Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Mushk Dana; Zatakasturika; Moskus; Moschus; Kapas Hantu; Musk Mallow; Bisam Eibisch; Abelmosco; Muskus; Ambercicegi; Kasturi Dana; Ambrette)
Acacia pseudointsia (Akar koepah; Kelichi)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Pinang sinawar; Jawar; Handjawar)
Aegle marmelos (Maja gedang; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja pait; Vilwa; Maja lumut; Maja galepung; Shul; Marmelo; Maja batu; Kawista; Baelbaum; Maja ingus; Maja; Bael Tree)
Alchornea villosa (Malam petai; Rami bukit)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Angelica anomala (Tse Fen; Pai Ch'Ih; Fang Hsiang; Pai Chih; Pai Chih Hsiang; Fu Li)
Annona squamosa (Serkaya; Kaneelappel; Sweetsop; Srikaya; Sugar Apple; Zuckerapfel; Pomme De Canelle; Pommier De Canelle; Cachiman Canelle; Cachiment Cenelle; Cachiman; Cachiment Cannelle; Shurifa; Pomme-Cannelle; Anon; Custard Apple; Candongo; Surikaya)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Tuba flava; Daun bulan)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Ne; Prickly Poppy; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Argemone Du Mexique; Poppy,Thistle; Thistle,Gamboge; Argemone; Cardo Santo; Chadron Beni; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Bherband; Deruju; Lao Shu Le; Chokh; Poppy,Prickly; Chardon; Poppy,Mexican; Chicallotl; Cardosanto; Thistle,Yellow)
Aristolochia sp. (Tali gorita; Roetoe-roetoe)
Artemisia vulgaris (Chih Ts'Ao; Miskotu; Mugwort; Ai Fu; Ch'I Ai; Genje jawa; Chiu Ts'Ao; Suket ganjahan; I Ts'Ao; Sundamala; Ai; Fleurs St Jean; Armoise; Baru china; Artemisa; Hiyam; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Tzu Ai)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Averrhoa bilimbi (Limeng; Bilin; Zibeline; Balimbing; L.; Belimbing besi; Belimbing buloh)
Barringtonia spicata (Pokok gajah beranak; Putah nasi; Jurai-jurai; Putat nasi)
Bidens pilosa (Saltillo; Ketul; Jarongan; Romerillo; Yema De Huevo; Alfiler; Aceitilla; Z'Aiguille; Subang puteri batek; Pau-pau pasir; Clavelito De Monte)
Bocconia frutescens (Palo De Toro; Yanali; Llora Sangre; Bois De Coq; Yagrumo Macho; Bois Coq D'Inde; Cocoxihuitl; Pan Blanco; Higeura Infierno; Celandine,Tree; Bois Codine; Arbre A Pain; Higuera Del Diablo; Aji Moron; Gengibrillo)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia sp. (Rentang; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Kelichi; Kemrunggi; Klengkeng; Kutuk; Banduc; Gorek)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Nozen-Kazura; Tzu Wei; Ling T'Iao; Nozen-Katura; Ling Hsiao Hua)
Cananga odoratum (Semenderasa; Kananga; Kenanga; Wangsa)
Canarium venosum
Canarium oleosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa guianensis
Carapa granatum (Nyireh bunga; Niris bunga; Nyireh)
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Papaye; Papailler; Betik petik; Fan Kua; Pepol; Lechoso; Katela gantung; Kavunagaci; Papaw; Tinti; Kates; Wan Shou Kuo; Pawpaw; Papaya; Kepaya; Lohong Si Phle; Pawpaw Tree; Gandul; Papayer; Mapaza; Chich Put; Kuntaia; Mu Kua)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia tora (Gelenggang kechil; Penitora; Gelenggang padang; Cassia,Foetid; Brusca Cimarrona; Pistache Marron; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Sebusok; Busok-busok; Beregiseh)
Cassia alata (Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng badak; Dartres; Herbe A Dattes; Guajava; Fleur A Dartres; Ludanggan; Fleur Dartre; Fleur St Christophe; Date; Ki manila; Ketepeng; Gelenggang; Dates Jaunes; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Ketepeng tijna; Ketepeng kebo; Daoen koepang)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Kamba; Iroko)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Camphora; Kafur; Chang; Kusu-No-Ki)
Cissampelos pareira (Gasing-gasing; Feuille Coeur; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee; Liane Patte Cheval)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis columbiana
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Nyor; Kelambir; Yeh Tzu; Coqueiro; Jeho; Nyiur; Kerambir; Palma De Coco; Cocoye; Mata De Coco; Kechambil; Ipai; Cocotier; Hsu Yu; Noix De Coco; Niyu; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Cocotero; Coco; Kalapa; Kelapa; Kerambil; Cocoyeur; Drakht I Badinja; Yeh Chung Chiu)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Colubrina elliptica (Mabi; Bois De Fer)
Connarus oligophyllus (Lelemak; Akar tulang daeng)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Sampat; Mempat; Mempat hitam)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma purpurascens (Temoe tis; Koeneng pengang; Koeneng tinggang)
Curcuma domestica (Safran De St Domingue; Yu Chin; Ukon; Kurkuma Uzum; Olena; Turmeric; Safran Du Pays; Haridra; Safran Des Indes; Safron Du Pays)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cuscuta americana (Fideitos; Amitie; Bejucito De Amor; Cuscute D'Amerique; Fideos; L'Amaitie; Bejuco Amarillo)
Cyathula prostrata (Penjarang; Femina; Nyarang puteh; Nyarang; Jarang-jarang; Senjarang)
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Sengonan; Lorotan haji; Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek betok; Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pitjisan; Pichisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Pakis duwitan; Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...))
