Plant
Abelmoschus moschatus (Musk Mallow; Muskus; Zatakasturika; Kasturi Dana; Abelmosco; Moschus; Moskus; Mushk Dana; Ambercicegi; Kapas Hantu; Bisam Eibisch; Ambrette)
Acacia pseudointsia (Kelichi; Akar koepah)
Acanthopanax gracilistylus
Achillea lanulosa
Acorus spurius (Pai Ch'Ang)
Actinorhytis calapparia (Jawar; Pinang sinawar; Handjawar)
Aegle marmelos (Maja pait; Maja ingus; Maja gedang; Marmelo; Maja batu; Maja galepung; Hint Ayva Agaci; Maja lumut; Bael Tree; Vilwa; Shul; Kawista; Baelbaum; Maja)
Alchornea villosa (Malam petai; Rami bukit)
Alocasia wenzelii
Alvaradoa amorphoides
Angelica anomala (Pai Chih Hsiang; Fang Hsiang; Tse Fen; Fu Li; Pai Chih; Pai Ch'Ih)
Angelica dahurica (Yoroi-Gusa)
Annona squamosa (Cachiment Cannelle; Anon; Pommier De Canelle; Zuckerapfel; Pomme-Cannelle; Cachiman Canelle; Serkaya; Cachiment Cenelle; Sugar Apple; Cachiman; Shurifa; Kaneelappel; Srikaya; Sweetsop; Candongo; Pomme De Canelle; Surikaya; Custard Apple)
Arcangelisia flava (Peron; Daun bulan; Tuba flava)
Arcypteris difformis (Paku andam; Paku siar)
Ardisia fuliginosa (Getah ajag)
Argemone mexicana (Chardon A Fleurs Jaunes; Chardon Beni; Chardon Fleurs Jaunes; Chadron Beni; Chicallotl; Argemone; Argemone Du Mexique; Prickly Poppy; Bherband; Poppy,Prickly; Cardo Santo; Thistle,Gamboge; Thistle,Yellow; Cardosanto; Deruju; Chokh; Chandron A Fleurs Jaunes; Poppy,Thistle; Chardon; Poppy,Mexican; Lao Shu Le; Ne)
Aristolochia sp. (Tali gorita; Roetoe-roetoe)
Artemisia ludoviciana
Artemisia vulgaris (Hiyam; Genje jawa; Armoise; Ch'I Ai; Mugwort; Sundamala; Chih Ts'Ao; I Ts'Ao; Tzu Ai; Artemisa; Miskotu; Chiu Ts'Ao; Ai Fu; Arbre Aux Cent Gouts; Suket ganjahan; Fleurs St Jean; Ai; Baru china)
Averrhoa bilimbi (Bilin; Limeng; Zibeline; Belimbing buloh; L.; Balimbing; Belimbing besi)
Barringtonia spicata (Putah nasi; Jurai-jurai; Pokok gajah beranak; Putat nasi)
Bidens pilosa (Jarongan; Alfiler; Z'Aiguille; Subang puteri batek; Ketul; Saltillo; Aceitilla; Pau-pau pasir; Yema De Huevo; Clavelito De Monte; Romerillo)
Bocconia frutescens (Cocoxihuitl; Palo De Toro; Bois De Coq; Pan Blanco; Gengibrillo; Yanali; Higeura Infierno; Bois Codine; Aji Moron; Celandine,Tree; Bois Coq D'Inde; Yagrumo Macho; Higuera Del Diablo; Arbre A Pain; Llora Sangre)
Boerhaavia chinensis
Bridelia penangiana (Kenidai)
Butea monosperma (Teak,Bastard; Palasa)
Caesalpinia sp. (Klengkeng; Kuku tupai (Squrrel claw); Kutuk; Kemrunggi; Kuku tupai (Squirrel claw); Gorek; Banduc; Rentang; Kelichi)
Calea prunifolia
Campsis grandiflora (Ling Hsiao Hua; Ling T'Iao; Nozen-Katura; Nozen-Kazura; Tzu Wei)
Cananga odoratum (Kenanga; Semenderasa; Wangsa; Kananga)
Canarium oleosum
Canarium venosum
Canavalia galeata
Carallia brachiata (Merpuing)
Carapa granatum (Nyireh bunga; Nyireh; Niris bunga)
Carapa guianensis
Cardiospermum grandiflorum (Kokalende)
Carica papaya (Betik petik; Kepaya; Mapaza; Pawpaw Tree; Papaya; Gandul; Pepol; Kates; Kavunagaci; Papailler; Papaw; Lohong Si Phle; Pawpaw; Fan Kua; Papaye; Lechoso; Mu Kua; Katela gantung; Papayer; Kuntaia; Wan Shou Kuo; Tinti; Chich Put)
Carthamus oxyacantha
