Jarang-jarang; Penjarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar; Lorotan haji; Sengonan)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Semanggen; Sisik Betok; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...); Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok)
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pitjisan; Pichisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Patong urat; Tampong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Tandok-tandok; Lelada (Peppery))
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Darsana; Jambu bol; Jambu melaka)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia polyantha (Kelat merah; Salam)
Euphorbia hirta (Ngonderamango; Kelusan; Kukon-kukon; Asthma Herb; Ara tamah; Patikan; Gelang susu; Milkweed; Gendong anak; Pempe)
Eurycoma longifolia (Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Babi kurus; Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Jack; Bedara puteh (White jujube); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kalodjo; Kajoe bodi; Bandira; Antjak)
Garcinia hombroniana (Beruas; Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.)
Garcinia mangostana (Mangostan Agaci; Manggis; L.)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Pukang mata hari; Belongeh; Bulan kechil; Bulan hutan; Wareng ketan; Bulan gajah; Bulan; Wareng)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Chenderai; Chindarah; Chengai; Ara lumut; Jenerai)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mukuge; Mu Chin; Jih Chi)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Coton Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Coton Marron; Mahaut Franc; Majagua; Baru)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Mastuerzo; Mamanhouane; Herbe Bourrique; Malcasada Grande; Maman-Houanne; Herbe Au Diable)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Ta Ch'Ing; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Ch'Ing Tai; Nilini; Civitagaci; Mu Lan; Indigo; Tien Hua; Lan Mien; Lan Ts'Ao)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Katang-katang; Goat'S Foot; Batata pantai; Patate Marron; Patate Lan Mer; Batatilla; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Liane Manger Cochon; Daun katang)
Jatropha curcas (Pinon De La India; Tuba; Medicinier Beni; Pinon; Jarak; Physic Nut; Grand Medicinier; Purging Nut; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak belanda; Jarak budeg; Feuilles Medecinier)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Petit Mapou; Jarak kosta merah; Medecin; Tua-Tua; Bellyache Bush; Medicinier; Jarak ulung; Jarak china; Papaye Sauvage; Yuca Cimarrona)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Herbe A Ronces; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay; Cariaquito Colorado; Bonbongnin; Dona Anita; Herbe A Plomb; Ptisoleil; Dona Sanica; Mina Shajary; Dona Sanita; Lantana; Bonbonnier; Dar Mina; Sauge Des Montagnes; Dona Ana; Z'Herbe A Plomb)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Ketumbit; Pache-pache; Lenglengan; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Brobos; Ketumbak)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Tzu Tan; Murasaki; Ti Hsueh; Tzu Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Common Gromwell; Mijo De Sol; Habb Al Qalb; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Gembir-gambir; Kecham)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Chinaberry; Mindi kechil; Gringging; Mindi)
Melia indica (Mimba; Imba; Sadu)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Betch Di Coq; Hakka; Bo He; Po Ho; Fan Ho)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Selepat tungau (Louse plaster); Cheroma; Akar ulam tikus)
Mirabilis jalapa (Belle De Nuit; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Gulabbas; Jalap; Nodja; Heft Reng; Four-O'Clock; Maravilla; Gecesefase; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Four O'Clock; Dondiego De Noche; Buenas Tardes; Segerat; Lala A'Bbas; Noche Buena; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Tzu Mo Li; Kederat; Ubat jerawat; Kembang pagi sore; Geje Safa; Belle De Nuit Rose)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Assorossie; Ejinrin; Kerela; Sorossie; Sorossi; Gule Khandan; Peria; Peria laut; Periok; Sorci; Salsamino; Chin Li Chih; K'U Kua; Balsampear; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Melao De Sao Caetano; Balsam Apple; Pare; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossies)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Goa Ipecacuanha; Portuguese Ipecac; Ipecacuanha De Goa; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Nela Naringu; Goa Ipecac; Pittpapra)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Ocimum gratissimum (Vriadhatulasi; Atiayo; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Ramtulsi; Folle Basin; Fombasin; Grand Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Pot Marjoram; Marjoram,Wild; Raihana Kiwilka; Oregano; Adi Mercankosk; Marjolaine; Oregano De Espana; Raihan Jabaili)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Rempi; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Chukrika; Alleluia; Tso Chiang; Sorrel; Oseille Du Bois; Semanggen; Oseille Marron; Acederilla Aleluya; Suan Chiang; Hummaidh; Sikap dada; Vinagrillo; Indian Sorrel; Pwin D'Coucou; Estrebolina; Carpigna; Vinagreta)
Pangium edule (Reinw.; Puchung; Pangi; Payang; Pakem; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree))
Parkia javanica (Alei; Gedayong; Kedaung; Beka; Kedawoeng; Kedawang; Peundeuj; Kedahung; Alai; Kedawung)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe; Gouave)
Pavetta indica (Gading-gading (Like ivory); Kem pa; Jarum-jarum)
Pentaspadon officinalis (Kedondong; Pelajau; Pelong)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (Hiroha-No-Kihada; Miyama-Kihada; Po Mu; Kihada; Huang Po; Amur Cork Tree; T'An Huan; Oba-No-Kihada)
Phyllanthus niruri (Derriere Dos; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran; Des Dos; Tamalaka; Turi hutan; Quinina Criolla; Feuilles La Fievre; Derriere-Dos; Rami buah)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Meniran; Rami buah; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back)