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Tandok-tandok; Lelada (Peppery))
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia polyantha (Salam; Kelat merah)
Eugenia pendens (Kelat paya; Jambu puteh)
Eugenia malaccensis (Jambu melaka; Darsana; Jambu bol)
Euphorbia hirta (Kukon-kukon; Kelusan; Asthma Herb; Ngonderamango; Gendong anak; Milkweed; Ara tamah; Patikan; Gelang susu; Pempe)
Eurycoma longifolia (Bedara puteh (White jujube); Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Jack; Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Babi kurus; Bedara merah (Red jujube); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Tongkat ali (Ali's staff))
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kajoe bodi; Bandira; Antjak; Kalodjo)
Garcinia mangostana (L.; Mangostan Agaci; Manggis)
Garcinia hombroniana (Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.; Beruas)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Pukang mata hari; Bulan; Wareng; Bulan gajah; Bulan hutan; Bulan kechil; Wareng ketan; Belongeh)
Grewia paniculata (Chengai; Chenderai; Jenerai; Chindarah; Ara lumut)
Grewia microcos
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Demajagua; Mahaut Franc; Grand Mahaut; Majagua; Baru; Coton Marron; Coton Mahaut; Mahaut; Waru)
Hibiscus syriacus (Jih Chi; Mukuge; Mu Chin)
Hyptis verticillata (Herbe Bourrique; Malcasada Grande; Mastuerzo; Herbe Au Diable; Mamanhouane; Maman-Houanne)
Indigofera tinctoria (Mu Lan; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Tien Hua; Nilini; Lan Mien; Ch'Ing Tai; Civitagaci; Indigo; Ta Ch'Ing; Lan Ts'Ao)
Indigofera anil
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Goat'S Foot; Katang-katang; Patate Lan Mer; Daun katang; Batatilla; Liane Manger Cochon; Patate Marron; Batata pantai; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Medicinier; Petit Mapou; Papaye Sauvage; Medecin; Jarak ulung; Yuca Cimarrona; Jarak china; Bellyache Bush; Tua-Tua; Jarak kosta merah)
Jatropha curcas (Pinon De La India; Purging Nut; Jarak belanda; Grand Medicinier; Tuba; Feuilles Medecinier; Pinon; Medicinier Beni; Physic Nut; Jarak budeg; Jarak; Nanyo-Aburagi)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana demutata
Lantana camara (Yalan Chay; Dona Ana; Cariaquito Colorado; Ptisoleil; Z'Herbe A Plomb; Dar Mina; Lantana; Sauge Des Montagnes; Herbe A Ronces; Tembelekan; Dona Sanita; Bonbongnin; Bonbonnier; Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanica; Mina Shajary; Dona Anita)
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Pache-pache; Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Ketumbak; Brobos; Ketumbit; Lenglengan)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia senegalensis
Lindernia crustacea (Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Lithospermum officinale (Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Ti Hsueh; Taskesenotu; Common Gromwell; Murasaki; Mijo De Sol; Tzu Tan; Habb Al Qalb; Tzu Ts'Ao)
Lithospermum arvense
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca butyracea
Maesa ramentacea (Kecham; Gembir-gambir)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Mallotus apelta
Melia indica (Sadu; Imba; Mimba)
Melia azederach (Mindi kechil; Mindi; Chinaberry; Gringging)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Fan Ho; Po Ho; Hakka; Betch Di Coq; Bo He)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania scandens (Cheroma; Akar ulam tikus; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster))
Mikania cordata
Mirabilis jalapa (Lala A'Bbas; Kembang pagi sore; Gulabbas; Heft Reng; Nodja; Belle De Nuit Rose; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Dondiego De Noche; Jalap; Four O'Clock; Geje Safa; Tzu Mo Li; Noche Buena; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Ubat jerawat; Gecesefase; Belle De Nuit; Segerat; Maravilla; Four-O'Clock; Kederat; Buenas Tardes)
Mollugo oppositifolia
Mollugo hirta