Cassia alata (Ludanggan; Guajava; Daoen koepang; Fleur Dartre; Fleur A Dartres; Ketepeng kebo; Ketepeng badak; Fleur Palmiste; Ketepeng; Herbe A Dattes; Ketepeng tijna; Fleur St Christophe; Date; Ki manila; Dartres; Fleurs Saint Christophe; Gelenggang; Dates Jaunes)
Cassia nodosa (Bereksa; Busok-busok; Beregiseh; Sebusok)
Cassia timorensis (Eheng)
Cassia tora (Pistache Marron; Gelenggang padang; Brusca Cimarrona; Gelenggang kechil; Ts'Ao Chueh Ming; Cassia,Foetid; Penitora)
Celtis cinnamonea
Chlorophora excelsa (Kamba; Iroko)
Cimicifuga racemosa (Cimicifuga)
Cinnamomum camphora (Camphora; Chang; Kafur; Kusu-No-Ki)
Cissampelos pareira (Feuille Coeur; Gasing-gasing; Liane Patte Cheval; Bejuco De Raton; Aristoloche Lobee)
Claoxylon sp
Clematis columbiana
Clematis hirsutissima
Clematis ligusticifolia
Clibadium barbasco
Cocos nucifera (Kerambil; Yeh Tzu; Noix De Coco; Kelambir; Yeh Chung Chiu; Palma De Coco; Ipai; Kelapa; Kalapa; Hsu Yu; Drakht I Badinja; Cocotero; Coqueiro; Jeho; Yueh Wang T'Ou; Mata De Coco; Niyu; Kechambil; Cocotier; Nyor; Cocoye; Cocoyeur; Coco; Nyiur; Kerambir)
Colubrina elliptica (Bois De Fer; Mabi)
Colubrina reclinata (Maby)
Connarus monocarpus (L.)
Connarus oligophyllus (Akar tulang daeng; Lelemak)
Coprosma australis
Crambe cordifolia
Crataegus sp (Cha)
Cratoxylon cochinchinense (Sampat; Mempat hitam; Mempat)
Cratoxylum formosum
Curculigo orchioides (Poison Bulb)
Curcuma domestica (Olena; Turmeric; Safran Du Pays; Yu Chin; Safran Des Indes; Ukon; Safran De St Domingue; Kurkuma Uzum; Safron Du Pays; Haridra)
Curcuma purpurascens (Koeneng tinggang; Koeneng pengang; Temoe tis)
Cuscuta americana (Fideos; Cuscute D'Amerique; Bejucito De Amor; Fideitos; L'Amaitie; Amitie; Bejuco Amarillo)
Cuscuta reflexa
Cyathula prostrata (Nyarang; Senjarang; Penjarang; Femina; Jarang-jarang; Nyarang puteh)
Dalbergia saxatilis
Dalbergia tamarindifolia (Oyod dambang; Semelit jangkar; Sengonan; Lorotan haji)
Delphinium elatum
Derris dalbergioides (Daun beratai)
Desmodium triflorum (Sisik Betok; Semanggen; Sisek betok; Rumput barek sisek puteh; Sisek tenggiling (Anteater...))
Dialyanthera otoba
Diospyros ebenum (Ebony)
Dodonaea sp
Drymoglossum heterophyllum (Pichisan; Pitjisan; Sisek naga (Dragon scales); Sakat ribu-ribu (Thousands...); Pakis duwitan)
Dunbaria scortechinii (Tampong urat; Patong urat)
Elaeagnus longipes (Hu T'Ui Tzu; Ch'Iao Erh Su)
Elatostema banahaensis
Enicostema littorale
Ervatamia cylindrocarpa (Tandok-tandok; Lelada (Peppery))
Erycibe sp. (Mala lupi)
Erythrina stricta
Eugenia malaccensis (Darsana; Jambu bol; Jambu melaka)
Eugenia pendens (Jambu puteh; Kelat paya)
Eugenia polyantha (Salam; Kelat merah)
Euphorbia hirta (Kelusan; Gendong anak; Ara tamah; Gelang susu; Pempe; Patikan; Kukon-kukon; Milkweed; Ngonderamango; Asthma Herb)
Eurycoma longifolia (Bedara puteh (White jujube); Penawar pahit (Bitter antidote; Lempedu pahit (Bitter gall); Payong ali (Ali's umbrella); Bedara merah (Red jujube); Bedara pahit (Bitter jujube); Tongkat ali (Ali's staff); Jack; Babi kurus)
Evodia lepta
Ficus rumphii (Kajoe bodi; Bandira; Kalodjo; Antjak)
Garcinia hombroniana (Beruas; Manggis hutan (Jungle mangost.)
