Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Muskus; Moskus; Kasturi Dana; Ambrette; Musk Mallow; Mushk Dana; Ambercicegi; Kapas Hantu; Abelmosco; Moschus; Zatakasturika; Bisam Eibisch)
Acacia pseudointsia (Kelichi; Akar koepah)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Jawar; Handjawar; Pinang sinawar)
Aegle marmelos (Maja lumut; Marmelo; Bael Tree; Maja galepung; Maja ingus; Shul; Maja gedang; Baelbaum; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja; Kawista; Maja pait; Vilwa; Maja batu)
Alchornea villosa (Malam petai; Rami bukit)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Fu Li; Pai Ch'Ih; Pai Chih; Tse Fen; Pai Chih Hsiang; Fang Hsiang)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Cachiman Canelle; Zuckerapfel; Cachiman; Anon; Surikaya; Srikaya; Cachiment Cannelle; Sugar Apple; Pommier De Canelle; Custard Apple; Kaneelappel; Serkaya; Pomme De Canelle; Pomme-Cannelle; Shurifa; Candongo; Cachiment Cenelle; Sweetsop)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Bherband; Thistle,Gamboge; Chadron Beni; Argemone; Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Thistle; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Chicallotl; Ne; Cardo Santo; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon; Cardosanto; Chokh; Lao Shu Le; Thistle,Yellow; Deruju; Prickly Poppy; Argemone Du Mexique; Poppy,Mexican; Poppy,Prickly)
Aristolochia sp. (Tali gorita; Roetoe-roetoe)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Genje jawa; Chih Ts'Ao; Armoise; Hiyam; Sundamala; Baru china; Miskotu; Artemisa; Mugwort; Fleurs St Jean; Ai Fu; I Ts'Ao; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Tzu Ai; Suket ganjahan; Ai; Ch'I Ai; Chiu Ts'Ao)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Balimbing; L.; Belimbing besi; Limeng; Bilin; Belimbing buloh; Zibeline)
Barringtonia spicata (Putat nasi; Putah nasi; Pokok gajah beranak; Jurai-jurai)
Bidens pilosa (Aceitilla; Subang puteri batek; Clavelito De Monte; Jarongan; Ketul; Romerillo; Saltillo; Pau-pau pasir; Alfiler; Yema De Huevo; Z'Aiguille)
Bocconia frutescens (Yagrumo Macho; Aji Moron; Bois De Coq; Higuera Del Diablo; Cocoxihuitl; Celandine,Tree; Gengibrillo; Yanali; Arbre A Pain; Higeura Infierno; Pan Blanco; Llora Sangre; Bois Codine; Palo De Toro; Bois Coq D'Inde)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia sp. (Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Kemrunggi; Kutuk; Rentang; Kelichi; Banduc; Klengkeng; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Gorek)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Nozen-Kazura; Nozen-Katura; Tzu Wei; Ling T'Iao; Ling Hsiao Hua)
Cananga odoratum (Kananga; Wangsa; Semenderasa; Kenanga)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh; Nyireh bunga; Niris bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Papailler; Chich Put; Lechoso; Gandul; Mapaza; Kavunagaci; Betik petik; Papaye; Pawpaw Tree; Tinti; Papaya; Kuntaia; Pepol; Katela gantung; Wan Shou Kuo; Lohong Si Phle; Mu Kua; Pawpaw; Papayer; Papaw; Kepaya; Fan Kua; Kates)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Ketepeng; Fleur Dartre; Daoen koepang; Herbe A Dattes; Gelenggang; Fleur St Christophe; Guajava; Date; Ludanggan; Fleur Palmiste; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng badak; Dates Jaunes; Ketepeng kebo; Fleur A Dartres; Ki manila; Dartres; Ketepeng tijna)
Cassia nodosa (Busok-busok; Sebusok; Beregiseh; Bereksa)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Gelenggang padang; Gelenggang kechil; Cassia,Foetid; Brusca Cimarrona; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Pistache Marron; Penitora)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Kamba; Iroko)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Kusu-No-Ki; Kafur; Chang; Camphora)
Cissampelos pareira (Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Palma De Coco; Kalapa; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocotero; Cocoyeur; Mata De Coco; Kechambil; Ipai; Drakht I Badinja; Kelapa; Nyor; Kerambir; Niyu; Cocoye; Cocotier; Noix De Coco; Jeho; Coqueiro; Coco; Kelambir; Nyiur; Yeh Chung Chiu; Hsu Yu; Yeh Tzu; Kerambil)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Akar tulang daeng; Lelemak)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Sampat; Mempat; Mempat hitam)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Safron Du Pays; Ukon; Turmeric; Safran Des Indes; Haridra; Yu Chin; Safran Du Pays; Kurkuma Uzum; Safran De St Domingue; Olena)