Momordica charantia (K'U Kua; Assorossie; Sorossi; Peria laut; Periok; Chin Li Chih; Sorci; Salsamino; Gule Khandan; Balsampear; Sorossie; Peria; Pare; Kerela; Lai P'U T'Ao; Sorossies; Balsam Apple; Melao De Sao Caetano; Ejinrin; A'Jayib Al Maasi)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Nela Naringu; Portuguese Ipecac; Pittpapra; Goa Ipecac; Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Goa Ipecacuanha; Ipecacuanha De Goa)
Neurolaena lobata (Caballon; Manzanilla)
Ocimum viride
Ocimum gratissimum (Grand Fombasin; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Fombasin; Ramtulsi; Folle Basin; Atiayo; Vriadhatulasi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Selaseh jambi)
Origanum vulgare (Marjoram,Wild; Marjolaine; Oregano De Espana; Oregano; Pot Marjoram; Raihan Jabaili; Adi Mercankosk; Raihana Kiwilka)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Tso Chiang; Sikap dada; Rempi; Estrebolina; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Alleluia; Semanggen; Vinagreta; Sorrel; Hummaidh; Acederilla Aleluya; Oseille Marron; Chukrika; Indian Sorrel; Suan Chiang; Vinagrillo; Pwin D'Coucou; Oseille Du Bois; Carpigna)
Pangium edule (Puchung; Reinw.; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree); Payang; Pakem; Pangi; Kapayang)
Parkia javanica (Kedawang; Kedahung; Beka; Kedaung; Alei; Peundeuj; Kedawoeng; Gedayong; Alai; Kedawung)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe; Gouave; Marigouya)
Pavetta indica (Gading-gading (Like ivory); Jarum-jarum; Kem pa)
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelong; Kedondong; Pelajau)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (T'An Huan; Oba-No-Kihada; Kihada; Hiroha-No-Kihada; Miyama-Kihada; Huang Po; Po Mu; Amur Cork Tree)
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran; Rami buah)
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus pulcher (Naga jimat (Talisman dragon); Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Kauka bona)
Phyllanthus niruri (Des Dos; Derriere Dos; Feuilles La Fievre; Tamalaka; Derriere-Dos; Memeniran; Rami buah; Quinina Criolla; Turi hutan; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Meniran)
Picrasma quassioides (Nigaki; Shurni)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Schwarzer Kiefer; White Pine; Pin Noir; Weymouth Den; Sutorobu-Matu)
Piper betle (Sibiroah; Sirih; Kinma; Sireh; Suruh; Bodeh)
Piper betel (Tambul; Betel; Lu Yu; T'U Pi Po; Chu Chiang; Sirih; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Phlu)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Jiring tupai; Keredas)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jering; Jaring; Jing; Jegkol)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Saga bukit; Petai belalang)
Plantago erosa
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago zeylanica (Cheraka; Jarak; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Bama; Chita; Ohyeegya; Inobiri; Daun Entjok; Poksor; Chitraka; Seiron-Maturi; Godong enchok; Chempaka)
Plumbago scandens (Dentelaire; Malacara; Herva Do Diablo; Loco; Pega-Pollo)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago europaea (Plumbago; Belesa; Chitra Vani)
Plumeria rubra (Atabaiba Rosada; Rodje Law'Ri; Frangipaniers; Frangipane; Frangipanier Rose; Frangipani)
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria acuminata
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Besto; Tentawan; Mentawan; Kalas; Lesa; Akar murah)
Polygonum multiflorum (Turu-Dokudami; Ho Chou Wu; Ho Shou Wu; She Chien Ts'Ao)
Polygonum hydropiper (Pimienta Acuatica; Pweve D'Ewe; Daun senahun; Yanagi-Tade; Subiberi; Smartweed)
Pongamia pinnata (Karanda; Bangkong; Malapari; Pongam; Jadar; Kepik; Hoang Ba; Bangkongan; Chiravilvra; Hongay Oil; Pongam Oil; Ki pahang; Malabari)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Tibetanisches Heu; Konal; Prangosier; Avipriya; Hay Plant; Fiturasalium; Komal; Badiankohi)
Prosopis juliflora (Mesquite; Bayahonda; Bayarone Francais; Bayahonde; Chambron; Bohahunda; Cambron; Mizquitl)
Prunus dulcis (Almendro; Almond,Sweet; Tatlibadem Agaci; Bitter Almond; Almond,Bitter; Pa Tan Hsing; Almendra)
Psidium guajava (Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Tokal; Goyavier; Djamboe; Dipajaya; Guava; Perala; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Goavier; Jambu pelawas; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Guayaba; Bayawas; Goyave; Gouyave; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Djambu; Petokal)