Garcinia mangostana (Manggis; Mangostan Agaci; L.)
Geniostoma ligustrifolium
Gironniera cuspidata
Glinus oppositifolius
Gliricidia sepium
Glochidion eriocarpum
Glochidion zeylanicum
Glycosmis citrifolia
Gmelina villosa (Bulan kechil; Wareng; Bulan hutan; Pukang mata hari; Belongeh; Wareng ketan; Bulan; Bulan gajah)
Grewia microcos
Grewia paniculata (Chindarah; Jenerai; Chenderai; Ara lumut; Chengai)
Helicophyllum crassipes (Lai'Yah)
Helicophyllum rauwolfii (Lai'Yah)
Heterotheca latifolia
Hibiscus syriacus (Mu Chin; Jih Chi; Mukuge)
Hibiscus tiliaceus (Mahaut Franc; Coton Mahaut; Baru; Majagua; Mahaut; Waru; Demajagua; Coton Marron; Grand Mahaut)
Hibiscus trionum (Quennab)
Hyptis verticillata (Herbe Bourrique; Maman-Houanne; Malcasada Grande; Mamanhouane; Mastuerzo; Herbe Au Diable)
Indigofera anil
Indigofera tinctoria (Nilini; Mu Lan; Ta Ch'Ing; Tien Hua; Indigo; Civitagaci; Lan Ts'Ao; Lan Mien; Ch'Ing Ko Fen; Ch'Ing Tai)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (Tapak kuda (Horse footprint); Katang-katang; Patate Marron; Batata pantai; Goat'S Foot; Daun katang; Batatilla; Liseron Pied-De-Chevre; Liane Manger Cochon; Patate Lan Mer)
Jatropha curcas (Medicinier Beni; Grand Medicinier; Jarak budeg; Physic Nut; Pinon; Feuilles Medecinier; Tuba; Jarak; Purging Nut; Pinon De La India; Nanyo-Aburagi; Jarak belanda)
Jatropha gossypifolia (Medecin; Bellyache Bush; Petit Mapou; Medicinier; Jarak ulung; Jarak china; Yuca Cimarrona; Jarak kosta merah; Papaye Sauvage; Tua-Tua)
Knema corticosa
Lagerstroemia sp.
Lantana camara (Z'Herbe A Plomb; Herbe A Ronces; Bonbongnin; Dona Sanita; Mina Shajary; Ptisoleil; Dona Anita; Bonbonnier; Dar Mina; Herbe A Plomb; Dona Sanica; Dona Ana; Lantana; Tembelekan; Yalan Chay; Cariaquito Colorado; Sauge Des Montagnes)
Lantana demutata
Lepidagathis cristata
Leucas zeylanica (Daun luka-luka (Wound leaf); Pache-pache; Ketumbak; Brobos; Lenglengan; Ketumbit)
Leucothoe grayana (Shui Li Lu)
Lindernia crustacea (Akar kelurut (Chancre root); Rumput jari chechak (Lizard..); Akar kerak nasi (Dirty cookpot)
Lindernia senegalensis
Lithospermum arvense
Lithospermum officinale (Tzu Ts'Ao; Ti Hsueh; Murasaki; Common Gromwell; Ya Hsien Ts'Ao; Mijo De Sol; Tzu Tan; Taskesenotu; Habb Al Qalb)
Loranthus globiferus
Lumnitzera racemosa
Macrosolen cochinchinensis
Madhuca butyracea
Madhuca latifolia
Madhuca longifolia (Mowra Butter)
Maesa balansae (Don Rang Cua)
Maesa ramentacea (Gembir-gambir; Kecham)
Mallotus apelta
Melia azederach (Gringging; Mindi kechil; Mindi; Chinaberry)
Melia indica (Mimba; Sadu; Imba)
Meliosma philippensis
Mentha arvensis (Bo He; Betch Di Coq; Po Ho; Fan Ho; Hakka)
Mentzelia conzattii
Mikania cordata
Mikania scandens (Akar ulam tikus; Cheroma; Selepat tungau (Louse plaster))