Picrasma quassioides (Nigaki; Shurni)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Weymouth Den; Sutorobu-Matu; Pin Noir; White Pine; Schwarzer Kiefer)
Piper betel (T'U Pi Po; Sirih; Tambul; Phlu; Chu Chiang; Betel; Lu Yu; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng)
Piper betle (Sireh; Kinma; Suruh; Sibiroah; Bodeh; Sirih)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Saga bukit; Petai belalang)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jing; Jering; Jaring; Jegkol)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Plumbago; Chitra Vani; Belesa)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Malacara; Loco; Dentelaire; Herva Do Diablo; Pega-Pollo)
Plumbago zeylanica (Bama; Chitraka; Chempaka; Daun Entjok; Seiron-Maturi; Ohyeegya; Chita; Godong enchok; Inobiri; Poksor; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Jarak; Cheraka)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipani; Frangipane; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipaniers; Rodje Law'Ri; Atabaiba Rosada)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Kalas; Tentawan; Besto; Akar murah; Lesa; Mentawan)
Polygonum hydropiper (Pimienta Acuatica; Yanagi-Tade; Daun senahun; Pweve D'Ewe; Smartweed; Subiberi)
Polygonum multiflorum (She Chien Ts'Ao; Ho Shou Wu; Ho Chou Wu; Turu-Dokudami)
Pongamia pinnata (Kepik; Ki pahang; Jadar; Pongam Oil; Bangkong; Malabari; Hoang Ba; Hongay Oil; Karanda; Malapari; Pongam; Chiravilvra; Bangkongan)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Prangosier; Komal; Fiturasalium; Hay Plant; Badiankohi; Avipriya; Konal; Tibetanisches Heu)
Prosopis juliflora (Chambron; Bohahunda; Cambron; Bayahonda; Bayahonde; Mesquite; Bayarone Francais; Mizquitl)
Prunus dulcis (Almond,Sweet; Bitter Almond; Almond,Bitter; Tatlibadem Agaci; Almendro; Almendra; Pa Tan Hsing)
Psidium guajava (Goyave; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Djambu; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Petokal; Bayawas; Guayaba; Goyavier; Goavier; Perala; Jambu pelawas; Gouyave; Djamboe; Dipajaya; Guava; Tokal; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni)
Quassia indica (Daraput; Gatep pait; Onne)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Curly Dock; Kivircik Labada; Hualtata; Surale Di Bierdji; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Oseille Marron; Hummaidh; Niu She T'Ou; Oseille Sauvage; Dock,Yellow)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Lapathus; Hummaidh; Surale Di Tch'Van; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lappacium; Dock,Blunt-Leaved)
Ruta graveolens (Ruta; Rue Fetide; Aruda; Henruda; Rue; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Ruda; Godong mungu; Sadal; Ubat atal; Bahce Sedefotu)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (T'Zu Ku; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Shui P'Ing; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Pai Ti Li)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Sikili batoe; Paku merak (Peacock fern); Daun menter)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Atibala; Sedeguri; Broomjue Sida; Bunga padang; Tsindahoro; Seleguri padang; Getanguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Senduri; Seleguri; Padang belulang; Senanguri; Chinaguri; Otok-otak; Sidoguir; Sendaguri; Cheleguri; Sidaguri)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (L'Homme; Long Kui; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lung K'Uei; Morelle Noir; Black Nightshade; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Ranti; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Lanman; Ituzumu; Alaman; Gurkamai; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Solatro Nero; Morelle Noire; Yerba Mora; Morete; Nightshade,Black; Lanman Noir; Manman Lanman; Terong meranti; Enab Ez Zhib; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Inu-Hozuki; Hierba Mora; Lanment)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Cirouelle; Jobo; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Ciruela Morada; Jobo Negro; Cirouellier; Abricotier Batard; Ciroyere D'Amerique)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine Bleue; Verbena; Gewongan; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Bastard Vervain; Brazilian Tea; Verbena Azul; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verveine; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Verveine Violette)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Poh; Kelapong; Kepuh; Kelumpang; Kayu lepong; Jangkang)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Lempoyan; Bekak; Chachah)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Drakenkruid; Skunkcabbage; Zehrwurz; Draconte Fetide; Skunk Cabbage; Dragonzio)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarinde; Tamarind; Tomale; Demirhindi; Tamarindo; Asam jawa; Mandarin; Wit asem; Asam kawak; Tamarin; Tomarin; Tamarindier; Asem; Tomaring; Tama-Rindo; Asam jara)
Tamarix chinensis (Tch'Eng Lieou; San Ch'Un Liu; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Eng Liu)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Purple Tephrosia; Indigo,Wild)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Waru lot; Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco; Baru; Duartiana; Mahot; Grand Mahaut)
Tinospora crispa (Bandoul Pech; Andawali; Poetrawali; Thuoc Sot Ret; Olor-oloran; Pantjasono; Aka mato alik; Tajoengan; Bratawali; Daoen gadel; Lele wedit)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Nasturtium; Hint Teresi; Capuchina; Capucine; Abukhanjar; Latin Chichegi)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Vedegambre; Beyazcopleme; Hellebore,White)
Veratrum sp (Shan Ts'Ung; Hellebore; Li Lu)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Dedalu umping; Api-api; Oriental Mistletoe)
Vitis trifolia (Daun kapialun; Lakum; Galim; Galing)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Saruni; Serenah laut; Serunai; Serunai laut; Sunai laut; Bunga butang (Button flower); Seremai)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Hercules Club; Prickly Ash; Pine Blanc)