Quassia indica (Daraput; Onne; Gatep pait)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex obtusifolius (Kut Yaprakli Labada; Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Surale Di Tch'Van; Lapathus; Lappacium; Hummaidh)
Rumex maritimus
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex crispus (Surale Di Bierdji; Hummaidh; Curly Dock; Oseille Marron; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Kivircik Labada; Niu She T'Ou; Oseille Sauvage; Dock,Yellow; Hualtata)
Ruta graveolens (Henruda; Sadal; Ruta; Aruda; Ubat atal; Rue; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao; Godong mungu; Bahce Sedefotu; Rue Fetide; Ruda)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; Chieh Ku; Suokiu; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; T'Zu Ku; Pai Ti Li; Shui P'Ing)
Salacia reticulata
Salacia oblonga
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Boh ketapi; Kechapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Daun menter; Paku merak (Peacock fern); Sikili batoe)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Getanguri; Padang belulang; Bunga padang; Broomjue Sida; Senduri; Sidaguri; Sedeguri; Cheleguri; Otok-otak; Senanguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Seleguri padang; Tsindahoro; Seleguri; Sidoguir; Chinaguri; Atibala; Sendaguri)
Solanum nigrum (Terong meranti; Solatro Nero; Morelle Noire; Long Kui; Alaman; Lung K'Uei; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Yerba Mora; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ituzumu; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab; Enab Ez Zhib; L'Homme; Morelle Noir; Morete; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Black Nightshade; Hierba Mora; Lanment; Lanman; Gurkamai; Nightshade,Black; Ranti; Manman Lanman; Lanman Noir; Inu-Hozuki)
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum aviculare
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias purpurea (Ciruela Sanjuanera; Ciruela Morada; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Cirouellier; Jobo; Cirouelle; Abricotier Batard; Jobo Negro)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Verveine; Bastard Vervain; Brazilian Tea; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verveine A Queue De Rat; Verbena; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Gewongan; Verveine Bleue; Verbena Azul; Verveine Violette)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Kayu lepong; Kelapong; Kepuh; Jangkang; Poh; Kelumpang)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Bekak; Lempoyan; Chachah)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunkcabbage; Skunk Cabbage; Dragonzio; Zehrwurz; Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarind; Tomaring; Mandarin; Tamarindo; Asam kawak; Tamarin; Demirhindi; Tama-Rindo; Asem; Tamarinde; Wit asem; Tamarindier; Tomarin; Asam jara; Tomale; Asam jawa)
Tamarix chinensis (Ho Liu; San Ch'Un Liu; Ch'Ui Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Ch'Eng Liu)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Feuilles D'Haiti; Baru; Waru lot; Alamo Blanco; Grand Mahaut; Mahot; Duartiana)
Tinospora crispa (Thuoc Sot Ret; Lele wedit; Daoen gadel; Andawali; Bratawali; Bandoul Pech; Poetrawali; Pantjasono; Olor-oloran; Tajoengan; Aka mato alik)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum majus (Capuchina; Nasturtium; Latin Chichegi; Capucine; Abukhanjar; Hint Teresi)
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum sp (Li Lu; Shan Ts'Ung; Hellebore)
Veratrum album (Hellebore,White; Beyazcopleme; Vedegambre)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Oriental Mistletoe; Dedalu umping; Api-api)
Vitis trifolia (Lakum; Galing; Daun kapialun; Galim)
Wedelia biflora (Serunai laut; Sunai laut; Serenah laut; Saruni; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serunai; Seremai)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Xyris complanata
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Pine Blanc; Prickly Ash; Hercules Club)