Mirabilis jalapa (Maravilla; Jalap; Belle De Nuit; Noche Buena; Kembang pagi sore; Geje Safa; Four-O'Clock; Heft Reng; Kembang pukul empat (4:00 flbd; Tzu Mo Li; Belle De Nuit Rose; Gulabbas; Ubat jerawat; Lala A'Bbas; Segerat; Buenas Tardes; Nodja; Four O'Clock; Dondiego De Noche; Kederat; Bunga pukul empat (4:00 flower; Belle De Nuit Blanche; Gecesefase)
Mollugo hirta
Mollugo oppositifolia
Momordica charantia (Sorossie; Peria; Sorossies; Ejinrin; Chin Li Chih; Periok; Balsam Apple; Salsamino; Assorossie; Balsampear; Gule Khandan; Lai P'U T'Ao; A'Jayib Al Maasi; Peria laut; Pare; Melao De Sao Caetano; Sorossi; K'U Kua; Kerela; Sorci)
Myristica simianrum (Tanghas)
Myroxylon pereirae (Hoitziloxitl)
Naregamia alata (Goanesische Ipecacuanha; Pittpapra; Goa Ipecacuanha; Portuguese Ipecac; Goa Ipecac; Ipecacuanha De Goa; Nela Naringu)
Neurolaena lobata (Manzanilla; Caballon)
Ocimum gratissimum (Ramtulsi; Basilic A Petites Fleurs; Folle Basin; Atiayo; Fombasin; Grand Fombasin; Selaseh jambi; Basilic Grandes Feuilles; Vriadhatulasi)
Ocimum viride
Origanum vulgare (Adi Mercankosk; Oregano; Marjoram,Wild; Raihana Kiwilka; Pot Marjoram; Marjolaine; Raihan Jabaili; Oregano De Espana)
Orthodon fordu
Otophora resecta (Setenggek)
Oxalis corniculata (Indian Sorrel; Semanggen; Oseille Marron; Sikap dada; Vinagreta; Carpigna; Chukrika; Tso Chiang; Vinagrillo; Estrebolina; Oseille Du Bois; Hummaidh; Alleluia; Suan Chiang; Pwin D'Coucou; Hsiao Suan Ts'Ai; Acederilla Aleluya; Sorrel; Rempi)
Pangium edule (Puchung; Pakem; Reinw.; Pangi; Payang; Kapayang; Bauh keluak (Nauseating tree))
Parkia javanica (Alei; Alai; Kedawung; Peundeuj; Kedawang; Gedayong; Kedaung; Kedahung; Beka; Kedawoeng)
Parthenium argentatum
Passiflora foetida (Gouave; Marigouya; Timun dendang (Raven's cucumbe)
Pavetta indica (Kem pa; Jarum-jarum; Gading-gading (Like ivory))
Pentaspadon officinalis (Pelajau; Kedondong; Pelong)
Perilla ocymoides
Phellodendron amurense (Amur Cork Tree; Oba-No-Kihada; Hiroha-No-Kihada; Huang Po; T'An Huan; Miyama-Kihada; Kihada; Po Mu)
Phyllanthus niruri (Turi hutan; Rami buah; Feuilles La Fievre; Quinina Criolla; Derriere-Dos; Derriere Dos; Des Dos; Meniran; Tamalaka; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Memeniran)
Phyllanthus pulcher (Ubat kelurut (Chancre medicin; Naga buana (Dragon-o-the-world; Kauka bona; Naga jimat (Talisman dragon))
Phyllanthus simplex
Phyllanthus urinaria (Memeniran; Meniran; Dukong anak (Child pick-a-back; Turi hutan; Rami buah)
Picrasma quassioides (Shurni; Nigaki)
Piliostigma thonningii (Musomo)
Pinus strobus (Pin Noir; White Pine; Weymouth Den; Schwarzer Kiefer; Sutorobu-Matu)
Piper betel (Chu Chiang; Fu Ya T'U Lu T'Eng; Phlu; Lu Yu; Tambul; T'U Pi Po; Betel; Sirih)
Piper betle (Suruh; Sirih; Sireh; Bodeh; Kinma; Sibiroah)
Pithecellobium angulatum (Saga bukit; Petai belalang)