Curcuma purpurascens (Temoe tis; Koeneng pengang; Koeneng tinggang)
Cuscuta americana (L'Amaitie; Amitie; Fideitos; Bejuco Amarillo; Bejucito De Amor; Fideos; Cuscute D'Amerique)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Femina; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang puteh; Senjarang; Nyarang; Penjarang)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Sengonan; Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar; Lorotan haji)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisek betok; Sisik Betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Semanggen; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pitjisan; Pakis duwitan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pichisan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Lelada (Peppery); Tandok-tandok)
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Darsana; Jambu melaka; Jambu bol)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia polyantha (Salam; Kelat merah)
Euphorbia hirta (Gelang susu; Ngonderamango; Pempe; Gendong anak; Kelusan; Patikan; Asthma Herb; Ara tamah; Milkweed; Kukon-kukon)
Eurycoma longifolia (Babi kurus; Bedara merah (Red jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Jack; Bedara puteh (White jujube))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kalodjo; Kajoe bodi; Bandira; Antjak)
Garcinia hombroniana (Beruas; Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.)
Garcinia mangostana (Manggis; L.; Mangostan Agaci)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Wareng ketan; Wareng; Bulan; Bulan hutan; Bulan gajah; Bulan kechil; Pukang mata hari; Belongeh)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Jenerai; Chenderai; Ara lumut; Chindarah; Chengai)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mu Chin; Mukuge; Jih Chi)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Mahaut; Grand Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Coton Marron; Majagua; Coton Mahaut; Baru; Mahaut Franc)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Herbe Bourrique; Herbe Au Diable; Mastuerzo; Maman-Houanne; Mamanhouane; Malcasada Grande)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Tien Hua; Ch'Ing Tai; Lan Mien; Civitagaci; Lan Ts'Ao; Ta Ch'Ing; Indigo; Nilini; Mu Lan)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Daun katang; Batatilla; Batata pantai; Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Patate Lan Mer; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Katang-katang; Liane Manger Cochon; Patate Marron; Goat'S Foot)
Jatropha curcas (Pinon De La India; Jarak; Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg; Tuba; Medicinier Beni; Purging Nut; Feuilles Medecinier; Physic Nut; Jarak belanda; Pinon; Nanyo-Aburagi)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Medicinier; Yuca Cimarrona; Jarak kosta merah; Tua-Tua; Papaye Sauvage; Jarak china; Jarak ulung; Medecin; Petit Mapou; Bellyache Bush)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Ptisoleil; Sauge Des Montagnes; Cariaquito Colorado; Dona Anita; Herbe A Plomb; Bonbonnier; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Herbe A Ronces; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay; Mina Shajary; Dona Ana; Bonbongnin; Dona Sanita; Lantana; Dona Sanica; Dar Mina)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Lenglengan; Ketumbit; Brobos; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbak; Pache-pache)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Mijo De Sol; Habb Al Qalb; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Taskesenotu; Tzu Tan; Common Gromwell; Ti Hsueh; Murasaki; Tzu Ts'Ao)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Kecham; Gembir-gambir)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Mindi; Mindi kechil; Chinaberry; Gringging)
Melia indica (Mimba; Imba; Sadu)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Fan Ho; Betch Di Coq; Hakka; Po Ho)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Selepat tungau (Louse plaster); Cheroma; Akar ulam tikus)