Pithecellobium jiringa (Jegkol; Jing; Jaring; Jering)
Pithecellobium microcarpum (Keredas; Jiring tupai)
Plantago asiatica (Oba-Ko)
Plantago erosa
Pleopeltis lanceolata
Plumbago europaea (Belesa; Chitra Vani; Plumbago)
Plumbago pulchella (Panete)
Plumbago scandens (Pega-Pollo; Dentelaire; Herva Do Diablo; Malacara; Loco)
Plumbago zeylanica (Bama; Poksor; Inobiri; Cheraka; Leadwort,White-Flowered; Chempaka; Godong enchok; Ohyeegya; Chitraka; Seiron-Maturi; Jarak; Chita; Daun Entjok)
Plumeria acuminata
Plumeria alba (Kshira; Frangipani)
Plumeria rubra (Frangipanier Rose; Frangipaniers; Frangipani; Frangipane; Rodje Law'Ri; Atabaiba Rosada)
Pogostemon glaber
Poililospermum suaveolens (Lesa; Kalas; Tentawan; Besto; Akar murah; Mentawan)
Polygonum hydropiper (Pweve D'Ewe; Daun senahun; Smartweed; Pimienta Acuatica; Yanagi-Tade; Subiberi)
Polygonum multiflorum (Ho Chou Wu; She Chien Ts'Ao; Ho Shou Wu; Turu-Dokudami)
Pongamia pinnata (Hoang Ba; Ki pahang; Kepik; Chiravilvra; Jadar; Bangkongan; Malapari; Karanda; Bangkong; Malabari; Pongam; Pongam Oil; Hongay Oil)
Potamogeton nodosus
Prangos pabularia (Prangosier; Komal; Tibetanisches Heu; Avipriya; Fiturasalium; Konal; Badiankohi; Hay Plant)
Prosopis juliflora (Bayarone Francais; Bohahunda; Bayahonda; Cambron; Bayahonde; Mizquitl; Chambron; Mesquite)
Prunus dulcis (Almond,Bitter; Almendro; Pa Tan Hsing; Bitter Almond; Tatlibadem Agaci; Almendra; Almond,Sweet)
Psidium guajava (Perala; Jambu biji (Seedy Eugenia); Dipajaya; Djamboe; Gouyave; Guava; Djambu; Petokal; Jambu pelawas; Goyave; Jambu portugal (Portuguese Eug; Guayaba; Goyavier; Jambu padang (Openfield Eugeni; Jambu burong (Bird Eugenia); Bayawas; Tokal; Goavier)
Quassia indica (Gatep pait; Daraput; Onne)
Reaumuria hypericoides (Lanisah)
Remusatia vivipara
Rhododendron molle
Rumex crispus (Dock,Yellow; Hualtata; Oseille Sauvage; Surale Di Bierdji; Curly Dock; Oseille Marron; Hummaidh; Chin Ch'Iao Mai; Niu She T'Ou; Kivircik Labada)
Rumex daiwoo
Rumex maritimus
Rumex obtusifolius (Dock,Blunt-Leaved; Kut Yaprakli Labada; Lapathus; Lappacium; Surale Di Tch'Van; Hummaidh)
Ruta graveolens (Ruda; Henruda; Rue Fetide; Sadal; Godong mungu; Aruda; Ubat atal; Rue; Ruta; Bahce Sedefotu; Yun Hsiang Ts'Ao)
Sagittaria sagittifolia (Chien Tao Ts'Ao; T'Zu Ku; Shui P'Ing; Suokiu; Pai Ti Li; Yen Wei Ts'Ao; Chieh Ku)
Salacia oblonga
Salacia reticulata
Salicornia brachiata
Salsola baryosma
Sambucus thunbergiana (So T'Iao; Chieh Ku T'Iao)
Sandoricum nervosum (Kechapi; Boh ketapi)
Sansevieria trifasciata (Lidah buaya (Crocodile tongue))
Schleichera oleosa
Selaginella willdenovii (Paku merak (Peacock fern); Pakur tanjong (Headland fern); Daun menter; Sikili batoe)
Sesbania sesban
Sida rhombifolia (Sidoguir; Bunga padang; Atibala; Getanguri; Seleguri padang; Sedeguri; Sendaguri; Chinaguri; Lemak ketam (CRab's fat); Sidaguri; Senduri; Seleguri; Otok-otak; Broomjue Sida; Cheleguri; Padang belulang; Senanguri; Tsindahoro)
Solanum aviculare
Solanum ferox (Terong asam (Sour-relish eggpl)
Solanum nigrum (Solatro Nero; L'Homme; Hierba Mora; Gurkamai; E'Nab Adh Dhib; Ituzumu; Manman Lanman; Lao Ya Yen Ching Ts'Ao; Alaman; Morelle Noir; Ranti; Long Kui; Terong meranti; Lanman; Black Nightshade; T'Ien Ch'Ieh Tzu; Inu-Hozuki; Lung K'Uei; Morete; Yerba Mora; T'Ien P'Ao Ts'Ao; Lanment; Morelle Noire; Lanman Noir; Enab Ez Zhib; Nightshade,Black; E'Nab Ath Tha'Lab)
Spirodela polyrhiza (Uki-Kusa)
Spondias dulcis (Jen Mien Tzu)
Spondias purpurea (Ciruela Morada; Ciroyere D'Amerique; Jobo; Cirouelle; Jobo Negro; Cirouellier; Abricotier Batard; Ciruela Sanjuanera)
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (Bastard Vervain; Rumput tahi babi (Pig dung gra; Selaseh dandi (Spotted basil); Verveine Bleue; Brazilian Tea; Gewongan; Verveine; Verbena Azul; Verbena; Verveine Violette; Verveine A Queue De Rat)
Stephania japonica (Hasuno Hakozura)
Sterculia foetida (Kelapong; Poh; Kayu lepong; Kepuh; Jangkang; Kelumpang)
Stereospermum fimbriatum (Lempoyan; Chachah; Bekak)
Symplocarpus foetidus (Skunkcabbage; Draconte Fetide; Drakenkruid; Zehrwurz; Dragonzio; Skunk Cabbage)
Syzygium malaccense
Tagetes lucida (Sweet Marigold; Tzitziqui)
Tamarindus indica (Tamarindo; Tomale; Tomaring; Asam jawa; Asam kawak; Tama-Rindo; Tamarinde; Demirhindi; Asam jara; Mandarin; Tomarin; Asem; Tamarin; Tamarindier; Tamarind; Wit asem)
Tamarix chinensis (San Ch'Un Liu; Ho Liu; Ch'Ui Ssu Liu; Tch'Eng Lieou; Ch'Eng Liu; Ch'Ieh Ch'Eng; Ch'Ui Liu)
Taxodium mucronatum (Ahuehuete)
Tephrosia purpurea (Indigo,Wild; Purple Tephrosia)
Tetracera indica (Mempelas)
Teucrium cubense
Thespesia populnea (Alamo Blanco; Grand Mahaut; Feuilles D'Haiti; Waru lot; Duartiana; Mahot; Baru)
Tinospora crispa (Poetrawali; Bandoul Pech; Andawali; Bratawali; Aka mato alik; Daoen gadel; Tajoengan; Olor-oloran; Lele wedit; Thuoc Sot Ret; Pantjasono)
Trichosanthes quinquiangulata (Gabat; Patolan Gabat)
Tropaeolum majus (Nasturtium; Abukhanjar; Latin Chichegi; Hint Teresi; Capucine; Capuchina)
Tropaeolum minus
Tropaeolum peregrinum
Ventilago madraspatana
Veratrum album (Vedegambre; Hellebore,White; Beyazcopleme)
Veratrum sp (Li Lu; Hellebore; Shan Ts'Ung)
Vernonia amygdalina
Viscum orientale (Api-api; Dedalu umping; Oriental Mistletoe)
Vitis trifolia (Daun kapialun; Galim; Galing; Lakum)
Wedelia bahamensis
Wedelia biflora (Serunai; Sunai laut; Saruni; Seremai; Bunga butang (Button flower); Serunai laut; Serenah laut)
Wigandia caracasana
Xyris complanata
Xyris indica (Jerangau padang)
Zanthoxylum clava-herculis (Prickly Ash; Pine Blanc; Hercules Club)