Mirabilis jalapa (Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Kembang pagi sore; Four O'Clock; Heft Reng; Gecesefase; Noche Buena; Buenas Tardes; Belle De Nuit; Dondiego De Noche; Gulabbas; Geje Safa; Lala A'Bbas; Four-O'Clock; Belle De Nuit Rose; Kederat; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Maravilla; Segerat; Ubat jerawat; Tzu Mo Li; Jalap; Nodja; Belle De Nuit Blanche)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Periok; Pare; Lai P'U T'Ao; Chin Li Chih; Sorci; Sorossie; Melao De Sao Caetano; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Ejinrin; Peria; Balsampear; Balsam Apple; K'U Kua; Salsamino; Assorossie; Gule Khandan; Sorossies; Sorossi; Kerela; Peria laut)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Portuguese Ipecac; Pittpapra; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Nela Naringu; Goa Ipecac; Goa Ipecacuanha; Ipecacuanha De Goa)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum gratissimum (Vriadhatulasi; Folle Basin; Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Atiayo; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Selaseh jambi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Marjoram,Wild; Pot Marjoram; Marjolaine; Raihana Kiwilka; Raihan Jabaili; Oregano De Espana; Adi Mercankosk; Oregano)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Vinagrillo; Alleluia; Suan Chiang; Pwin D'Coucou; Oseille Marron; Sikap dada; Tso Chiang; Estrebolina; Rempi; Vinagreta; Carpigna; Acederilla Aleluya; Sorrel; Semanggen; Oseille Du Bois; Chukrika; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Hummaidh; Indian Sorrel)
Pangium edule (Reinw.; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Payang; Pakem; Pangi; Puchung; Kapayang)
Parkia javanica (Alei; Kedawang; Beka; Alai; Kedaung; Kedawoeng; Gedayong; Kedawung; Peundeuj; Kedahung)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Marigouya; Gouave; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Pavetta indica (Jarum-jarum; Kem pa; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelajau; Pelong; Kedondong)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (T'An Huan; Hiroha-No-Kihada; Po Mu; Oba-No-Kihada; Miyama-Kihada; Amur Cork Tree; Huang Po; Kihada)
Phyllanthus niruri (Des Dos; Rami buah; Derriere-Dos; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Feuilles La Fievre; Turi hutan; Memeniran; Meniran; Tamalaka; Quinina Criolla; Derriere Dos)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Kauka bona; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran; Rami buah; Turi hutan)
Picrasma quassioides (Nigaki; Shurni)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (White Pine; Pin Noir; Sutorobu-Matu; Schwarzer Kiefer; Weymouth Den)
Piper betel (Lu Yu; Chu Chiang; Sirih; Betel; T'U Pi Po; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Tambul; Phlu)
Piper betle (Sirih; Kinma; Suruh; Sireh; Sibiroah; Bodeh)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Saga bukit; Petai belalang)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jering; Jegkol; Jaring; Jing)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Keredas; Jiring tupai)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Plumbago; Chitra Vani; Belesa)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Pega-Pollo; Malacara; Herva Do Diablo; Loco; Dentelaire)
Plumbago zeylanica (Poksor; Jarak; Chempaka; Cheraka; Seiron-Maturi; Bama; Godong enchok; Inobiri; Ohyeegya; Chitraka; Daun Entjok; Chita; Leadwort,White-Flowered)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Frangipani; Kshira)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipane; Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipani; Frangipaniers; Atabaiba Rosada; Frangipanier Rose)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Besto; Akar murah; Lesa; Mentawan; Kalas; Tentawan)
Polygonum hydropiper (Yanagi-Tade; Smartweed; Daun senahun; Subiberi; Pweve D'Ewe; Pimienta Acuatica)
Polygonum multiflorum (Ho Shou Wu; Turu-Dokudami; Ho Chou Wu; She Chien Ts'Ao)
Pongamia pinnata (Jadar; Pongam; Karanda; Pongam Oil; Chiravilvra; Malabari; Bangkongan; Malapari; Ki pahang; Hoang Ba; Hongay Oil; Kepik; Bangkong)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Prangosier; Avipriya; Hay Plant; Konal; Tibetanisches Heu; Fiturasalium; Komal; Badiankohi)
Prosopis juliflora (Bohahunda; Chambron; Bayarone Francais; Bayahonda; Mesquite; Bayahonde; Cambron; Mizquitl)
Prunus dulcis (Almond,Bitter; Tatlibadem Agaci; Pa Tan Hsing; Bitter Almond; Almendra; Almond,Sweet; Almendro)
Psidium guajava (Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Goyave; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Goyavier; Djambu; Petokal; Gouyave; Bayawas; Dipajaya; Jambu pelawas; Tokal; Djamboe; Guayaba; Guava; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Goavier; Perala)
Quassia indica (Onne; Daraput; Gatep pait)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Hummaidh; Kivircik Labada; Hualtata; Dock,Yellow; Oseille Marron; Niu She T'Ou; Surale Di Bierdji; Curly Dock; Oseille Sauvage)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Surale Di Tch'Van; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Lappacium; Lapathus; Hummaidh)
Ruta graveolens (Bahce Sedefotu; Sadal; Godong mungu; Rue Fetide; Aruda; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Rue; Ruda; Henruda; Ruta; Ubat atal)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Pai Ti Li; T'Zu Ku; Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Suokiu; Chieh Ku; Shui P'Ing; Yen Wei Ts'Ao)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Sikili batoe; Paku merak (Peacock fern); Daun menter; Pakur tanjong (Headland fern))
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Getanguri; Senduri; Seleguri padang; Cheleguri; Senanguri; Chinaguri; Bunga padang; Otok-otak; Seleguri; Atibala; Sedeguri; Sendaguri; Sidaguri; Sidoguir; Padang belulang; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Broomjue Sida; Tsindahoro)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Nightshade,Black; Ituzumu; Morelle Noire; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Lanman; Yerba Mora; Hierba Mora; Lanman Noir; L'Homme; Alaman; Terong meranti; Long Kui; Black Nightshade; Inu-Hozuki; Enab Ez Zhib; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Manman Lanman; Morelle Noir; Gurkamai; Lanment; Lung K'Uei; Morete; Ranti; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Solatro Nero)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Cirouellier; Abricotier Batard; Cirouelle; Jobo Negro; Ciruela Sanjuanera; Jobo; Ciruela Morada; Ciroyere D'Amerique)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Bastard Vervain; Verbena Azul; Verveine Violette; Gewongan; Verbena; Verveine A Queue De Rat; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verveine; Verveine Bleue; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Brazilian Tea)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Kelumpang; Jangkang; Poh; Kepuh; Kelapong; Kayu lepong)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Lempoyan; Bekak; Chachah)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Draconte Fetide; Skunkcabbage; Zehrwurz; Dragonzio; Skunk Cabbage; Drakenkruid)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarin; Wit asem; Asam jawa; Asam kawak; Tama-Rindo; Demirhindi; Tomaring; Tamarindo; Asam jara; Tamarinde; Tamarind; Tamarindier; Tomarin; Asem; Mandarin; Tomale)
Tamarix chinensis (Ho Liu; Ch'Eng Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; San Ch'Un Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Grand Mahaut; Mahot; Feuilles D'Haiti; Alamo Blanco; Duartiana; Waru lot; Baru)
Tinospora crispa (Poetrawali; Lele wedit; Andawali; Thuoc Sot Ret; Tajoengan; Daoen gadel; Olor-oloran; Aka mato alik; Bandoul Pech; Bratawali; Pantjasono)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Hint Teresi; Nasturtium; Capuchina; Abukhanjar; Capucine; Latin Chichegi)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Beyazcopleme; Hellebore,White; Vedegambre)
Veratrum sp (Li Lu; Hellebore; Shan Ts'Ung)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Api-api; Oriental Mistletoe; Dedalu umping)
Vitis trifolia (Galing; Galim; Lakum; Daun kapialun)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Seremai; Saruni; Serunai; Serenah laut; Sunai laut; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serunai laut)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Hercules Club; Prickly Ash; Pine Blanc)